Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland, 1979
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dark blue cloth, gold lettering, in good shape. Mechanical Engineering.
Publicado por Nibco, [Elkhart, Ind., 1971
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. 71 p. : illus.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. SC 69 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great book, fast shipping.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland, Ohio, 1973
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Walter K. Hood Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. NF/none, used hc, 149pp. Navy colored cloth over boards with gilt text on upper and spine; slight edge wear. Interior pages clean, unmarked. This is a textbook with lessons for mastering the fundamentals of the arc welding process. Binding is tight.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland, OH, 1970
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland OH, 1964
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hood, Walter K. (illustrator) Ilustrador. covers have minor wear, corners and ends of spine lightly bumped, binding tight, no writing, xi + 150 pages, step by step instructions on learning to weld, bw illustrations Size: 5.75 x 8.75.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, 1964
Librería: Dean's Books, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some spotting inside front cover and on top page block edge. Slight bow to boards. Otherwise very good inside and out. See photos for further details, description.
Publicado por James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, 1979
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. minor shelf wear on the boards. some usage markings. all pages are intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Arc Welding Instructions For The Beginner by H A Sosnin. Published by James F Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, Cleveland, OH, June 1979. 1st Edition 10th Printing. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Fine. Title page has several holes at edges, otherwise book in like new, never read condition. 160 Pgs. LCCN 64-19145. Illustrated by Walter K Hood. The text contains a series of 21 basic skill instructions lessons for industrial vocational, apprentice and in-plant training. Discussions concentrate on describing the manipulative skills. Description text copyright 2011 BooksForComfort. Item ID 25853. book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!