Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815700059 ISBN 13: 9780815700050
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815700059 ISBN 13: 9780815700050
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0815715811 ISBN 13: 9780815715818
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Daniel Potter 4/30/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1954206011 ISBN 13: 9781954206014
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Emergency Shift. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0815715811 ISBN 13: 9780815715818
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Archeological Stewardship Network/Texas Historical Commission, 1997
Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. THE STEWARD: COLLECTED PAPERS ON TEXAS ARCHEOLOGY, Vol. 4 (1997), edited by Daniel R. Potter, softcover, illustrated (photos, charts, maps), 1997. ITEM CONDITION: very good. The text block and illustrations are in near fine condition, with no tears, dogears, or marks, but the upper righthand corner is bent throughout (no creasing or tearing and no effect on the text). No bookplate nor signature of prior owner. Not a remainder nor library item. The wraps are in near fine condition (but for that bent upper righthand corner). 10 x 7, 118 pages, 10 ounces XX Contents: Bo Nelson and Timothy K. Perttula, Documenting Looted Early, Middle, and Late Caddoan Cemetery Sites in Northeast Texas; Rolla Shaller, Christopher Lintz, and Douglas W. Owsley, Description and Analysis of the Keith Site Burial, 41RD52, Randall County, Texas; Doug Wilkens, Slip-Sliding Away - The McIntyre Bison Kill Site (41RB87); James Bryan Boyd, The Nueva Ranch (41ZP181), Zapata County, Texas; Smitty Schmiedlin, Preliminary Report on Salvage Operations at 41VT38, a Multiple-Component Site in Victoria County; Charles A. Hixson, 41BC130: A Prehistoric Food-Processing Site in Blanco County, Central Texas; James Bryan Boyd, Preliminary Archeological Investigations at Los Cerritos de Cleto, a Petroglyph Site in the Laguna de Mayran, Coahuila, Mexico; Thomas E. Speir, The Spanish Mustang: Historical and Archeological Implications in Texas; Sheldon Kindall, The Oxidizable Carbon Ratio (OCR) Technique: A New, Low-Cost Dating Method; Norman G. Flaigg, A Simple Catlinite Pipe; C K. Chandler, Blade Cores from the Quinta Medina Site (41ME53) in Medina County, Texas; C. K. Chandler, A Cache of Large Thick Bifaces from South Bexar County, Texas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Archeological Stewardship Network/Texas Historical Commission, Austin TX, 1999
Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. THE STEWARD: COLLECTED PAPERS ON TEXAS ARCHEOLOGY, Vol. 5 (1999), edited by Daniel R. Potter, softcover, illustrated (photos, charts, maps), 1999. BOOK CONDITION: near fine. The text block and illustrations are in fine condition, with no tears, dogears, or marks. No bookplate nor signature of prior owner. Not a remainder nor library book. The wraps are in near fine condition (some creases). 10 x 7, 124 pages, 10 ounces XX Contents: Ancient Bedrock Mortars at Smith Ranch (BRYANT SANER, JR. AND CHUCK HIXSON), Test Excavations at the Sprague Site: A Multicomponent Site in Hamilton County (BRYAN JAMESON AND DANIEL R. POTTER), Archeological Data on Cultural Features at Sites 41VV740 and 41VV890 near Langtry, Texas (MIKE DAVIS AND JACK SKILES with contributions by Dan Potter and James Collett), The Coral Bean Plant: A Caddoan Site Marker in East Texas (BO NELSON), Early Steel Bridges on the Elm Fork of the Trinity River in Dallas County (PAUL AND JAN LORRAIN), End-Notched Pebbles (CHARLES K. CHANDLER), The Wayne Roberson Collection from Site 41TV687, Travis County, Texas (NORMAN FLAIGG), An Inventory and Description of Some Artifacts from the San Gabriel Village Site (NORMAN FLAIGG).
