Stephen shrader (60 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ithaca House, Ithaca, NY USA 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Works
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ithaca House 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,69
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback with very good text. Exterior has light shelfwear and minor staining; otherwise very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Allyn and Bacon 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,57
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; Allyn and Bacon Chemistry Series; fading and shelf wear to exterior; top corner of front end page clipped; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Our Japan, Our World: An Intercultural Journey. Book.

Editorial: Ithaca House, Ithaca, New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. Perfectbound in wrappers. Fine. *OCLC* locates no copies.
Editorial: Morgan Press 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de Americamarvin granlund
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Fine stapled wraps, unpaginated, unmarked. Anselm Hollo, Jim Gibbons, Bill Olsen, Judson Crews, Michael Lally, Jeff Woodward, Duane Ackerson, Raymond DiPalma, Geof Hewitt, Peter Cooley, Dave Porter, Robert Carande, Esther M. Leiper, Dave Margoshes, Vickie Burton…, Stephen Shrader, Nora Riddell, Michael J. Phillips, Millie Mae Wicklund, James Watkinson, Josephine Clare, Walter Griffin, Hasheen Howoga, Olivia Hogue, Charlie Norton, O. H. Winn, Eric Felderman, Lee Royko, Leonard Opalov, Bruce Rogers, A. J. Wright, David Fowler, Don Levering. ; H Poe SESE.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 85,24
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 190 Index 2nd Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,41
Envío por EUR 60,43Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The study of insurgency and counterinsurgency over the years provides a valuable tool for analysis in the current Global War on Terrorism. Failure to take into account and accurately assess political and military actions in such environments can lead to unintended consequences (potential ci…vil war) affecting the stability of a country. Accurate assessment of the political and military actions does not guarantee success or failure, as every insurgency is a unique case, which requires observation and analysis through the strategic implications particular to each circumstance. One historical example for analysis is the British Military Mission (BMM) to Greece in 1942-44, which begs the question 'did the policies utilized by the British in balancing the opposing political and military objectives of rival guerilla forces delay or help bring about the Greek Civil War '; This monograph explores the question by analyzing the historical documentation of actual events that transpired during the mission and whether they delayed or help bring about the Greek Civil War. The British Military Mission to Greece from 1942-44 originated for the purpose of disrupting German supply lines to North Africa in support of British operations aimed at defeating the Germans at El Alamein. This twelve-man mission inserted into Greece to organize, coordinate and direct Greek guerilla factions against occupying Axis forces and sever crucial supply lines feeding German forces in North Africa. The initial target consisted of a viaduct supporting the single rail line running through the country. The British members of the mission in coordination with two rival guerilla factions successfully destroyed the viaduct and halted German supply flow for several weeks. The mission demonstrated that guerilla forces in conjunction with Allied support could accomplish critical missions tied to Allied strategy and opened the door for more ambitious plans for coordinated guerilla warfare throughout Europe. The e.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,91
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 190.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 94,81
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,26
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,41
Envío por EUR 61,27Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The study of insurgency and counterinsurgency over the years provides a valuable tool for analysis in the current Global War on Terrorism. Failure to take into account and accurately assess political and military actions in such environments can lead to unintended consequences (potential civil war…) affecting the stability of a country. Accurate assessment of the political and military actions does not guarantee success or failure, as every insurgency is a unique case, which requires observation and analysis through the strategic implications particular to each circumstance. One historical example for analysis is the British Military Mission (BMM) to Greece in 1942-44, which begs the question 'did the policies utilized by the British in balancing the opposing political and military objectives of rival guerilla forces delay or help bring about the Greek Civil War '; This monograph explores the question by analyzing the historical documentation of actual events that transpired during the mission and whether they delayed or help bring about the Greek Civil War. The British Military Mission to Greece from 1942-44 originated for the purpose of disrupting German supply lines to North Africa in support of British operations aimed at defeating the Germans at El Alamein. This twelve-man mission inserted into Greece to organize, coordinate and direct Greek guerilla factions against occupying Axis forces and sever crucial supply lines feeding German forces in North Africa. The initial target consisted of a viaduct supporting the single rail line running through the country. The British members of the mission in coordination with two rival guerilla factions successfully destroyed the viaduct and halted German supply flow for several weeks. The mission demonstrated that guerilla forces in conjunction with Allied support could accomplish critical missions tied to Allied strategy and opened the door for more ambitious plans for coordinated guerilla warfare throughout Europe. The e.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 95,08
