Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press/Les Presses de l'Universite d'Ottawa, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press/Les Presses de l'Universite d'Ottawa, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802093493 ISBN 13: 9780802093493
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth with dustjacket. Condición: Wie neu. 352 p. Very good condition. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In 1908, after decades of struggling with a public administration undermined by systemic patronage, the Canadian parliament decided that public servants would be selected on the basis of merit, through a system administered by an independent agency: the Public Service Commission of Canada. This history, celebrating the 100th anniversary of the Commission, recounts its unique contribution to the development of an independent public service, which has become a pillar of Canadian parliamentary democracy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vancouver: New Star Books, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0921586094 ISBN 13: 9780921586098
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound, first printing, Pp294. Includes index. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. 350 grams. Contents include: The New Right in Saskatchewan; Election 1982: The Monday Night Massacre; Open for Business: The Tories Take Charge; Open for Business: The Free Market Judges Saskatchewan; Open for Business: Dethroning the Crowns; Election 1986: Mulroney's Devine Intervention; Cutbacks: the Summer of Our Discontent; Privatization: Margaret Thatcher Comes to Saskatchewan; Privatization: Saskatchewan for Sale; The New Right and the Welfare State: The Breakdown of Public Welfare; the Family and Human Rights & The Assault on Unions; and The New Right's Contempt for Government: The Legislature Undermined & Incompetence and Corruption. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade paperback. Small amount of laminate wear on lower edge of rear cover near heel. Signed by both authors on half-title page. (xii)248pp. Octavo. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guidance Centre, University of Toronto, Faculty of Education, 2013
ISBN 10: 144260493X ISBN 13: 9781442604933
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 36,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guidance Centre, University of Toronto, Faculty of Education, 2013
ISBN 10: 144260493X ISBN 13: 9781442604933
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Publicado por New Star, Vancouver
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. 294pp. Related ephemera laid in. A critical account of the first eight years of the Devine Conservatives.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, Ottawa, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. 248 pp. Index. Notes. Light edgewear. Rear cover has small corners crease. A history of the Public Service Commission of Canada. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, 2012
ISBN 10: 0802093493 ISBN 13: 9780802093493
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Siegel, David; Rasmussen, Ken PROFESSIONALISM & PUBLIC SERVICE: ESSAYS IN HONOUR OF KENNETH KERNAGHAN Toronto, ON: University of Toronto Press 2012 NF/NF 342pp. 8vo. Dust jacket does show wear with a few small marks. Edges are worn and corners and spine are bumped. Black boards are clean with silver gilt titling on the spine. Corners and spine show wear and light bumping. Binding has loosened between the ffep but remains firm throughout the rest of the book. Text is clean and overall book is in near fine condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses de l'Université d'Ottawa, Ottawa, 2008
Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 279 p. Code 2281.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In 1908, after decades of struggling with a public administration undermined by systemic patronage, the Canadian parliament decided that public servants would be selected on the basis of merit, through a system administered by an independent agency: the Public Service Commission of Canada. This history, celebrating the 100th anniversary of the Commission, recounts its unique contribution to the development of an independent public service, which has become a pillar of Canadian parliamentary democracy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802093493 ISBN 13: 9780802093493
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802093493 ISBN 13: 9780802093493
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802093493 ISBN 13: 9780802093493
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 90,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The contributors to this volume trace the evolution of public administration institutions and explore issues such as the protection and improvement of the public service, recent innovations in the area of service delivery, and how this has created increased legitimacy and recognition from citizens. Editor(s): Siegel, David; Rasmussen, Ken. Num Pages: 352 pages, 6 maps, 7 tables. BIC Classification: JPP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 158 x 26. Weight in Grams: 680. . 2008. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802093493 ISBN 13: 9780802093493
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 90,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802093493 ISBN 13: 9780802093493
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 91,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 94,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802093493 ISBN 13: 9780802093493
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 114,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The contributors to this volume trace the evolution of public administration institutions and explore issues such as the protection and improvement of the public service, recent innovations in the area of service delivery, and how this has created increased legitimacy and recognition from citizens. Editor(s): Siegel, David; Rasmussen, Ken. Num Pages: 352 pages, 6 maps, 7 tables. BIC Classification: JPP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 158 x 26. Weight in Grams: 680. . 2008. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBogkompagniet, København 2014. 382 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Roman af den tidligere Se & Hør- journalist, hvis claim to fame består i at afsløre sin tidligere arbejdsplads' kontroversielle metoder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 52,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 53,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Ottawa Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0776606840 ISBN 13: 9780776606842
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 42,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. In 1908 the Canadian parliament decided that public servants would be selected on the basis of merit, through a system administered by an independent agency: the Public Service Commission of Canada. This history recounts its unique contribution to the devel.