Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. First Printing. Gods and Androids by Andre Norton (First Printing) Tight, bright copy. Not price-clipped. First Printing (stated) w/ full number line. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0765310473 ISBN 13: 9780765310477
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. Khai of Khem by Brian Lumley (First Edition) A tight square copy. A sharp bright dust jacket with minimal to no shelf wear. Not price clipped. First printing 1-9. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0312852061 ISBN 13: 9780312852061
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. Orbital Resonance by John Barnes (Review Copy) A very firm square bright copy. A sharp bright dust jacket with a tiny tear and minor rubbing to spine ends and corner tips. Not price-clipped. Clear protective cover. Review copy with publisher's promotional literature laid-in. Second printing 2-9 number row. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baen Publishing Enterprises 0, Riverdale, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1611295076 ISBN 13: 9781611295078
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baen Books 0, Riverdale, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0743471547 ISBN 13: 9780743471541
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arkham House Publishers, Sauk City, Wisconsin, 1996
ISBN 10: 0870541706 ISBN 13: 9780870541704
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. Synthesis & Other Virtual Realities by Mary Rosenblum (First Edition) A pristine copy. Unread. A pristine dust jacket. Clear protective cover. Stated First Edition. This collection contains: Water Bringer; Entrada; The Centaur Garden; Second Chance; Bordertown; Flood Tide; The Rain Stone; Stairway; and Synthesis. BOOK.
Publicado por Baen Publishing Enterprises 0, Riverdale, New York
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Binding remains tight and pages are clean and unbent. Used Book.
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. ChronoSpace by Allen Steele (First Edition) Signed A tight bright signed copy. Unread. A sharp bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Signed by Author(s). BOOK.
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Arnie Fenner(Interior Artist) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Trade Secrets by Ray Garton (First Edition) Signed LTD A tight bright signed copy and Slipcase. Unread. A sharp bright dust jacket. Deluxe Limited Edition. Slipcased. One of only 500 copies . Signed by teh Author and by both Artists. Signed by Author(s). BOOK.
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. Cave of Stars by George Zebrowski (First Edition) Signed A sharp tight copy. Bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Stated First Printing with full number line 1-10. Signed by the Author on the half title page. Publisher's promotional full-color card insert for the paperback edition laid in. BOOK.
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Arnie Fenner(Interior Artist) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Trade Secrets by Ray Garton (First Edition) Signed LTD Signed book in fine condition, sharp tight and bright. Slipcase cloth slightly faded at opening otherwise fine. A sharp bright pristinedust jacket. Deluxe Limited Edition. Slipcased. One of only 500 copies . Signed by the Author and by both Artists. Signed by Author(s). BOOK.
Publicado por Easton Press, CT, 1989
Librería: bookroom, Livingston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition first printing hardcover Fine in black leather with gilt trim SIGNED BY EGGLETON THE ARTIST ON THE TITLE PAGE. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Guild Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913165409 ISBN 13: 9780913165409
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bob Eggleton(Interior Artist) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Dreamthorp by Chet Williamson (First Edition) Limited Slipcased Signed "P/C" Copy A tight bright signed copy. A bright dust jacket. Minor edge wear. Signed by the Author and Artist. Stated First Edition. Slipcased. Limited. One of 400 numbered copies. Red leather-like binding and matching Slipcase. Pictorial dust jacket. Signed by Author(s). BOOK.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0575061367 ISBN 13: 9780575061361
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Stephen Jones(Editor) David Sutton(Editor) Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Bob Eggleton(Jacket Illustration) Ilustrador. First Edition. Dark Terrors Vol. One by David Sutton (First UK Edition) File Copy A sharp, tight, copy. A dust jacket with light wear along the edges. Not price-clipped. States, "First published in Great Britain 1995 by Victor Gollancz." Publisher's File Copy. BOOK.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0575061367 ISBN 13: 9780575061361
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Dave Carson(Interior Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. Dark Terrors by Stephen Jones & David Sutton (Editors) Limited Edition Signed A very firm, bright copy. "Signed Copy" sticker on spine. Price clipped front flap. Beautiful dust jacket. In a clear bookcover. Signed illustrated bookplate mounted to the front flyleaf. 11 contributors' signatures, including Brian Lumley. BOOK.
Publicado por The Easton Press, Norwalk, 1990
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Bob Eggleton(Interior Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. To the Land of the Living by Robert Silverberg (Signed) LTD Firm square copy. Full-Leather. Signed by the Author. First hardcover edition, first limited edition. ""Signed First Edition"" series. Bound in full black leather with raised bands and gilt stamping. All edges gilt. With bound-in ribbon bookmark. Laid-in Easton Press bookplate as issued. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Subterranean Press, Burton, MI, 2008
ISBN 10: 1596061766 ISBN 13: 9781596061767
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 155,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Gardner Dozois(Co-Author) Daniel Abraham(Co-Author) Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. First Edition. Hunter's Run by George R.R. Martin (First Edition) Limited Signed A sharp tight copy. Bright dust jacket. A touch of edgewear. Not price-clipped. First Edition limited to 500 numbered copies, this being #98. An expansion of the earlier novella Shadow Twin. Signed by all 3 Authors on the limitation page. BOOK.
Publicado por Guild Publishing, Arlington Hts., IL, 1990
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 311,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Bob Eggleton(Cover Artist) Ilustrador. Limited Edition. The Leiber Chronicles: Fifty Years of Fritz Leiber by Martin H. Greenberg First, limited to 52 copies, Signed Firm square copy. Bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Copy F out of 52 lettered copies. Specially bound and housed in a custom made wood slipcase. Limited to fifty-two signed and lettered copies. Signed by Fritz Leiber. Bob Eggleton illustrated wraparound Dust Jacket. BOOK.