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,70
Envío por EUR 16,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Journey across Japan and the world with these engaging readings! This text introduces students to the English-speaking world, intercultural communication skills, and covers domestic locations and issues as well. The readings are written to an A2/B1 CEFR level, so they are appropriate for stu…dents who need to study English, but may not be English majors. Each of the 48 topics (16 in each of the three topic threads) has pre and post discussion questions, and comprehension and vocabulary questions as well. The text is written so the topics can be covered in any order or omitted as needed. A teacher's manual (available from spring 2026) has answers for the questions, translations of all passages, and a discussion of the concepts underlying how the book was made and its effective use.Topics include: (From the international topic readings.)The story of English - how did it develop and spread so far?The UK and IrelandCanada and the USAEast and West AfricaSouth AfricaThe Middle East(From the Japan-focused topic readings.)One reading for each of Japan's 8 regions (Chugoku, Shikoku, Kansai, Hokkaido, Kanto, Tohoku, Chubu, Kyushu/Okinawa - for example, how population change is affecting Tohoku now)Japan's FestivalsEkiben, and food tourismJapanese who have had an impact on the world's perception of Japan (Kurosawa, DT Suzuki)(From the intercultural communication-focused readings.)Identity and CultureEdward HallCulture and PerceptionStereotypes and how they relate to generalization as a learning strategyNonverbal communication (including time, touch, body language, etc.)DiversityMarginality - how it can be isolating, but also a source of change and growth This language textbook, designed for Japanese students at a CEFR A2-B1 level, has 48 high-interest readings which can be done in any order: 16 about the English-speaking world, 16 about Japan, and 16 about intercultural communication. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 139,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 130,31
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 200 pages. 9.13x6.14x0.43 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 145,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 130,07
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 120,53
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 151,62
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Shrader, S: Introductory Mass Spectrometry
Stephen Shrader (Shrader Laboratories, Inc., Detroit, Michigan, USA)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,89
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Stephen Shrader, founder of Shrader Analytical and Consulting Laboratories, was among the early third-generation mass spectroscopists, starting in 1963. He is an internationally recognized expert in the use of mass spectrometry for struc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 132,46
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 179,37
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 131,95
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Mass spectrometry has played an integral part in the study of organic molecular structures for more than 50 years, offering significant information from small amounts of sample. The mass spectrum produced by electron impact ionization presents a pattern of peaks that can often give definiti…ve structural information about an unknown compound. Introductory Mass Spectrometry, Second Edition guides readers in the understanding and recognition of those patterns, discussing mass spectra in terms that are familiar to chemists. It provides a basis for chemists to interpret mass spectra to solve particular structural problems. The Second Edition has been updated with modern techniques and data handling. Beginning with an introduction to the principles and instrumentation, it then sequentially explains the processes that occur in the mass spectrometer following ionization. The book is unique in the large number of mass spectra presented and provides examples of mass spectra from a wide variety of organic chemicals, concentrating on the relationships between fragmentation patterns, common chemical reactions, and chemical structures.The book also discusses mass spectra obtained with softer ionization techniques, which provide definitive information regarding molecular weights. The text describes mass spectra produced by electron ionization, discussing how the spectral peak pattern relates to molecular structure. It details the use of high-resolution and accurate mass measurement to determine elemental composition of ions in order to identify unknown substances. The book also introduces some of the recent techniques that can be employed to extend the usefulness of mass spectrometry to high molecular weight substances and more polar substances. It includes examples and problems representing a cross section of organic chemistry to help readers integrate the principles presented.