Sand adam (22 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ) 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,85
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Ein Winter Auf Mallorca: Eine Große Liebesgeschichte
Sand, George Neu Aus D. Französ. Übers. V. Kerstin Adam; Sand, George; Adam, Kerstin
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,38
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. German language. 8.03x5.20x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Wiesbaden, marixverlag 2011
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, AlemaniaANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 18,64Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Neu. 2. Auflage. 193 Seiten Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

(Lot de 4 livres) Mauprat - l'amour impossible - l'ève future - la femme de trente ans
Sand George barbey D'aurevilly De L'isle Adam Villiers De Balzac Honoré
Editorial: Beauval 1974
Librería: crealivres, la fontennelle, Franciacrealivres
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 14,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1974. Relié. 300 pages. Good.

Editorial: Perrin, Paris 1938
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, HolandaEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 318 pp.; 19x14 cm. Text in French / Français. - (covers bit damaged, paper browned) Although very good, see picture 400g.

Editorial: La Nouvelle Revue, Paris 1881
- Primera edición
Librería: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, FranciaBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. 928 pages sous reliure demi-cuir, traces d'usure superficielles, volume complet de toutes ses pages et robuste, au dos préservé (coiffes et coins légèrement enfoncés). Attention : poids important (plus de 1,4 kilogramme), hausse des frais de port à envisager. EN STOCK : tous les… exemplaires de ce journal bimensuel sous même reliure de 1879 à 1894, soit quatre-vingt treize volumes (nous consulter pour un éventuel achat groupé). TABLE DES MATIERES - Anonyme : "Les Man¿uvres de Cavalerie en 1881", Henri de BORNIER : "Revue du Théâtre : Drame et Comédie", Ernest DAUDET : "Alphonse Daudet", Julien LEMER : "Un Libre Penseur au XVIIe siècle : Saint-Évremond", Jules TESSIER : "Les Papiers du général Decaen", Charles BIGOT : "L'Exercice du Droit de réunion", Mis de BLANDFORT : "La Révolution agraire en Irlande", H. DEPASSE : "La Réforme de la Préfecture de Police", George SAND : "La République de 1848 par les Lettres de George Sand", Charles WEIMANN : "Les Allemands en Bohême", Charles GRANDMOUGIN : "Les Vendanges en Franche-Comté", Charles et Paul LESER : "A un enfant - L'Étape", PONTSVREZ : "La Sentinelle", Henry GRÉVILLE : "Le Fiancé de Sylvie", Juliette LAMBER : "Révoltée", H. MÉREU : "Giacinta", Cte A. WODZINSKI : "Janko", Ferdinand de LESSEPS : "La Vapeur", PÉLAGAUD : "Une Mission scientifique en Syrie", Gaston SCIAMA : "L'Exposition d'électricité", Édouard CAT : "Les Kabyles", MICHELY : "L'Exposition de Milan", Princesse DELLA-ROCCA, née EMBDEN-HEINE : "Une Visite au Palais de la Favorite et à ses habitants", Albert RABOU : "Une Mission aux Iles Gambier", Maurice TOURNEUX : "Diderot législateur : un Mémoire inédit". Livre.

Billion Dollar Start-Up
Adam Miron, Sebastien St-Louis, Julie Beun, Miron, Adam, St-Louis, Sand#233;Bastien, Beun, Julie
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,48
Envío por EUR 75,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. No Edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30364471: 1983. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. 249 pages. Dos fané. Coins frottés. Couverture jaunie. Quelques rousseurs. Annotations au crayon. . . . Classification Dewey : 305.4-La femme.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,29
Envío por EUR 13,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 28 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.07 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,69
Envío por EUR 14,62Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,86
Envío por EUR 14,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,14
Envío por EUR 15,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,68
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A book that speaks for itself. Book 6 for me the author Adam Sand, is truly UNSPOKEN. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,87
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The story continues. More information needed to be added as time created more history and conflict in this book. It needed to be told and now we have Hazing: Through A Victim's Eyes Part 2. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US war…ehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,26
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Enclosed is the real life story of hazing and how it affects the everyday person. Targeted for high school students and older, the events enclosed are true but also violent. Adam Sand, a 19 year old college student at the time, enters the world of responsibility and freedom. While attending…a well known college he is violently hazed and repeatedly abused by his fellow peers. In this true story of an average student, follow Adam as he struggles to fight the anxiety and fear brought on by extreme hazing. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. 32 Teams. 1 Goal. 1 Champion. 1 Dream. Who will come out on top? What will happen? Enjoy the read to find out! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Come along for the ride, as Adam and Cathy write their first book together. That Big Blue Ride is a book meant to inspire children to keep their dreams alive and conquer their fears. This book also keeps the memory of a child that Adam and Cathy tragically lost before it was born. So sit up…right, hold on tight, and enjoy your read of That Big Blue Ride. Don't blink an eye, this read will go zooming fast with every twist, turn, and drop along the way! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,05
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. After the success of his first book, Adam has decided to continue with a second, #BulliesSuck. This book explores the issues brought on by bullying, or hazing, and what can be done to stop these situations. #BulliesSuck, which is told from Adam's viewpoint, takes readers on a mental journey…and makes them questions the laws and principles that guide not only our education system but the social system all together. Join Adam once again as he fights to bring justice to bullying! This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,20
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "Fiecare are umbra lui, frica, dragoste, dispret. Am gasit in sufletul meu un spirit de luptator in locul victimei sau a copilului ranit care intepenea in fata colegilor mei de la orfelinat. Fie ca eram lovit cu pumni sau picioarele, cu vorbe dure si cu multa ura, in fiecare zi imi asteptam…sentinta. Eram acea persoana de care toti voiau sa abuzeze, pentru bunatatea sau rusinea pe care o simteam." This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.