Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossroad Publishing Company, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0824518314 ISBN 13: 9780824518318
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossroad Publishing Company, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0824518314 ISBN 13: 9780824518318
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones Encuentro, S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 8474909708 ISBN 13: 9788474909708
Librería: RAMÓN PIGNATELLI, Zaragoza, Z, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Como Nuevo. 1? Edición.
Publicado por Offenburg, Jasmin Eichner Verlag, 1997
ISBN 10: 3896680196 ISBN 13: 9783896680198
Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Paperback / kartonierte Ausgabe ca. 50 Blatt (14x14 cm) Band 1; 1. Aufl.; Rücken und anliegende Vorderdeckelkante geblichen; Schnitt und Titelblatt etwas stockfleckig; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 [Stichwörter: Weisheiten].
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive, historical catalogue and manual published in 1904 for farmers and truck growers throughout the southern United States. It contains tips on gardening in the region, including recommended seed varieties, growing advice, and troubleshooting tips written by the author, a seed merchant based in New Orleans. The catalogue contains a wide selection of seeds, gardening tools, and equipment for sale. The manual provides advice on cultivation, planting times, and seed quantity per acre for Southern farmers. It also includes testing information, seed storage tips, and a seed weight table useful for planning. In addition, the catalogue and manual offer warnings against fraudulent and low-quality seeds on the market. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030525511 ISBN 13: 9783030525514
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book provides a concise review for practitioners in preparation for the Vascular Neurology Boards including the Maintenance of Certification exam. This valuable second edition is expertly written and supplemented with new treatment paradigms as well as new and updated trial results. Beginning with a general overview on how to prepare for the exam, this practical guide emphasizes clinically relevant scientific principles that must be mastered by the stroke clinician. Subsequent chapters review acute management of ischemic and hemorrhagic stroke, specific epidemiological risk factors, stroke pathophysiology, stroke classification, and vascular neuroanatomy. This edition also reviews cardiac and hematological considerations in stroke patients, genetic stroke syndromes, vascular malformations, cognitive disorders, stroke rehabilitation, and peri-operative stroke management. Vascular Neurology Board Review, Second Edition, is not only written to act as a guide for the neurology resident and fellow, but also as a useful framework for non-neurologists. This edition also reviews cardiac and hematological considerations in stroke patients, genetic stroke syndromes, vascular malformations, cognitive disorders, stroke rehabilitation, and peri-operative stroke management. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Offenburg, Jasmin Eichner Verlag, 1997
ISBN 10: 389668163X ISBN 13: 9783896681638
Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Paperback / kartonierte Ausgabe ca. 50 Blatt (14x14 cm) Band 3; 1. Aufl.; Schnitt etwas stockfleckig; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 [Stichwörter: Weisheiten].
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Jasmin Eichner Verlag, Offenburg,, 1993
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 211 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 71,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd study guide edition. 269 pages. 10.98x8.26x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder'sche Verlagshandlung, 1893
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 125 S. 4563 Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Publicado por AU MENESTREL / HEUGEL ET CIE non daté
Partitura
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO50038128: non daté. In-Folio. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 5 pages. Partition pour Piano solo. Plats détachés et abîmés, et petites déchirures sur les pages n'altérant pas la lecture de la partition. Illustration en noir et blanc sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Freiburg, Jasmin Eichner Verlag, 1993
ISBN 10: 3929409100 ISBN 13: 9783929409109
Librería: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Formateinband: Paperback / kartonierte Ausgabe 211 S. 1. Aufl.; In gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 [Stichwörter: Autobiographie, Erinnerungen, Vorkriegszeiten, 2. Weltkrieg, Kindheit im Nationalsozialismus, Schwarzwald, Elsaß].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030525511 ISBN 13: 9783030525514
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 87,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book provides a concise review for practitioners in preparation for the Vascular Neurology Boards including the Maintenance of Certification exam. This valuable second edition is expertly written and supplemented with new treatment paradigms as well as new and updated trial results. Beginning with a general overview on how to prepare for the exam, this practical guide emphasizes clinically relevant scientific principles that must be mastered by the stroke clinician. Subsequent chapters review acute management of ischemic and hemorrhagic stroke, specific epidemiological risk factors, stroke pathophysiology, stroke classification, and vascular neuroanatomy. This edition also reviews cardiac and hematological considerations in stroke patients, genetic stroke syndromes, vascular malformations, cognitive disorders, stroke rehabilitation, and peri-operative stroke management. Vascular Neurology Board Review, Second Edition, is not only written to act as a guide for the neurology resident and fellow, but also as a useful framework for non-neurologists. This edition also reviews cardiac and hematological considerations in stroke patients, genetic stroke syndromes, vascular malformations, cognitive disorders, stroke rehabilitation, and peri-operative stroke management. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Verlag Jasmin Eichner, 1993
Librería: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Francia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BE. Offenburg, broché, couverture illustr; in-12, 211 pp.
EUR 68,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Vascular Neurology Board Review | An Essential Study Guide | Hardik P. Amin (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030525514 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 79,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides a concise review for practitioners in preparation for the Vascular Neurology Boards including the Maintenance of Certification exam. This valuable second edition is expertly written and supplemented with new treatment paradigms as well as new and updated trial results.Beginning with a general overview on how to prepare for the exam, this practical guide emphasizes clinically relevant scientific principles that must be mastered by the stroke clinician. Subsequent chapters review acute management of ischemic and hemorrhagic stroke, specific epidemiological risk factors, stroke pathophysiology, stroke classification, and vascular neuroanatomy. This edition also reviews cardiac and hematological considerations in stroke patients, genetic stroke syndromes, vascular malformations, cognitive disorders, stroke rehabilitation, and peri-operative stroke management.Vascular Neurology Board Review, Second Edition, is not only written to act as a guide for the neurology resident and fellow, but also as a useful framework for non-neurologists.
EUR 72,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO50036757: Non daté. In-4. En feuillets. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 5 pages de partitions, pages et plats déchirrés, premie rplat illustré d'une gravure noir et blanc de barbizet. relié avec du papier collé. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1893
Librería: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrig.-Leinen. Condición: Befriedigend. 19,5 x 12,5 cm. 125 Seiten. *Ausgeschiedene Bibliotheksdublette mit den üblichen Stempeln sowie Papieraufkleber auf dem Buchrücken. Einband berieben, innen sauber. Letzte 4 Seiten lose. Insgesamt noch ordentlich erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.