Topsoe jensen (68 resultados)

Hans Christian Andersen (4 Articles Reprinted from the American-Scandinavian Review, 1930)
Topsoe-Jensen - Rubow - Olrik - Moller - Clausen
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American-Scandinavian Review 1930
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdamstown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Edition Unstated. Reprinted from the Andersen Anniversary Number of the America-Scandinavian Review, April, 1930, published in honor or Andersen's one hundred and twenty-fifth birthday. Contains four articles: The Writer by Helge Topsoe-Jensen and Paul V. Rubow - Childhood Home in Odense b…y H. G. Olrik - The Poet and the Fair Sex by Kai Friis Moller - Abroad and at Home by Julius Clausen. Illustrated. No date shown for this reprint (c. 1940). 32-page stapled softcover.Book Condition : Good; previous owner's name inside front cover. Pages are clean and bright, no markings and no tear. Overall bend to top spine corner has left some light wrinkling to pages . Cover is worn with creasing, aging around the edges, wear and chipping to edges. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 0 0.
Scandinavian Literature: From Brandes to Our Day
Topsoe-Jensen, H.G.; Translated from the Danish By Anderson, Isaac
Editorial: The American-Scandinavian Foundation, New York 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Moderate wear; an adequate readable copy. 275 pages. Book.

Editorial: W.W. NORTON & COMPANY, INC.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontclair Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Editorial: W, W. Norton, New York 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Partial bookplate on the inside of the front cover. The spine ends are chipped. ; Partial Bookplate inside front cover.
Editorial: American-Scandinavian Foundation, ny 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 275 pp.+ 7 Photo Plts, Maroon Hardback, paper aged & cover bit dusty else VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen 1955
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,75
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 219pp paperback, illustrated, part unopened, printed covers dusty, good.
Editorial: American-Scandinavian Foundation 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,85
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: Det Berlingske Bogtrykkeri 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,11
Envío por EUR 15,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.
Más imágenesEditorial: W. W. Norton & Company 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1929. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with toning to page ends. Dust jacket is very good with large tear to spine, large crease and tear to back panel, nicks, and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day…money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editorial: Hasselbach 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Sueciaantikvariat sacher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,47
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohft. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: Norton, 1929 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, Estados Unidos de AmericaJackson Street Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very Good in a Good jacket. 1st Printing.
Editorial: Kobenhavn, Berlingske, 1952. [ 1952
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaReiner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,56
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ] Softcover, quarto, 80 pages, Near VG. Numerous b&w photographs and reproductions. Introduction in both Danish and English. The illustrations have titles and captions in Danish. At the rear, there is a subject matter Index in Danish, and a numbered (1 to 150) register of the illustration titles… in English. RWR5 Children's Denmark Scandinavia Danish Scandinavian Literature.
Editorial: NEW YORK NY NORTON(W.W.) & CO INC PUB 1929. 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaJOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG+/NONE. PUBLISHED FOR "THE AMERICAN-SCANDINAVIAN FOUNDATION"/ TRANSLATED FROM THE DANISH BY ISAAC ANDERSON JUST A TRACE OF WEAR AT THE TOP OF THE COLOR FADED SPINE WITH TITLES DULLED. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.
Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles 1949
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,11
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-. First Edition. 182 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled at edges. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. Previous owner's name in pencil on front paste-down; pencil note on rear blank endpaper. DJ lightly soiled w/ we…ar, tear, and chipping to edges. Spine and edges darkened. Illust. w/ two b/w plates. Contents nice.
The Andersen-Scudder Letters: Hans Christian Andersen's Corrospondence with Horace Elisha Scudder
ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN & SCUDDER, HORACE ELISHA & WESTERGAARD, WALDEMAR (Ed) & TOPSOE-JENSEN, HELGE
Editorial: University of California Press 1949 1949
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,78
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx library, imperial octavohardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,92
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Danes
Editorial: Gyldendal, København 1930
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Librarian's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Et godt eksemplar af titelnummer 41 i Gyldendals Bibliotek-serien. Bruges til marmorerede dekorerede brædder med ridser og slidpletter langs kanter. Brug til læderaccenter: i hjørnerne og langs rygsøjlen. Slidplet langs rygsøjlen. Spotting til bagplader. Pletter langs øverste sidekanter. Ad…skillelse mellem siderne af forreste og bagerste flyveblade, hvor båndet kan ses. Der er ingen copyright-dato, men serien blev udgivet mellem 1928 og 1930. Da denne titel er opført nær slutningen af serietitlerne, er mit gæt 1930. Ingen markeringer i teksten. Tidligere sælgers prismærke forbliver inde i bagpladerne. Farvning på bagerste flueblade. Sunning til sider. Indhold: Indledning; Prolog: Poesiens Californien ("I Sverrig"); Lyyke-Peer; Digte: Det doende Barn; Agnetes Vuggevise; Martsviolerne; Lille Viggo; Rosenknoppen; Lotus og Granatblomst; En Stemning; Slaaentjornen; Aftenlandskab; Moderen med Barnet; Studenten; Studie efter Naturen; Jylland; I Cartagena; Toledo; I Malaga; Granada; Alhambra; Danmark mit Faedreland; Til brune Oine--; Hvil sodt--; Biblens Job; Du staerke Dod--; Psalme; En Digters sidste Sang; Henriette Wulff; Mit Barndoms Hjem; Billedbog uden Billeder; Rejser: Billeder i det Uendelige ("I Sverrig"); Jernbanen ("En Digters Bazar"); Akropolis ("En Digters Bazar"); Ved Dannemora ("I Sverrig"); Cordoba ("I Spanien"); Romersk: Taasinge ("Kun en Spillemand"); Et Brev ("Kun en Spillemand"); Elimar og Elisabeth ("De to Baronesser"); Historier: Klokken; Skyggen; Vinden fortaeller om Valdemar Daae og hans Dottre; Anne Lisbeth; Laserne; Gartneren og Herskabet; Hvad gamle Johanne fortalte; Tante Tandpine; Epilog: Det ny Aarhundredes Musa; Litteraturhenvisninger; Biografi""Beskrivelse: 291 sider : portræt ; 22 cm."[Computergenereret oversættelse].