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815700059 ISBN 13: 9780815700050
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815700059 ISBN 13: 9780815700050
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815700059 ISBN 13: 9780815700050
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 292.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815700059 ISBN 13: 9780815700050
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815700059 ISBN 13: 9780815700050
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 45,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 292.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815700059 ISBN 13: 9780815700050
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 57,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0815700059 ISBN 13: 9780815700050
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 268,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
EUR 19,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por Brooklyn, New York : The Old House Journal Corporation, 1973-1979, 1973
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 308,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. loose-leaf publication ; OCLC: 857088726 ; a six-year run of Old-House Journal, as well as The Old-house journal catalog, with the indexes ; lists over 5,873 products and services, with 525 companies for the renovation of old houses; many articles on various aspects of repair; laid the groundwork for the Public Television series This Old House ; V.1.no.1: An old house is a way of life -- Protecting the aging house from winter storms -- Old-house living: a brownstone in Brooklyn -- Sealing leaky windows -- Quieting a steam heating system -- Flat-roof repairs -- Chimney check up -- The care and cleaning of brass -- v.1 no.2 : Refinishing secrets of the Boston Museum -- The bare-brick mistake -- A schoolhouse in Kentucky -- Restoring shutters to working order -- Surgery on a staircase -- Coping with frayed electrical wiring -- How to apply French polish -- Recipes for reviving and refinishing - v.1 no.3: Teaching a fireplace not to smoke -- Antique wallpaper preservation -- Victorian gingerbread -- The art of getting plastered -- Tricks an old farmhouse plays -- Matching bricks & mortar -- How to paint a cathedral -- v.2 no1: Catalog your house's secret passages -- An Italian villa in New Haven -- Major repairs to plaster surfaces -- Tips on mixing plaster -- Mansard roof -- A tale of two houses -- V.2 no 2: How to stiffen sagging floors -- Let's do away with incentives that destroy old houses -- Wallpaper in old houses -- Where to buy 18th & 19th century wallpaper -- Duplicating plaster cornices -- v.2 no.3: Duplicate plaster castings -- A townhouse in Trenton -- Parts of a staircase -- One way to insulate an attic -- V.2, no4: Drapes & curtains -- A family plantation in Virginia -- Don't get stuck with the wrong glue -- Restoration of sandstone -- V.2 no.5: Repairing old floors -- Octagon house on the Hudson -- Re-creating period window hangings -- v.2 no 6: A restorationist view of windows -- Queen Anne revival in Little Rock -- Repairing & restoring marble mantels -- Windows and parts -- V.2 no 7: Sawn wood ornament -- Pre-Civil War manse on the Mississippi -- Mix your own wood stain -- Running electrical wire -- Restoring and re-creating sawn wood ornament -- V.2 no 8: Eastlake -- Preserving woodworkers' art in St. Paul -- Restoring rotted window sills -- Improved process for stripping paint -- v.2 no 9: Tips on stripping shutters -- in Covington, a riverboat captain's Italianate berth -- restoring a frame house exterior -- Early American roof types -- Victorian fancywork -- v.2 no 10: The domestic architecture of Downing -- Caustic approach to exterior paint removal -- A restored federal enclave in Charlestown -- Detecting & defeating rot in old houses -- Downing on color -- v.2 no2 : Preventing rot in old houses -- How to make an electrical survey -- Greek revival on the immigrant road -- Classical orders -- v.2 no12: Refinishing old wood floors -- Insuring townhouse living -- Tips on sanding -- Painted floors -- Cast iron fences -- Care & repair of ornamental iron -- v.3 no 1: Early American wall stenciling -- Restored, a hopeless 1865 Greek revival ruin -- Selecting the best floor finish -- v.3 no2: Victorian stenciling -- Romanesque revival in the inner city -- The case against removing paint from brick masonry -- Replacing a clapboard -- Glenview, Victorian stencilling restored -- v.3 no.3 Restoring old brickwork -- Dual personality saves 1836 Greek revival -- The peril in Portland cement -- Marbelizing -- v.3 no 4: Late Victorian art movement -- Reviving a 1745 stone manor -- Selecting & using chemical paint removers -- v.3 no5: Greek revival decoration -- Self-supporting shingle-style seaside cottage -- v.3 no6: How to grain like a professional -- Moving story of a Swiss chalet in Vermont -- Locating buried artifacts -- v.3, no.7 : Lighting for the old house -- Victorian charm re-created in San Francisco -- Rebuiling fireplaces -- Adapting old fixtures -- Fancy butt shingles; etc ; a mark or two; else FINE. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnNever promise a fey anything. nWith magic leaking back into our world, working the nightshift as a paramedic comes with danger. But I handle it. I ve got a shotgun for the zombies and my lycanthropic rage hasn t escaped my apartme.
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnI saved Secret, but it turns out my troubles are only beginning.nEvery moment is a struggle between the human and the beast. Wolf-me cares nothing for schedules, social niceties, or the importance of hiding. Territory is to be tak.
EUR 22,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Never promise a fey anything.With magic leaking back into our world, working the nightshift as a paramedic comes with danger. But I handle it. I've got a shotgun for the zombies and my lycanthropic rage hasn't escaped my apartment. Life is normal-ish. All that changes when I'm called to help a dying fey knight and I make a promise.There's a little girl with big eyes and a heart-rending sniffle. I can't say no. Of course she's not human. She's their key to opening the long-closed gates and feasting on humanity.Now an entire world I know nothing about is trying to kill me. And if I don't protect her, the teeth around my heart will finish the job. If I learn fast and bargain the right parts of my soul, the girl and I might make it out alive. Otherwise the cruelest winter will freeze even the warmest hearts in the city.Read my story now and ride along for a wild Emergency Shift.Fans of Patricia Briggs and Anne Bishop will love this collision of shifter and fairy worlds.
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Emergency Shift | Daniel R Potter | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Daniel Potter | EAN 9781954206014 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - I saved Secret, but it turns out my troubles are only beginning.Every moment is a struggle between the human and the beast. Wolf-me cares nothing for schedules, social niceties, or the importance of hiding. Territory is to be taken and protected. Pack is to be expanded. But I don't want to give up being a paramedic to howl in the woods. I have to find a middle ground. Too bad magic isn't going to give me the chance. No matter how monstrous I am, something far worse is coming. A rot is spreading up from the Underworld and bringing a terrifying new sickness into the city. I have to find a way to cut it out before the entire city becomes a mushroom ridden graveyard. Midnight Triage is the sequel to the bestselling and inclusive contemporary fantasy thriller, Emergency Shift.
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Midnight Triage | Daniel R Potter | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Daniel Potter | EAN 9781954206045 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.