Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. 1768485512. 1/15/2026 1:58:32 PM.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Velo press, Boulder, CO, 2011
ISBN 10: 1934030686 ISBN 13: 9781934030684
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. first edition,6p; 65432pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, solid, bright; GOLD & BLACK & WHITE titles on GLOSSY RED paper covers, showing golden running man .; 248 pages; 1. Get aligned. Develop great posture and reduce your potential for injury while running, A LOT OF DETAILED ANATOMY INFO.MARATHONS, INJURY MANUA.LEGS, KNEES; GROIN, HIP; STEPS FOR PREVENTING SUDDEN DEATH.CASE AGAINST CAFFEINE; QUADRCEPS PAIN; ADDUCTOR; FEET & ANKLES; VERY NICE LOCAL DRAWINGS & HEALTH HELPS FOR SPECIFIC AREAS INVOLVED.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pergamon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford, England, 1961
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Thoroughly illustrated medical atlas on liver biopsy - indications, contraindications, care of the patient, histologic findings, viral hepatitis, neonatal hepatitis, toxic hepatic injury, intrahepatic and extrahepatic cholestasis, cirrhosis, liver cancer, and others. References; index. From a personal library, with card pocket on rear pastedown; previous owner's name on flyleaf. Book.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, Orlando, FL, 1985
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Medical text on aspects of GI immunity - the GI tract as an immune organ, the human major histocompatibility complex, adverse reactions to food, immunology of GI cancer, and much more. With several contributing authors. Illustrated; indexed. Previous owner's name on ffep. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institution of Automobile Engineers, 1938
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The plates in the back are wrinkled due to the way the book has been stored. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0812104803 ISBN 13: 9780812104806
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean throughout, minor wear and soil to cover. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International Priority mail. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Size: 4to. Book.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Shorter, Frank Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon, 1961
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.21x0.47x6.30 inches. In Stock.