Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean and tight and square, no spine crease, edges and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed, some highlighting throughout, rubbed portion in the inside cover with a small notation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 029272814X ISBN 13: 9780292728141
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 029272814X ISBN 13: 9780292728141
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 029272814X ISBN 13: 9780292728141
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 029272814X ISBN 13: 9780292728141
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 029272814X ISBN 13: 9780292728141
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight blunting to on.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 029272814X ISBN 13: 9780292728141
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1998. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Texas Press. Very good - near fine paperback 239p. 11/23.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Unraveling the Threads (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.78 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 239 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Cholsamaj, 2000
ISBN 10: 9992253142 ISBN 13: 9789992253144
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 312pp. Text in Spanish. Would be brand new except book has a small crease to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 029272814X ISBN 13: 9780292728141
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.76.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 314.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 314.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 314.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 152.
Publicado por University of Texas Press (1998), Austin [TX], 1998
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.wrappers. 23x15cm, xiv,239 pp., PAPERBACK. Contents: Indigenous groups and their language contact relations / Susan Garzon -- Brief cultural history of the Guatemalan highlands / R. McKenna Brown -- Case study one : San Marcos La Laguna / Julia Becker Richards -- Case study two : San Antonio Aguas Calientes and the Quinizilapa Valley / R. McKenna Brown -- Case study three : San Juan Comalapa / Susan Garzon -- Mayan language revitalization in Guatemala / R. McKenna Brown -- Language contact experience of a Mayan speaker / Wuqu'Ajpub' (Arnulfo Simón), translated by Michael Dordick. Minor rubbing. Light corner bump. VG.
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnSusan Garzon is a former anthropologist, linguist, and teacher of English as a foreign language. She lived for eight years in Latin America, two of those in Guatemala, where she spent much of her time in a Mayan town. Now .
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - It's 1978, and Patricia Baldt Contreras is practicing medicine in New Bergen, Iowa, at a safe distance from her dysfunctional family. But her tranquility vanishes when her friend Meg receives a shocking letter from Guatemala. The anonymous writer claims that Meg's son J.J., who died in a fire twenty-four years earlier, is alive. Patricia heads for Guatemala, where she is aided by old friends Noemi and Sergio in uncovering the truth. Meanwhile, she clashes with her brother, who is intent on taking over the family's coffee plantation. Through it all, Patricia must find her place in a beloved country descending once again into violence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 029272814X ISBN 13: 9780292728141
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 36,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. How a Mayan language changes and is maintained within its culture.Über den AutorBy Susan Garzon, R. McKenna Brown, Julia Becker Richards, and Wuqu Ajpub InhaltsverzeichnisPrefaceAckn.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Unraveling the Threads | A Novel | Susan Garzon | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2020 | Susan Garzon | EAN 9781951490805 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.