Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some spine sunning. ; 284 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0876680678 ISBN 13: 9780876680674
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Slight edge wear DJ, which is price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, NY, 1959
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover. Published NY: Grune & Stratton, 1959, first printing. 8vo., xvi+338 pp., illus. Name stamp on edges and title page, few markings to the margins of text. Good.
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition: no later printings listed. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. Name in ink upper right corner of the half title. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. The dust jacket priced at $12.50 (not clipped) shows very light edge wear, no sun fading.
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1980, Grune and Stratton, HB 218pp, SIGNED and inscribed by author, VG (corners bumped, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight, covers clean). Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1968
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. No Jacket. 1968, Grune & Stratton, HB (no dj, orangish boards) 166pp, SIGNED and inscribed by author Masserman, VG+ (interior clean, binding tight, corners very slightly rubbed). Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1963, Grune & Stratton, Volume 6 of the Science and Psychoanalysis series, HB (no dj, maroon boards with gilt titles) 284pp, SIGNED and inscribed by editor, G+ (a few fingerprints and spots on covers, corners lightly rubbed and bumped, interior clean, binding tight). Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI000736.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good but cover is stained, 309pp.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Science & Psychoanalysis; Vol. 18; *No edition or printing stated. Likely 1st. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, NY, 1967
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 234 page hardcover - Volume XI only in the series. Several contributors. Red cloth exterior with title on spine in gold. Interior has prior owner name on top corner of title page, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson Publishers, Northvale, NJ, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0876680589 ISBN 13: 9780876680582
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC/CL, Front 4 Pp. Sl. Stuck. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VERY GOOD One Sm. Tear, Nicks. First Edition.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, 624pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1971
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1971, Grune & Stratton, Volume 18 of the Science and Psychoanalysis series, HB (no dj, maroon boards with gilt titles) 175pp, SIGNED and inscribed by editor, VG+ (interior clean, binding tight, gilt titles on front cover and spine clean and bright). Signed by Author(s).
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Near Fine/None (10765) Near fine in lightly rubbed boards, some sunning ot the spine. No dust jacket. Unmarked. . 176.
Publicado por New York,N.Y.: Grune and Stratton, 1972, 1972
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-8089-0737-9. "Science and Psychoanalysis Volume XX".Slight foxing. 214 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stratton Intercontinental Medical Book Corp, 1974
ISBN 10: 0913258172 ISBN 13: 9780913258170
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1974, Stratton Intercontinental Medical Book Corp, HB (no dj, red and cream boards) 189pp. SIGNED and inscribed by author. With a glossary of clinical definitions of terms. Volume 2 of the Serial Handbook of Modern Psychiatry. VG (covers lightly worn at edges, spine slightly darkened, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight). Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1972
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1972, Grune & Stratton, Volume 21 of the Science and Psychoanalysis series, HB (no dj, maroon boards with gilt titles) 276pp, SIGNED and inscribed by editor, VG (a few fingerprints on front cover, otherwise interior clean, binding tight, gilt titles on front cover and spine clean and bright). Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1962
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1962, Philosophical Library, presentation copy SIGNED by editor Masserman, HB 210pp, VG/G (edges of dj have small chips and tears, interior clean, binding tight, corners of covers lightly rubbed). Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0808906763 ISBN 13: 9780808906766
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A fine copy in the publisher's original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 175 pages; Scientific Proceedings of the American Academy of Psychoanalysis. Subjects: Psychotherapy, Group - congresses. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, New York And London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0808907689 ISBN 13: 9780808907688
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A fine copy in the publisher's original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 276 pages; Subjects: Psychoanalysis - congresses. Psychiatry - Addresses, essays, lectures. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, NY & London, 1965
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume VIII of the "Science and Psychoanalysis" series. Covers the dynamics of communication and creativity, psychoanalysis and the community, and training of psychoanalysts in community psychiatry. With several contributing authors. Spine is lightly faded. Book.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, NY & London, 1964
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume VII of the "Science and Psychoanalysis" series. Covers modern developments in psychoanalysis, comparative research studies, research studies on dreams and communication, clinical research studies, and therapeutic research studies. With several contributing authors. Spine is lightly faded. Book.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, 1968
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some spine sunning. ; 176 pages.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, 1972
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some spine sunning. ; 276 pages.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton (1962) New York, 1962
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritox-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth No external marks.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1968
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written on front endpaper; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition with very good+ dust jacket. name on 1st blank page otherwise clean.
Publicado por Grune and Stratton, New York, 1966
Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Psychiatry. Science and Psychoanalysis series, Vol. X. edition not noted. Covers rubbed, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, top edge bleach stained, other moderate edge wear. Interior clean and tight, slight musty smell.