Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2008
ISBN 10: 1438234937 ISBN 13: 9781438234939
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, MA, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Vol. 1, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Cover by Milton Luros for "Fugue" (novelet) by Stephen Marlowe [Milton Lesser]. Includes "We Shall Come Back!" (novel) by C. H. Liddell [Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore]; "The Black Alarm" (novel) by George O. Smith; "Survival of the Fittest" (novelet) by Gene L. Henderson; "The Belt" by Wallace West; "Fool's Errand" by Lester del Rey; "Reaching for the Moon" by S. A. Lombino [Evan Hunter]. Special Features: "As I Was Saying" (editorial) by Robert W. Lowndes; "Wisdom of the Ancients" (article) by L. Sprague de Camp; "The Way I Saw It" (movie review) by Robert W. Lowndes; "Science in Science Fiction, No. 3" by James Blish; "Readers' Preference Coupon"; "The Reckoning"; "It Says Here". Letters from Milton Lesser and others. Illustrated by Finlay and others. 50% of spine lost, mostly from lower end; loss at lower front cover foredge corner; tanning; cover glued on at hinge. Magazine.
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742545229 ISBN 13: 9780742545229
Librería: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear. No marks in text.
Publicado por Victoria University, Toronto,, 1936
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. first edition, 176 pages, tight square binding., clean pages.red cloth cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwest Anthropology LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988475901 ISBN 13: 9780988475908
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 11.00x0.60x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Universal Pictures, 1939
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1091-25. A VGF or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199829926 ISBN 13: 9780199829927
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1935
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 7561-55. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por king size publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good - fine.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1935
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 7561-49. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.
Publicado por Accent / Dept. of English, University of Illinois, Urbana, 1954
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wraps with light cover wear, bumped upper corner, no spine crease, clean and unmarked. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Librería: Geology, Livermore, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Jeff Scovil; Harold And Erica Van Pelt; Michael Bainbridge; Terry Szenics; Brian Kosnar; Frank De Wit; Daniel Beams; John A. Jaszczak; Jesse La Plante; Saul Krotki; Dan Behnke; David K. Joyce; Tino Hammid; Bendegúz Nagy; Mark Garcia; Jordi Fabre; Mark Pirlo Ilustrador. 1st Edition. As new, great condition. From its mineralogy to its landscape to its personalities, Bolivia is an enigmatic place where anything can happen. For centuries, Bolivia's mines and minerals have influenced its history, attracting conquerors, inciting wars and unrest, and making a few men obscenely rich. Bolivia is an impoverished country, which hosts a wealth of resources.