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,33
Envío por EUR 62,18Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Scandinavian Literature From Brandes to Our Day' provides a comprehensive and scholarly overview of the literary evolution within Denmark, Norway, and Sweden from the late nineteenth century through the early twentieth century. This foundational study examines the profound impact of the 'M…odern Breakthrough, ' spearheaded by the influential critic Georg Brandes, whose calls for realism and social engagement fundamentally altered the trajectory of Nordic writing.

Editorial: New York: The American-Scandinavian Foundations / Norton 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, AlemaniaAntiquariat Kretzer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 50,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. IX, 275 Seiten. Mit Porträtfrontispiz. Cover slightly rubbed. Paper a bit browned. With less pencil marks. - Good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,23
Envío por EUR 63,04Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Scandinavian Literature From Brandes to Our Day' provides a comprehensive and scholarly overview of the literary evolution within Denmark, Norway, and Sweden from the late nineteenth century through the early twentieth century. This foundational study examines the profound impact of the 'Modern B…reakthrough, ' spearheaded by the influential critic Georg Brandes, whose calls for realism and social engagement fundamentally altered the trajectory of Nordic writing.
Editorial: Berlingske Forlag, Kobenhavn 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: za - Einband: Broschur - Gewicht: 360 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - berieben, bestoßen. kA (ilustrador).
Editorial: Kraus Reprint 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JaponYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 39,60
Envío por EUR 30,34Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint edition. ix, 275p. Originally published by the American-Scandinavian Foundation / W. W. Norton & Company in 1929.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DinamarcaVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,34
Envío por EUR 29,44Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOdense Bys Museer, Odense 1969. 413 sider + planche med enkelte illjustrationer. Heftet med orig. omslag. Omslag med brugsspor og læsestriber på ryggen. Navn i blyant på smudtitelbladet. * Vigtig brevveksling mellem Andersen og hans danskfødte tyske forlægger, der bl.a. tog initiativet til de første illustrerede udgaver af Ander…sens eventyr.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DinamarcaVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,34
Envío por EUR 29,44Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUdgivet af Holbergsamfundet af 3. december 1922. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København 1956. 8°. 40 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pænt eksemplar.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DinamarcaVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,34
Envío por EUR 29,44Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSteen Hasselbalchs Forlag, København 1968. 1. oplag. 240 sider+ udfoldeligt kort. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. halvfableabind. Velholdt.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DinamarcaVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,34
Envío por EUR 29,44Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSteen Hasselbalchs Forlag, København 1968. 1. oplag. 240 sider+ udfoldeligt kort. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. halvfableabind. Ganske lette brugsspor på bindet. Ellers pæn.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DinamarcaVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,34
Envío por EUR 29,44Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUdgivet af Andelsbogtrykkeriet i Odense, 1965. Stor 8°. 156 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Orig. kartonbind.
Editorial: The American-Scandinavian Founda 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino UnidoStephen White Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 33,68
Envío por EUR 38,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex library book, usual markings. Well read copy with some spine wear and staining due to age but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, DinamarcaVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,71
Envío por EUR 29,44Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoG.E.C Gads Forlag, København 1976. 185 sider. Heftet med orig omslag med smudsomslag. Lette brugsspor.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.