Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Stu, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876616279 ISBN 13: 9780876616277
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Princeton, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876616279 ISBN 13: 9780876616277
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Excavation of the Athenian Agora Picture Book No. 22. Unpaginated. Size: Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Using evidence from the Athenian Agora, the authors show how objects discovered during excavations provide a vivid picture of women's lives. The book is structured according to the social roles women played: as owners of property, companions (in and outside of marriage), participants in ritual, craftspeople, producers, and consumers. A final section moves from the ancient world to the modern, discussing the role of women as archaeologists in the early years of the Agora excavations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies At Athens, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876616279 ISBN 13: 9780876616277
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Faint shelfwear. ; Excavations of the Athenian Agora Picture Book No. 22; 8.3 X 5.3 X 0.2 inches; 32 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies At Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Faint shelfwear. ; Excavations of the Athenian Agora Picture Book No. 26; 8.3 X 5.5 X 0.4 inches; 56 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athen, 2012
ISBN 10: 087661523X ISBN 13: 9780876615232
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Volume XXIII ed. 4to. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876616279 ISBN 13: 9780876616277
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Princeton, N.J, 1985
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. b/w Illus Ilustrador. 1st. 32 clean, unmarked pages/ stapled pirtorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Princeton, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Using evidence from the Athenian Agora the authors show how objects discovered during excavations provide a vivid picture of women's lives. The book is structured according to the social roles women played - as owners of property, companions (in and outside of marriage), participants in ritual, craftspeople, producers, and consumers. A final section moves from the ancient world to the modern, discussing the role of women as archaeologists in the early years of the Agora excavations. Using evidence from the Athenian Agora the authors show how objects discovered during excavations provide a vivid picture of women's lives. The book is structured according to the social roles women played: as owners of property, companions (in and outside of marriage), participants in ritual, craftspeople, producers and consumers. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer School of Classical, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. new title edition. 56 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Stu, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Publicado por University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand, 1996
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 32 pages, illustrated. Hard-to-find title. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,23
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Using evidence from the Athenian Agora the authors show how objects discovered during excavations provide a vivid picture of women's lives. The book is structured according to the social roles women played-as owners of property, companions (in and outside of marriage), participants in ritual, craftspeople, producers, and consumers. Num Pages: 56 pages, 75 col & b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DVG; 1QDAG; HDDA; HDDK; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 5. Weight in Grams: 136. . 2006. Volume XXVI ed. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Using evidence from the Athenian Agora the authors show how objects discovered during excavations provide a vivid picture of women's lives. The book is structured according to the social roles women played-as owners of property, companions (in and outside of marriage), participants in ritual, craftspeople, producers, and consumers. Num Pages: 56 pages, 75 col & b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1DVG; 1QDAG; HDDA; HDDK; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 5. Weight in Grams: 136. . 2006. Volume XXVI ed. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens 2006-11-21, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies, Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New Book from Greece. First Thus. Evidence from the excavations in thre Athenian Agora of the life of women in classical Greece. In addition details of the women who helped in the excavations of the American School. 56p. Illus (some col). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 2006
ISBN 10: 0876616449 ISBN 13: 9780876616444
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Stu, 2018
ISBN 10: 0876615507 ISBN 13: 9780876615508
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Still Sealed in Plastic. Never used!
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1985
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Excavations of the Athenian Agora Picture Book. no.22. 32pp in thin card cover. Spine faded, otherwise VG Used - Good. Good stapled paperback Used - Good. Good stapled paperback.