Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1972
ISBN 10: 0153470704 ISBN 13: 9780153470707
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/ curled corners; square w/ flat spine and firm binding, interior clean and unmarked. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half title page, with Author's business card (from U. C. Irvine) stapled inside front cover. 512pp inc. Index. Does not look like stock photo. Uncommon signature. Inscribed and SIGNED By Author. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan, 1966
ISBN 10: 047204852X ISBN 13: 9780472048526
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1972
ISBN 10: 0153470704 ISBN 13: 9780153470707
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1966
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Owner name on fly. 228pp.
Publicado por UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN PRESS
ISBN 10: 1199122467 ISBN 13: 9781199122469
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Publicado por University of Michigan, 1967
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd printing.
Publicado por Plantin Press, 1976
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound Volume. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Limited to 500 copies.
Publicado por Los Angeles: The Plantin Press, . One of 500 copies., 1976
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, quarter cloth & patterned boards, paper spine label, xvi, 165, [1] pp. Includes essays by Robert Penn Warren, Allen Tate, and Kenneth Burke. Ex-library copy, bearing a bookplate indicating such and no other marks; generally Fine. Literature, Biography. bslic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of California, Berkely, 1975
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 103 pages, original wraps a bit shelf faded o/w sound.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press 1967, 1967
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Reprint edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Light edgewear otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Publicado por The Plantin Press, Los Angeles, 1976
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Limited to 500 copies.
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Michigan, 1966
Librería: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Small page numbers written on the rear flap of the jacket. No wear. Price intact on jacket flap. Only a bit of wrinkling at the head of the spine of the jacket prevents a fine grade. Jacket in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkeley: University of California, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520036182 ISBN 13: 9780520036185
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 103 pp., hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por The Plantin Press, 1976
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 165pp. one of 500 copies printed. Very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound with a dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan, 1967
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. (First Edition, Second Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, Etc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0520094956 ISBN 13: 9780520094956
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[ix] 103p., original stiff wrappers, author's signed copy (University of California publications. Occasional papers, 8).
Publicado por Ann Arbor: The University of Michegan Press, 1967
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like new on all points, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; light edge wear, very clean, spine fairly toned, and to sides around it. Lit Crit. Stax.
Publicado por University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI, 1969
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Paperback Edition. 228 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Light curl to book's body. Moderate rubbing to the covers. Light stain to head of spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Univ of MI, MI, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. First edition. Fine in wrappers, an as new paperback copy. First paperback edition. Pages and cover are clean.
Publicado por The Plantin Press, Los Angeles, 1976
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Limited to 500 copies.
Publicado por Plantin Press,, Los Angeles:, 1976
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition (500 copies). Fine in tan cloth with paper covered boards. No dust jacket.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. First Paperback Edition, First Printing (1969). Not price-clipped ($2.45 price intact). Published by Ann Arbor Paperbacks, 1966. Octavo. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends, and a sticker on the front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Plantin Press, 1976
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Plantin Press, 1976. Octavo. Signed and inscribed by Myron Simon on flyleaf. 1 of 500 copies. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por University of Michigan, 1984
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine in glossy wraps. Bright, snug & unmarked. Includes Myron Simon's essay "Thoreau and Anarchism" (along with fiction by Joyce Carol Oates & Mark Strand, poetry by Edward Hirsch & Zbigniew Herbert, et. al.) Laid in is a personal letter from Professor Myron Simon to poet J.D. Whitney. Neatly typed on University of California, Irvine, Department of English & Comparative Literature letterhead date February 1987. Signed simply Myron in blue ink. Simon was the author of the groundbreaking anthology Ethnic Writers in America (1972). Unique.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520334752 ISBN 13: 9780520334755
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJan 01, 1996. Condición: Used: Very Good. La gauche en Europe depuis 1945. Invariants et mutations du socialisme européen | Marc Lazar (dir.) | PUF, 1996, coll. "Politique d'aujourd'hui", in-12 broché, 704 pages. ATTENTION couverture différente de la photo. Exemplaire en très bel état général.Couverture légèrement marquée par de straces d'usage. Dos solide et propre. Intérieur frais, exempt d'annotations et de soulignages. De modestes salissures sur tranche. [T8].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520334752 ISBN 13: 9780520334755
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 114 pages. 8.90x5.91x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1978
ISBN 10: 0520036182 ISBN 13: 9780520036185
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Reprint. 103pp. Green buckram, gilt-stamped spine title. Fine without dustwrapper as issued. Warmly Inscribed by the author to fellow poet Daniel Hoffman on the front fly. Additionally, laid in is a handwritten letter from the author to "Mr. Hoffman.".
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.