Sakka sumio (30 resultados)

Sol-Gel Science and Technology (Ceramic Transactions, Vol. 55)
Klein, Lisa C.; International Symposium On Sol-Gel Science And Technology (1st : 1994 : Los Angeles, Calif.)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBudget Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 34,70
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.

Sol-Gel Synthesis and Processing (Ceramic Transactions Series).
Komarneni, Sridhar/Sakka, Sumio/Phule, Pradeep P./Laine, Richard M.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st ed. 16 x 23 cm. 265 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 84,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
27 cm. 3 v. : ill. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 116,37
Envío por EUR 6,80Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 122,82
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sol-Gel Synthesis and Processing
Komarneni, Sridhar (EDT); Sakka, Sumio (EDT); Phul, Pradeep P. (EDT); Laine, Richard M. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 126,25
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sol-Gel Synthesis and Processing
Komarneni, Sridhar (EDT); Sakka, Sumio (EDT); Phul, Pradeep P. (EDT); Laine, Richard M. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 127,64
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 133,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 124,31
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Sol-Gel Synthesis and Processing
Komarneni, Sridhar (EDT); Sakka, Sumio (EDT); Phul, Pradeep P. (EDT); Laine, Richard M. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 122,81
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Sol-Gel Synthesis and Processing
Komarneni, Sridhar (EDT); Sakka, Sumio (EDT); Phul, Pradeep P. (EDT); Laine, Richard M. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 127,91
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Más imágenesSol-Gel Synthesis and Processing. Peoceedings of the International Symposium on Sol-Gel Processing, held at the 100th Annual Meeting of The American Ceramic Society in Cincinati, Ohio, May 3.6, 1998.
Komarneni, Sridhar, Sumio Sakka, Pradeep P. Phule and Richard M. Laine (Editors):
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Ceramic Society, Westerville (Ohio) 1998
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 98,00
Envío por EUR 45,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
265 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 1574980637 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 620 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Privatbibliothek) mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz und Titel, Einband in selbstklebende transparente Schutzfolie eingeschlagen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (li…brary sample in good condition).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 139,45
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 137,71
Envío por EUR 20,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 152,40
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 266.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 168,61
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 266.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 155,95
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Discusses recent technological applications and advances in sol-gel processing of various ceramics, gels and glasses. Also features historical aspects from the initial discovery of the development of sol-gel processing for ceramics 50 years ago. Editor(s): Komarneni, Sridhar; Sakka, Sumio; Phule, Pradeep P.; Lain…e, Richard M. Series: Ceramic Transactions. Num Pages: 266 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 3JJ; TDCQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 185 x 23. Weight in Grams: 622. . 2006. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 136,91
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Discusses recent technological applications and advances in sol-gel processing of various ceramics, gels and glasses. Also features historical aspects from the initial discovery of the development of sol-gel processing for ceramics 50 years ago.&Uum.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 178,63
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 265 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 196,08
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Discusses recent technological applications and advances in sol-gel processing of various ceramics, gels and glasses. Also features historical aspects from the initial discovery of the development of sol-gel processing for ceramics 50 years ago. Editor(s): Komarneni, Sridhar; Sakka, Sumio; Phule, Pradeep P.; Lain…e, Richard M. Series: Ceramic Transactions. Num Pages: 266 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 3JJ; TDCQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 185 x 23. Weight in Grams: 622. . 2006. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 169,03
Envío por EUR 62,78Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Proceedings of the International Symposium on Sol-Gel Processing, held at the 100th Annual Meeting of the American Ceramic Society in Cincinnati, Ohio, May 3-6, 1998'--verso of T.p.

