EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1982
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A VGF or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Park Lane Press, London, 1979
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. Dick Barnard & Ron Cosford Ilustrador. Reprint 1980. NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES!.Please email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Inscribed or Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strawberry Hill Press, Middlesex, 1982
ISBN 10: 0950821403 ISBN 13: 9780950821405
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Card. Condición: NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW). No Jacket. Dick Barnard & Ron Cosford Ilustrador. First Edition. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES (uk only) AND FULLY INSURED! .Please email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Inscribed or Signed.
Publicado por Double Pelican, 1975
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. approx. 100 pp., paperback, edges rubbed, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 36,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Custer Battlefield Historical & Museum Assn., Inc, 1989
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Annual for the Battlefiel. 29 p. Includes illustrations. Stapled Trade Paper-Magazine Size.
Publicado por Bloomington, Indiana: Double Pelican, 1975
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, about 144pp, printed wrappers. First issue of this adventurous seventies poetry magazine: includes George Quasha, Theodore Enslin, George Butterick, Robert Kelly, Howard McCord, et al. Unmarked copy, light rubbing to covers (much better than normal for this title) and minor reading wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Mercury Press, West Cornwall, 1994
Librería: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Revista / Publicación
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good to Near Fine. Ilene Meyer, Ron Walotsky, Bryn Barnard, Kent Bash, Barclay Shaw, David A. Hardy, Terry Smith, Phoebe Gloeckner, Jill Bauman (cover illustrations) Ilustrador. The complete 11-issue run from 1994 of the world's best sf magazine, with stories by Ray Aldridge, Terry Bisson, Gregory Benford, Brian Stableford, James Morrow, Carolyn Ives Gilman, David Brin, Stephen R. Boyett, Jane Yolen, Mike Resnick, Mark Laidlaw, Richard Bowes, Esther Friesner, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Elizabeth Hand, Jack McDevitt, David Gerrold, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Parke Godwin, Ursula K. Le Guin, Dave Smeds, and many others. Also includes columns on books, science and movies by the likes of Charles de Lint, Kathi Maio, John Kessel, and others, with occasional amusements (cartoons) throughout. Size: Digests. Magazine.
EUR 42,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnChristmas can be a hectic and even heavy time for some- especially if you ve experienced crisis or tragedy. Immanuel is always with us. His presence is predetermined, not conditional. He s with us when it s good and He s with us w.
EUR 51,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Christmas can be a hectic and even heavy time for some- especially if you've experienced crisis or tragedy. Immanuel is always with us. His presence is predetermined, not conditional. He's with us when it's good and He's with us when it's not. Granted there are times when it's more difficult to see or feel His nearness, but nonetheless He is here and He is near. 'The Word became flesh and walked among us.' He still does. 'I will never leave you or forsake you.' He is Immanuel God with us. This devotional contains a short reading for each day, counting down the days until Christmas.
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good, Published by Custer Battlefield Historical & Museum Association, May 1989, Annual for the Battlefield Dispatch, Vol. 5, 29 pp. has end notes, illustrated with B&W photos, and two tables. (light corner wear to pages, three corners have creasing, back cover has one small smudge at fore edge, one very light sticker impression to back cover at foot of spine, wear to covers, corners, spine and head and foot of spine).
Publicado por Indianapolis, IN: Ron Barnard, 1978
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. Oblong 8vo, 76pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of this scarce late 1970s underground literary magazine, includes excerpts from "Hello La Jolla" by Edward Dorn, plus work by Gerard Malanga et al. Unmarked copy, a little wear and toning to lap wrappers. Not Signed.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 44,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand 156.
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: Granary Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNos. 1-3 side-stapled in paper wrappers; no. 4. glued in paper wrappers. Printing techniques vary across issues, with nos. 1 and 2 mimeographed on colored papers and nos. 3 and 4 Xeroxed on white. Covers by Melanie Wiles. Complete run of a scarce Indianapolis publication. Includes: No. 1. Contributors include: Ibn al-Arabi (trans. Michael Bylebyl), Daniel Zimmerman, John Clarke, Michael Bylebyl, Ron Barnard, John Yau, Duncan McNaughton, and Bobbie [Louise] Hawkins. Very good with expected folding and wear to oversized covers. Top 2 staples detached from back cover (see photograph). No. 2. Contributors include: Ron Barnard, Fred Wah, Bobbie [Louise] Hawkins, Daniel Zimmerman, John Clarke, Jack Hirschman, Denis Vanier (trans. Jack Hirschman), George Butterick, Gerard Malanga, Brian Fawcett, and Albert Glover and Patricia Hall. Very good with expected wear and some closed tears or chips to oversized covers. Middle staple strong on back cover with top and bottom detached. No. 3. Contributors include: Ron Barnard, Sandra Braman, John Brandi, Andre Breton (trans. Robert Duncan), Gladys McLeod, George Butterick, Neeli Cherhovski, Sharon Doubiago, Robert Duncan, Vincent Ferrini, Jack Hirschman, Anselm Hollo, Michael Larrain, Gerard Malanga, Loretta Manill, Duncan McNaughton, Steffani Neal, Howard Schwartz, Douglas Woolf, and Josee Yvon. Near fine with shallow bend to upper right front cover. No. 4. Contributors include: Robie Liscomb, Edward Dorn, Ron Barnard, Gladys McLeod, Gerard Malanga, Shakespeare, Vincent Ferrini, Shan McNiff, Ron Loewinsohn, and David Schaff. Near fine with some edge wear, and some rust marks near spine on front cover.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand 156.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 44,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND 156.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 41,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.