Simmons edwards (10 resultados)

Editorial: Sterling, New York 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJARE Inc. dba Miles Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second printing. Book is clean and tight. Book.

Sanctuary: Finding a New Relationship with the Land (Simple Living)
Elisabeth Edwards, Fionnuala O'Hare, Kath Simmons, Sue Weaver
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, , Reino UnidoThe Mill Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 34,23Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Publisher - Permanent Publications, East Meon, 2002. with illustrations by Tamaris Taylor. As new condition.
Más imágenesEditorial: Stackpole 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, inscribed by Simmons on front endpaper. A very good copy with foxing on edges and interior. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardb…oard box. USPS tracking provided. #131. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editorial: Generic Bonanza, 1963. 1777
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly foxed. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Alcin, J: NIGHTMARES IN WRITERS RETREAT
Demeter, E.H.; Alcin, Julie; Booker, Jenny; Edwards, Michelle; Fowle, Carmen; Simmons, A.R.; Lamonte, A.F.; Lynn, Alizabeth; Olesen, Susan Staneslow; Salsido, James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,18
Envío por EUR 60,57Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Generic Bonanza, 1963. 1777
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,29
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Riling and Lentz; Philadelphia, 1963. Hardcover. A Very Good, grey cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine and gilt illustration on front board, bit of spine edge wear, binding sturdy and intact, some sunning along board and spine edges, top text block edge stained read, couple of small moistu…re stains top text block edge, some age toning to text block edges and pages, some rubbing bottom board/spine edges, faint moisture spots bottom text block edge, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, some edge/corner wear with few small tears and creases along edges, 1-inch tear top spine edge near spine, neatly clipped front flap, small soiled spot front panel near spine, sunned spine, 3 small indents bottom front panel, Mylar protected, Dust wrapper. A nice and clean copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 250pp., indexed, bibliographical notes, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

Editorial: Bonanza 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBirkitt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 60,72
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket has light wear, binding sound, front endpage is age-toned, internally clean. his book is for the collector of confederate handguns, and is very useful in identifying them. Also very helpful in assisting the collector in determining if a gun has been ?…faked? or not. Considering that confederate handguns are very expensive, it is imperative that a potential purchase be examined carefully. If you are a collector of confederate firearms, or just a gun book collector, then this book would make a great edition to your reference library.
Editorial: Self-Published 1976
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeja Vu Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 80,36
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Mustard color hardcover cloth binding square and tight with just a bit of soiling. Gift note ffep along with ILLUSTRATOR'S signature. Interior clean bright and tight. Author and illustrator combined their talents in an elementary school classroom to develop a social studie…s project with the simple message that people can be friends even if they are different. From that project, this book was born. Their bios with photos precede the story. Scarce title. 28 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Edwards, Lynne Heidrich (ilustrador). Signed by Illustrator(s).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,56
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 74 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Editorial: Malyn Publishing Company, Flint, MI 1976
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPegasus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 85,50
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Printing; Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. B&W Illustrations; 8 3/4 11 1/4; 28 pages; Hard cover is green cloth. Green spine. Lovely b/w illustrations by Lynne Heidrich Edwards. Pages are clean and tight. No DJ. As issued. AUTHOR INSCRIBED AND DATED ON FRONT…END PAPER: TO: LOU A VERY SPECIAL PERSON.WARMEST BEST WISHES, MAE 11-6-76. 'This is a delightful, sensitive and moving story about how physical differences in human beings, tend to set up artificial barriers, isolating the "different" ones from the majority due to a lack of empathy and understanding. .Tiny One Nose is ignored or taunted by his peers, travels through outer space and participates in a number of fun filled events. ' Laid in is brochure about the book. Very scarce title. ; Signed by Author. Illustrated by Lynne Heidrich Edwards (ilustrador).