Val lewton (31 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (31)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf Pub 1983

    0881840106 / 9780881840100

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: a l burt, , photoplay 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. near fine reddish binding mgm with lawrence tibbett 4 stills hardcover.

  • Editorial: Nostlgia Merchant 1985

    Librería: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaALEXANDER POPE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Audio Book (Cassette). Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Special Edition. "The Curse of the Cat People" is a 1944 American psychological supernatural thriller film, produced by Val Lewton. Directed by Gunther von Fritsch and Robert Wise, and starring Simone Simon, Kent Smith, Jane Randolph, and Ann Car

  • Editorial: A.L. Burt, New York 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A Russian bandit falls in love with a princess, and things do not go well. Novelization of the 1930 movie directed by Lionel Barrymore, starring Lawrence Tibbett and Catherine Dale Owen, with appearances by Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy. Illustrated with stills from the

  • Editorial: A.L. Burt 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. this copy is tight and square with a clean unmarked text.some chips and small tears to the dust cover edges.Illustrated with frontispiece black and white photograph from the movie. mylar protected.first printing.

  • Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Photoplay Edition. A lovely Photoplay Edition in purple boards with green lettering, profile picture of the Barrymores (Ethel, Lionel & John) on front cover, and illustrated with stills from the Metro-Goldwyn Mayer film on the endpapers. Based on the screenplay by Charles Macarthu

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Triangle Books, New York 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadyside Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 41,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1948 Reprint. Hardcover. Fair. No Dust Jacket. Bumped corners. Wearing and rubbing on covers and spine. Ink marks on flyleaf. Toned pages. Interior is unmarked. Tidemarks on top and bottom edges of pages. 246p.

  • Editorial: A.L. Burt c. 1930, New York 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,12

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hard cover with dustjacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated with frontispiece black and white photograph from the movie. 247 pages VG/G. Very good book in good dust jacket with shelf wear and a little loss at edges and corners, light soiling to page edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kingly Books 2006

    0953163962 / 9780953163960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 57,71

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 210 pages. 7.72x5.12x0.71 inches. In Stock.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Triangle Books, NY

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaDearly Departed Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. First printing of this edition bound in laminated color pictorial boards with yellow spine lettering. 8vo size, 246pp. A Very Good copy. Lamination is chipped and peeling on the spine. Acidic paper is browned but not brittle. Pulp novel originally published in 1933 under the pseudony

  • Editorial: A.L. BURT CO, NY 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSTUDIO V

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BW PHOTO ILL, MGM, CORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPPED.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Old Paper Old Ink, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Paper Old Ink

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 75,59

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Val Lewton and Charles MacArthur. Rasputin and the Empress. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1933, 1st. edition, (viii), 238 pp., ads (x). *** This is the photoplay edition that was published in conjunction with the MGM film which appeared on the silver screen

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Valdemar 2011

    8477026971 / 9788477026976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 61,22

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. Spanish language. 9.37x6.30x1.34 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kingly Reprieve 2006

    0953163962 / 9780953163960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaGriffin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 97,88

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean tight and unmarked softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

  • Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,39

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A hardcover in purple cloth boards, with 238 pages. A sound and tight binding, clean pages and text. Jacket is wrapped in an archival sleeve, showing a few chips at edges, in good shape.

  • Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 57,84

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Hardcover in purple cloth boards. No dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book is crisp and clean. Book is a Val Lewton's novelized version of Charles MacArthur's screenplay, produced in 1932 for MGM and starring John, Ethel, and Lionel Barrymore. Endpapers show stills from the movie. 8

  • Editorial: Triangle Books 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksavers of Virginia

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 56,95

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Binding tight, pages unmarked but age-toned. Covers good but cellophane has a few creases. Spine faded. Synopsis on endpaper. No dust jacket. 246 pp. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kingly Reprieve, Glasgow, UK 2006

    0953163962 / 9780953163960

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 129,48

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued. 1st Edition. Text/NEW & Bright. Softcover/fine. Collectible 2006 re-issue of 1932, best-selling novel from Val Lewton (1904 - 1951), Russian-American (born in Yalta, Imperial Russia, now, Ukraine) --- novelist, film producer & screenwriter, known for horror

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Triangle Books 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaEbeth & Abayjay Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This offering is a vintage copy of No Bed of Her Own written by Val Lewton. The book was published by Triangle Books in 1948 and does not appear to be a First Edition . . . just a nice older copy (of a book that Hitler had on a list to be burned) in good + condition. It is NOT an ex-library

  • Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. A novelization of the MGM film starring the Barrymores (John, Ethel and Lionel). The endpapers show photos of variou movie scenes. The jacket has light edgewear and features a color illustration of the Barrymores in costume. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 238 pages.

  • Editorial: GROSSET & DUNLAP, NY 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSTUDIO V

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BW PHOTOS ONLY ON FRONT AND BACK END SHEET, THE 3 BARRYMORES TOGETHER, CORNERS SLIGHTLY BUMPPED, SPINE SLIGHTLY FADED, COVER EMBOSSED.

  • Editorial: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de Americabeat book shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 70,30

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Plum Cloth Decorative. Condición: Very Good. BLACK & WHITE PHOTOS from the Movie (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: grosset & dunlap 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 77,42

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. near fine purple binding, in an almost near fine dust jacket , few closed edge tears, edge bumping, photoplay with john ethel lionel barrymore MGM photo ep's hardcover.

  • Editorial: Triangle Books 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stone Soup Books Inc, Waynesboro, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaStone Soup Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Poor with spine paper taped on, leaning, Paper pastedown to front cover in good shape. Some notation in pencil on endpapers and heavily toned but otherwise unmarked. Cracking at hinges but tight.

  • Editorial: Grosset and Dunlap, New York 1933

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBabylon Revisited Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition and First Photoplay Edition, illustrated with scenes at endpapers and rear dustjacket panel from the Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer production starring John, Ethel and Lionel Barrymore. Mach Tey dustjacket art. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket, shallow chipping to spine ends and flap corners, few short closed tears to edges.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 79,20

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    DVD. Condición: Very Good. 2005. 5 discs. Disc Quality: Excellent. DVD26.

  • Editorial: Privately Printed, Paris 1933

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 222,46

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. #98 of 800cc. Light wear to the extremities, small closed slice to rear panel, else very good in publisher's elaborately illustrated French fold wraps. The poet Stanley Kimmel's copy with his name in ink on the inside of the front wrap. Supposedly written by B-movie mogul Val Lewton, p

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Fantastic Book Discoveries, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaFantastic Book Discoveries

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 79,59

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. cover creased, no markings 74 pages.

  • Editorial: GROSSET & DUNLAP., NY 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 444,92

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Photoplay Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Several short edge tears in dj., including one 1/2"-inch tear at the head of the front panel. Also a 1 1/2"-inch tear at the head of the rear panel) Adapted from Charles MacArthur's screenplay by the future producer Val Lewton. The Barrym

  • Editorial: GROSSET & DUNLAP 1933

    • Primera edición

    Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 180,64

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. RASPUTIN AND THE EMPRESS, GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1933, first edition, some age toning and dustiness to the t.p.e.'s, else fine and bright in a vg+/near fine full color pictorial dust-wrapper. A Photoplay Edition with stills from the film headlining the Barrymore's on the rear dust-wrapper panel as well as the end-paper