Schwab john j (69 resultados)

Employment Law: Cases and Materials
Gillian L.L. Lester,John F. Burton Jr.,Stewart J. Schwab,Steven L. Willborn
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,75
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Appleton-Century-Crofts
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Ex-Health-Lib copy w/ single stamp on 1 early pg, outer label removed. Exterior lightly rubbed, contents clean, binding tight. xv, 218 p.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, 218pp.
Editorial: The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association 1967
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing the several following articles: Dennis G. Raveling & Eugene A. LeFebvre. ENERGY METABOLISM AND THEORETICAL FLIGHT RANGE OF BIRDS; ATTENTION CARDINAL BANDERS; Jon S. Greenlaw & Jeff Swinebroad. A METHOD FOR CONSTRUCTI…NG AND ERECTING AERIAL NETS IN A FOREST; Helmut C. Mueller & Daniel D. Berger. OBSERVATIONS ON MIGRATING SAW-WHET OWLS; Edwin C. Franks. MORTALITY OF BLED BIRDS AS INDICATED BY RECAPTURE RATE; John V. Dennis. FALL DEPARTURE OF THE YELLOW-BREASTED CHAT (ICTERIA VIRENS) IN EASTERN NORTH AMERICA; K.S. Anderson, E.J. Randall, A.J. Main, and R.J. Tonn. RECOVERIES OF BIRDS BANDED BY ENCEPHALITIS FIELD STATION, 1956-1965; Don P. Fankhauser. SURVIVAL RATES IN RED-WINGED BLACKBIRDS; Robert G. Schwab & Rex E. Marsh. RELIABILITY OF EXTERNAL SEX CHARACTERISTICS OF THE STARLING IN CALIFORNIA. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Appleton-Century-Crofts, NY 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Burgundy cloth boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.
Editorial: Butterworth, London 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 11,41Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. 8vo. Book.

Employment Law: Selected Federal and State Statutes
Steven L. Willborn; Stewart J. Schwab; John F. Burton Jr.; Gillian L. L. Lester
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 36,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,75
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket. ASIN ? : ? B00JCUPSRY.
Editorial: New York: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1968, New York 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jane Atwood, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJane Atwood
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cranberry Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. No Additional Printings. Cranberry Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. No Additional Printings. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 318 pages; indexes, 24 pages; References at the end of chapters; from the Foreword by Henry W. Brosin, M.D.: "This volume was written primarily for psychia…tric residents who are furnishing consultation on other medical services and medical students working on those services. It should be useful to all physicians and our colleagues in the other health professions because of its wide theoretical scope and down-to-earth practical suggestions on the consultation process in many different clinical situations, including consultation to agencies." Book spine cover has some slight fade, else book is in very nice condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 34,62
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 34,62
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 38,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de Americamountain
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 34,62
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. hardcover book no dust jacket, cover is torn and taped otherwise readable usable book just not the best looking book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,90
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in better than very good condition: firm and square, no scuffs, no cracks just slightly speckled at the top-edge. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 38,73
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,26
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Library sticker to spine, inisde cover and FEP, stamp to FEP, catalog page, contents page and page block. Ex-Library.

Employment Law: Selected Federal and State Statutes
Steven L. Willborn; Stewart J. Schwab; John F. Burton Jr.; Gillian L. L. Lester
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 50,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, AlemaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,90
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 218 pages Good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar with slight traces of storage or usage. Otherwise very good exemplar. 9780876301852 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 535.
Editorial: New York; McGraw-Hill 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, AustraliaRainy Day Books (Australia)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,67
Envío por EUR 20,74Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Good red cloth hardcover, no dj. 292p. includes index.

Editorial: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC. 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,54
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Harold B. Maynard, G. J. Stegemerten, John L. Schwab, MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC. Author: Harold B. Maynard, G. J. Stegemerten, John L. SchwabBinding: HardbackPublished: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC., 1948Condition:Book: Acceptable, ex-libraryJacket: No dust jacket - some marks on spine and cornersPages: YellowedMa…rkings: Ex-library with usual markingsMethods-Time Measurement presents a foundational text in industrial engineering, instructing readers on the systematic application of predetermined motion time systems. This authoritative volume details the principles and practices for analyzing and optimizing work methods, illustrating how to establish efficient operational standards. It argues for a scientific approach to productivity improvement, providing a comprehensive guide for professionals seeking to enhance workplace efficiency across various industrial settings. The text offers an indispensable resource for understanding and implementing time-motion studies. Hardback.

Editorial: Appleton-Century, New York, NY 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 318 pages; personal stamp from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Moderate foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock. Minor stain on the fore-edge of textblock. Shelf wear scratches on the back cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on tex…t pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 113,80
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 452.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2000
Serie: Critical Issues in Psychiatry, Libro 2 de 18. Libro 2 de 18 - Critical Issues in Psychiatry
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 142,40
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW hardcover. Book.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Reino UnidoStephen White Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 29,47
Envío por EUR 38,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Some marking due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: Critical Issues in Psychiatry, Libro 2 de 18. Libro 2 de 18 - Critical Issues in Psychiatry
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2000
Serie: Critical Issues in Psychiatry, Libro 2 de 18. Libro 2 de 18 - Critical Issues in Psychiatry
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.