Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rabbit Ears Books, Saxonville, MA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0887080782 ISBN 13: 9780887080784
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing Limited 0, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1784284327 ISBN 13: 9781784284329
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Discount Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, New York, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0141442395 ISBN 13: 9780141442396
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1840227834 ISBN 13: 9781840227833
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weathervane Books, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0517266555 ISBN 13: 9780517266557
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated By Author Ilustrador. Dj has edgewear with a few small tears. The coloring on the dj spine is lightly faded. Light wear. Lightly bumped corners. Very light soiling. Owner info inked in top, left corner of front endpage.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394883004 ISBN 13: 9780394883007
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBox Set. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tim Raglin Ilustrador. Later Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Box sleeve has experienced heavy bumping, and the dust jacket for the book has as well, with tearing on the bottom edge near the spine. The slipcase has color chipping, creasing, and light sticker ghosting. The book itself, not including the dust jacket, is in very good condition. Audio companion cassette is included, but not play tested. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SeaWolf Press, Orinda, CA, 2020
ISBN 10: 195243341X ISBN 13: 9781952433412
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Detmold, Maurice; Detmold, Edward; Kipling, J. L.; Drake, W. H.; Frenzeny, P. Ilustrador. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Parade Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786908387 ISBN 13: 9781786908384
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 12 pages. 9.84x9.84x1.97 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co Ltd, London, 1961
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated by the Author Ilustrador. Library Edition (reset). The book is bound in red cloth and remains in good condition. The spine and corners show minimal wear, and the binding is intact. There is no dust jacket present, and the pages are clean with no inscriptions or markings.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions, Ware, Hertfordshire, England, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853261025 ISBN 13: 9781853261022
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Author Ilustrador. Reprint; First Printing. Minor shelf wear, some foxing. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names inside, appears unread. Cover artwork one of Kipling's illustrations for The Cat that Walked by Himself. ; B&W Illustrations; 256 pages; How the Leopard got his spots, How the alphabet was made and many more. Originally written for Kipling's little daughter and illustrated throughout by author. Mass Market PB.
Publicado por M. A. Donohue January 1901, 1901
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. Spine has shelf wear on edges and is slanting. Pages yellowing with age.