Pohl frederik author (25 resultados)

The Breaking Earth
Laumer, Keith (Author); Pohl, Frederik (Afterword By); Stine, G. Harry (Afterword By)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tom Doherty Associates / Pinnacle, New York, New York 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mild shelf wear to edges and corners of cover, spine shows heavy creasing. Binding remains intact and pages are mostly clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Used Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Used standard reading condition. Used Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear with light bumping to the cover edges and corners. Creasing to the corners of the front cover. Creasing to the spine and hinges. Used Book.

Editorial: Galaxy Publishing Corp 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light overall wear to spine. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Gray Morrow for "The Silkie" (novelette) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "Farnham's Freehold" (pt. 1 of 3) by Heinlein; "The Mathenauts" (novelette) by Norman Kagan; "Weetl" by Jack Sharkey; "Ole Testamant" by Jerome Bix…by. Feature: "Editorial". Illustrated by Gaughan, Nodel, and Morrow.
Editorial: Ballantine Books, New York, New York 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Light shelf wear and shelf lean. Spine has light horizontal crease to the bottom end with some color chipping to the ends. Rear cover has slight bumping/color chipping to the bottom edge and an indentation to the top left outside edge that carries into the last two p…ages. Used Book.

Editorial: Ballantine Books, Inc., New York, New York 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Used Book.
Editorial: Ballantine Books, New York, New York 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very light shelf wear with faint denting to the front cover. The spine has light wrinkling. Used Book.

Editorial: Ballantine Books, Inc., New York, New York 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Used Book.

Editorial: Ballantine / Bantam Books, New York, New York 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Very slight shelf wear and lean with bumping to the lower spine end. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent with light toning to the inside covers. Used Book.
Editorial: MW Communcations 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,10
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 0 82 p. Includes illustrations. Cover art by Tito Salomoni. Fiction: "Man of Parts" by H. L. Gold; "Just Imagine: Jeanie" (comic, part 7) by Ron Frenz and John Nubbin. Behind the scenes at Disney's Haunted Mansion; SF Pinball games; Frederik Pohl on ads of the future; interview with William F. Nolan; special vid…eo report includes home video buyers' guide, "Sixteen SF Writers on Their Favorite Video." Book and movie reviews, "The Surreal Art of Tito Salomoni.".
Beyond
uncredited): Ray Bradbury / Frederik Pohl / Jerome Bi Dardis, Thomas A. (editor (Author), Richard Powers (front cover)
Editorial: New York: Berkley Books # F712 1st Edition; First Edition edition (1963) 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000WAYB26 Mass Market Paperback First Berkley Books Printing as stated on the copyright page. Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. A collectors grade copy with flat spine and no creasing to the covers. No Signature.

Alternate Skiffy
Malzberg, Barry N. (Author); Resnick, Mike (Edited by); Resnick, Mike (Author); Pohl, Frederik (Author)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. New Book.

Editorial: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., New York, New York 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Used Book.

Editorial: Del Rey / Ballantine Books 0, New York, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.

Editorial: St. Martin's Press 0, New York, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.

Editorial: Del Rey 0, New York, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.

The New Hugo Winners: Volume II
Le Guin, Ursula K. (Author); Bear, Greg (Author); Asimov, Isaac (Presented by); Eggleton, Bob (Artist); Pohl, Frederik (Author)
Editorial: Baen Publishing Enterprises 0, Riverdale, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 5.25x0.54x8.00 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Science Fiction Book Club, London 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Analog 1972 (12 Vols.)
Harry; Asimov, Isaac; Pournelle, Jerry; Pohl, Frederik; Niven, Larry; Harrison (Author)
Editorial: Conde Nast; First Ed edition (1972) 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0011DRD4G 12 volume set. Complete set of Analog magazine from January 1972 to December 1972. All issues in Very Good condition. Tight sound copies with no markings to the books. No Signature.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Positronic Publishing 2023
Serie: Positronic Super Pack, Libro 13 de 51. Libro 13 de 51 - Positronic Super Pack
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,53
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 321 pages. 6.00x1.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Gateway: Meisterwerke der Science Fiction
Pohl, Frederik (Author)/ Westermayr, Tony (Translator)/ Petri, Edda (Translator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,34
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 928 pages. German language. 4.69x2.28x7.40 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesThe Work of Jack Williamson: An Annotated Bibliography and Guide
Hauptmann, Richard; Frederik Pohl [Appreciation]; Jack Williamson [Afterword]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdler Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first edition, maroon boards, gilt-lettered cover and spine, 185pp., with 4 page addendum laid-in, issued without dust jacket. Signed by Richard Hauptmann and Jack Williamson directly on the title-page. Book in fine, as new condition. Berry Williams (Author photo) (i…lustrador). Signed by Author(s).

His Share of Glory: The Complete Short Science Fiction of C. M. Kornbluth
C. M. Kornbluth; Timothy Szczesuil [Editor]; Frederik Pohl [Introduction]; New England Science Fiction Association [Corporate Author];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,06
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Epoch
Silverberg, Robert [editor]; Le Guin, Ursula [author]; Benford, Gregory [author]; Russ, Joanna [author]; Pohl, Frederik [author]; Shirley, John [author]; Vance, Jack [author]; et al
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 133,50
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition, collecting never-before-published science fiction. Signed by editor Robert Silverberg at the title page. Additionally signed by authors Ursula Le Guin, Gregory Benford, Joanna Russ, Frederik Pohl, John Shirley, and Jack Vance at the first… pages of their individual contributions. 623 pages. Black cloth with gilt titling, gilt rubbed and stained, a little obscured; lightly bumped to spine head. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket protected in Mylar, toned, with light scuffing and edgewear. Slight 'must' scent in pages. Interior else clean, bright and unmarked. Signed.