Sol-Gel Synthesis and Processing. Peoceedings of the International Symposium on Sol-Gel Processing, held at the 100th Annual Meeting of The American Ceramic Society in Cincinati, Ohio, May 3.6, 1998. Komarneni, Sridhar, Sumio Sakka, Pradeep P. Phule and Richard M. Laine (Editors)
Komarneni, Sridhar, Sumio Sakka, Pradeep P. Phule and Richard M. Laine (Editors)
- Tapa dura
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, AlemaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 309,90
Envío por EUR 39,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: gut. Sol-Gel Synthesis and Processing. Peoceedings of the International Symposium on Sol-Gel Processing, held at the 100th Annual Meeting of The American Ceramic Society in Cincinati, Ohio, May 3.6, 1998. In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 336,94
Envío por EUR 87,52Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - 'Sol-Gel Science and Technology covers optical, electronic and magnetic, chemical, mechanical, biomedical and biotechnological materials. Concerning the microstructures, the sol-gel method applies to porous materials, dense materials like glasses and cera…mics, organic-inorganic hybrids and nanocomposites. The four volumes of this reference treat four areas that are timely, important and seeing great research activity: -Sol-gel prepared ferroelectrics and related materials. -Sol-gel processing of titanium oxides: photocatalyst and other applications. -Sol-gel prepared organic-inorganic hybrids and nanocomposites. -Sol-gel processing of porous materials: application to catalysts, enzymes, chemical analysis, sensors, and membranes. The goal of these four volumes is to disseminate the recent research results published in recent issues of Journal of Sol-Gel Science and Technology, which is a unique journal devoted to Sol-Gel.'.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 145,54
Envío por EUR 20,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 652.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 133,68
Envío por EUR 42,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Discusses recent technological applications and advances in sol-gel processing of various ceramics, gels and glasses. Also features historical aspects from the initial discovery of the development of sol-gel processing for ceramics 50 years ago. Discusses recent technological applications an…d advances in sol-gel processing of various ceramics, gels and glasses. Also features historical aspects from the initial discovery of the development of sol-gel processing for ceramics 50 years ago. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,82
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 265 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 267,86
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Sol-Gel Science and Technology covers optical, electronic and magnetic, chemical, mechanical, biomedical and biotechnological materials. Concerning the microstructures, the sol-gel method applies to porous m…aterials, dense materials like glasses and .

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 277,65
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Sol-Gel Science and Technology | Topics in Fundamental Research and Applications (4 Volume Set) | Sumio Sakka | Buch | 4 Bücher | Englisch | 2002 | Springer US | EAN 9781402072918 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer…[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 320,99
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Sol-Gel Science and Technology covers optical, electronic and magnetic, chemical, mechanical, biomedical and biotechnological materials. Concerning the microstructures, the sol-gel method applies to porous materials, dense materials like glass…es and ceramics, organic-inorganic hybrids and nanocomposites.The four volumes of this reference treat four areas that are timely, important and seeing great research activity:Sol-gel prepared ferroelectrics and related materials.Sol-gel processing of titanium oxides: photocatalyst and other applications.Sol-gel prepared organic-inorganic hybrids and nanocomposites.Sol-gel processing of porous materials: application to catalysts, enzymes, chemical analysis, sensors, and membranes. The goal of these four volumes is to disseminate the recent research results published in recent issues of Journal of Sol-Gel Science and Technology, which is a unique journal devoted to Sol-Gel.Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 1856 pp. Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 555,33
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -'Sol-Gel Science and Technology covers optical, electronic and magnetic, chemical, mechanical, biomedical and biotechnological materials. Concerning the microstructures, the sol-gel method applies to porous materials, dense materials like…glasses and ceramics, organic-inorganic hybrids and nanocomposites. The four volumes of this reference treat four areas that are timely, important and seeing great research activity: -Sol-gel prepared ferroelectrics and related materials. -Sol-gel processing of titanium oxides: photocatalyst and other applications. -Sol-gel prepared organic-inorganic hybrids and nanocomposites. -Sol-gel processing of porous materials: application to catalysts, enzymes, chemical analysis, sensors, and membranes. The goal of these four volumes is to disseminate the recent research results published in recent issues of Journal of Sol-Gel Science and Technology, which is a unique journal devoted to Sol-Gel.' 1856 pp. Englisch.