Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Sunned cover (especially spine). Some cover wear. ; 409 pages.
Publicado por University Park Press, 1973
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. hardcover book, no dust jacket, light wear to book cover and book edges.
Publicado por CRC Press, Cleveland., 1968
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg dj. 439 pp.
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library with the usual blemishes.Corners worn. A00009854.
EUR 40,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEnvironmental Qualitiy and Safety Supplement Volume I. Thieme Publ. Stuttgart. 1975. 120 S. gr.8. M. 12 Figures und 44 Tables. Pp.-2)englisch. ISBN: 0122270614.
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED and inscribed by Luckey on the title page. The full cloth hardcover binding is clean and tight. The interior is clean except for small previous owner's label and bookplate on the front fly. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket remains unclipped ($19.50) and is bright, attractive, and whole. NOT ex-lib. A clean, tight copy in jacket. xviii, 376pp.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1963
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georg Thieme / Academic Press, Stuttgart / New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 3135163016 ISBN 13: 9783135163017
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
EUR 57,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 120 p; 12 Fig; 44 Tab.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum New York, 1977
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Gut. 238 Biochemistry Metals- Toxicology Mammals- Diseases Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. With ill.and figures. ha1058111 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 574,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0849361591 ISBN 13: 9780849361593
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 692,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320 1st Edition.
EUR 727,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0849361591 ISBN 13: 9780849361593
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 737,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 951,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 10.50x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 835,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Plenum New York, 1977
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Minimal signs of storage and use. Still very good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Publicado por Kluwer Academic, Norwell MA, 1977
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 2 Volumes. Volume 1 - 238 pages. Volume 2 - 409 pages. Blue cloth covers, gilt title to spines. Previous owner's signature on front pastedown, light wear and sunning to spines. Clean, unmarked text. Record # 401654.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0849361591 ISBN 13: 9780849361593
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 674,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320 This item is printed on demand.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 979,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Radiation Hormesis presents the only critical review of the effects of whole-body exposure to low doses of ionizing radiation in animals. This is a 'must read' book for radiobiologists, health-conscious individuals, and serious environmentalists. Topics discussed include our radiation environment, radiation hormesis in cancer mortality, growth and development, reproduction and mutation, immunity, and cancer. Data is presented that indicates that low doses of ionizing radiation may actually be beneficial to human health. This information could invalidate the 'zero thesis' and linear models used by most regulatory agencies. The implications regarding eliminating linear models and accepting radiation hormesis are also discussed.