Sadasivuni kishor kumar (255 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2016
Serie: Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
vi, 390 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 78,12
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,53
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.46 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,87
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,68
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials, Libro 1 de 29. Libro 1 de 29 - Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,68
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials, Libro 1 de 29. Libro 1 de 29 - Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,68
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,68
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,55
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Butyl Rubber Composites for Sensing, Barrier and other Applications | Kishor Kumar Sadasivuni (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 200 S. | Englisch | 2016 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659924538 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mai…l[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 123,25
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 135,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Palgrave Macmillan 2019
Serie: Lecture Notes in Bioengineering, Libro 15 de 29. Libro 15 de 29 - Lecture Notes in Bioengineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,82
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 424 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book presents a thorough discussion of the physics, biology, chemistry and medicinal science behind a new and important area of materials science and engineering: polymer nanocomposites. The tremendous opportunities of po…lymer nanocomposites in the biomedical field arise from their multitude of applications and their ability to satisfy the vastly different functional requirements for each of these applications. In the biomedical field, a polymer nanocomposite system must meet certain design and functional criteria, including biocompatibility, biodegradability, mechanical properties, and, in some cases, aesthetic demands. The content of this book builds on what has been learnt in elementary courses about synthesising polymers, different nanoparticles, polymer composites, biomedical requirements, uses of polymer nanocomposites in medicine as well as medical devices and the major mechanisms involved during each application. The impact of hybrid nanofillers and synergistic composite mixtures which are used extensively or show promising outcomes in the biomedical field are also discussed. These novel materials vary from inorganic/ceramic-reinforced nanocomposites for mechanical property improvement to peptide-based nanomaterials, with the chemistry designed to render the entire material biocompatible.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials, Libro 1 de 29. Libro 1 de 29 - Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 136,12
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. 390.

Biopolymer Composites in Electronics
Sadasivuni, K. K. (EDT); Ponnamma, D. (EDT); Kim, J. (EDT); Ali S a Al-maadeed, Mariam (EDT); Kim, Jaehwan (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 141,72
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 146,33
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Biopolymer Composites in Electronics
Kim, Jaehwan, Mariam AlAli AlMaadeed Kumar Sadasivuni PhD Kishor a. o.:
- Tapa dura
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, AlemaniaStudibuch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 83,59
Envío por EUR 62,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 544 Seiten; 9780128092613.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 142,27
Envío por EUR 8,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 159,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shape Memory Composites Based on Polymers and Metals for 4D Printing is a thorough discussion of the physics and chemistry behind this developing area of materials science. It provides readers with a clear exposition of shape-memory-composite (SMC) preparation techniques for 3D and 4D printi…ng processes and explains how intelligent manufacturing technology may be applied in fields such as robotics, construction, medical science, and smart sensors.The book covers fundamental background knowledge on the synthesis of shape memory polymers (SMPs) and shape memory alloys (SMAs), and additive manufacturing techniques. Polymers and metals and their roles in 4D printing are dealt with separately, and applications of 4D printing are treated in their own chapter. The different alloy compositions and nanoparticle fillers in polymer composites are examined in detail, along with the key mechanisms involved in their processing. Hybrid nanofillers and synergistic composite mixtures, which are either in extensive current use or have shown promising outcomes in the field of 4D printing, are thoroughly discussed. Differences between these novel SMCs and traditional metal alloys, organic and inorganic composites are presented, and means by which they can improve mechanical properties that are triggered by external sources like magnetic field, temperature, and pH of solvent, are set out. This book provides practitioners, industrial researchers, and scholars with a state-of-the-art overview of SMP/SMA synthesis, additive manufacturing, modification in synthesis of SMCs for 4D printing, and their likely future applications. Shape Memory Composites Based on Polymers and Metals for 4D Printing is a thorough discussion of the physics and chemistry behind this developing area of materials science. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 145,20
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 148,71
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Biopolymer Composites in Electronics
Sadasivuni, K. K. (EDT); Ponnamma, D. (EDT); Kim, J. (EDT); Ali S a Al-maadeed, Mariam (EDT); Kim, Jaehwan (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 148,69
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Recycling and Reuse of Materials and Their Products
Grohens, Yves (EDT); Sadasivuni, Kishor Kumar, Ph.D. (EDT); Boudenne, Abderrahim (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Apple Academic Press 2013
Serie: Advances in Materials Science, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - Advances in Materials Science
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 149,71
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New.

Biopolymer Composites in Electronics
Sadasivuni, K. K. (EDT); Ponnamma, D. (EDT); Kim, J. (EDT); Ali S a Al-maadeed, Mariam (EDT); Kim, Jaehwan (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 166,51
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Predicting Heart Failure : Invasive, Non-invasive, Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Based Methods
Sadasivuni, Kishor Kumar (EDT); Al-maadeed, Sumaya (EDT); Yalcin, Huseyin C. (EDT); Bahadur, Issam Bait (EDT); Ouakad, Hassen M. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 168,04
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Predicting Heart Failure : Invasive, Non-invasive, Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Based Methods
Sadasivuni, Kishor Kumar (EDT); Al-maadeed, Sumaya (EDT); Yalcin, Huseyin C. (EDT); Bahadur, Issam Bait (EDT); Ouakad, Hassen M. (EDT)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 168,76
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 167,57
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials, Libro 1 de 29. Libro 1 de 29 - Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 156,60
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2015 edition. 382 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2016
Serie: Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials
- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 95,15
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Flexible and Stretchable Electronic Composites | Deepalekshmi Ponnamma (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials | vi | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783319368566 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juerg…en[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer Verlag 2015
Serie: Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials, Libro 3 de 29. Libro 3 de 29 - Springer Series on Polymer and Composite Materials
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 156,70
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 398 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItaliaBrook Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 137,54
Envío por EUR 27,99Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Condición: new.