Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 2008
ISBN 10: 1584797193 ISBN 13: 9781584797197
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2008
ISBN 10: 1584797215 ISBN 13: 9781584797210
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 2012
ISBN 10: 1584799854 ISBN 13: 9781584799856
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Pub Date: 9/1/2012 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224 eighth edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stewart, Tabori and Chang, New York, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 1584798505 ISBN 13: 9781584798507
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 207 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket showing light wear / rubbing at the extremities. Jacket not price clipped. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers 04/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0307383199 ISBN 13: 9780307383198
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618393307 ISBN 13: 9780618393305
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minimal shelf wear to jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, NY, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804185328 ISBN 13: 9780804185325
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Tina Rupp Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York. 2015. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Stated First Edition/First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; light edge bumps; two small indentations on the front wrap. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 512 pp 8vo. This is the only pressure cooker book anyone will ever need. It is the ultimate in pressure cooker books- with recipes for breakfasts, soups, mains, grains, vegetables, and desserts- each adapted for stovetop or electric models. The pressure cooker is now a top seller for modern cooks who want to infuse foods with intense flavors. A clean very presentable copy.
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Tina Rupp, photographer Ilustrador. 1st Edition. About As New in all respects. Clean and unmarked. First printing, full number line. From the publisher: " Sixty-five sweet and savory recipes, plus tons of tips, trivia, and photos! This is the ultimate guide to maple syrup, with sixty-five recipes, instructions on tapping and evaporating, and an overview of the fascinating history of maple syrup in the United States. Not just a cookbook, it offers a comprehensive look into the world of maple syrup, complete with archival images and tutorials on the process. With recipes for maple-pecan sticky buns, maple-glazed duck, maple lemon bars, and much more, this beautifully illustrated guide comes from the producers of Crown Maple, a leading organic maple syrup?carried by gourmet food markets and used in many of the world's best kitchens, including NoMad, Eleven Madison Park, Bouchon, Lincoln, and more. " Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997. An online bookseller with a bookshop sensibility!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0307346595 ISBN 13: 9780307346599
Librería: P&D Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Tina Rupp Ilustrador. First Edition. 2008 First Edition, First Printing, no marks or writing, not price clipped, not remainder, covered in mylar.
Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Tina Rupp Ilustrador. 1st. 1st edition 1st printing . As new copy. Jacket-- Boards--Text all fresh tight clean strong. Without any notation including owners name. One possible reader. No cooking yet. Size: 8vo.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618393307 ISBN 13: 9780618393305
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illustrated by Tina Rupp Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Color photographs by Tina Rupp. Boston & New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2005. First Edition, First Printing. 10.25 x 9.75 in. xv,336pp, Index. Colorfully illustrated glazed boards. Fine condition in near fine dj (tiny nick to head of spine). Signed by the author, and inscribed to no one, "Healthy & Happy Cooking". ISBN 0618393307; Color Photographs; 10.25 x 9.75 inches; 336 pages; Signed by Author.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618393307 ISBN 13: 9780618393305
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. STiff crisp book, unmarked but for remainder line to lower ede; in dust jacket with a 1" edgetear. ; 224 pages.
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618393307 ISBN 13: 9780618393305
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Tina Rupp Ilustrador. First Edition. Laminated pictorial boards. xvi,336 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. 1st printing of original edition. Dust jacket very slightly rubbed along top edge. Generically inscribed "Happy and Healthy Cooking" and signed by author on half-title. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0618393307 ISBN 13: 9780618393305
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Tina Rupp Ilustrador. First Edition. Laminated pictorial boards. xvi,336 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. 1st printing of original edition. Generically inscribed "Happy and Healthy Cooking" and signed by author on half-title. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.