EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780514430. 6/3/2026 7:20:30 PM.
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, NJ, 1968
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Hardcover without jacket (as issued?). Binding sound, light shelfwear. Some ink underlining on about a dozen early pages, otherwise clean text. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Publicado por Scarecrow Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, N.J., 1968
Librería: JP Books, Bradford, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second English Edition; bright green cloth; silver spine lettering; binding tight; book square; fresh and clean, with a few lines of pale yellow highlighting on 6 pages.
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, 1968
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Clean, unmarked copy. FFEP trimmed neatly o/w untouched, unmarked. TM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Karl W. Hiersemann, Leipzig, 1928
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Scarecrow Press 1/0/00 Binding: Hardcover Scarecrow Press, 1958. Hardcover wo dj. Ex-lib. Green cloth. G. Ex-library markings on ffep, title page, and spine. Firm binding, pages otherwise unmarked. A few spots of soiling to cloth. Pleasing reading copy.
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014707722 ISBN 13: 9781014707727
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. History of the Book. Book.
Publicado por Stockholm, Wahlstrom & Widstrand, 1946
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Endpapers browned; private ownership stamp on title page; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. . 175p.
Publicado por Det Danske Forlag, København, 1943
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Syvende Bind (Seventh Volume). The book is bound in a marbled cover with a leather spine, indicative of its mid-20th-century origin. The binding is strong and intact, with minimal wear visible on the spine edges. There is no dust jacket. The interior pages are clean and free of inscriptions or markings, making it a well-preserved copy suitable for collectors.
Publicado por Jules Lamarre, editeur, Paris, 1933, 1933
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Text in French. Near fine with gentle use with clean bright text. Beautifully illustrated. Softcover.
Publicado por The Scarecrow Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (book history, books about books, bibliophilia) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 24,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Scarecrow Press, Metuchen NJ, 1968
Librería: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Second (revised) edition. Fine. No dustjacket, as issued. (box 3). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlingske Bogtrykkeri, Copenhagen, 1955
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 219pp paperback, illustrated, part unopened, printed covers dusty, good.
Publicado por The Scarecrow Press, Inc., 1958
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1958. No Edition Remarks. 279 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is very heavily dulled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Ltd., 2016
ISBN 10: 0241225922 ISBN 13: 9780241225929
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por P. Haase & Søns Forlag n.d., Købnhavn (Copenhagen), Denmark
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. 8vo. cloth. 308, (4) pages. Text in Danish. Second revised and enlarged edition. Foreword by the author, table of contents, bibliography, list of illustrations, index. Black and white illustrations. Corrigenda tipped in. A history of the book from antiquity into the 20th century.
Publicado por Copenhagen Ejnar Munksgaard, 1948
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Several small tears to wraps. 723pp. Corner of rear wrap snipped.
Publicado por Jules Lamarre, Paris, 1933
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages; HC in beige paper covered boards with title stamping to spine dulled and only dimly legible. Soundly bound ex-library copy wit call label and light ownership attachments. Page stock with expected general toning. Heavily illustrated with photograph reproductions of incunabula; early bindings and books of antiquity. Good.
Publicado por Tullberg, 1927
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoinb. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 31,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101403017X ISBN 13: 9781014030177
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. History of the Book. Book.
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. 3ª edición. Colección Alianza Universidad. 20 x 13 cm. 316 páginas. Cubierta deslucida.
Publicado por Lamarre Poinat, 1967
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture légèrement déchirée. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly torn cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por WoW, 1946
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimo. Condición: Very Good.