Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Litho Co, Plymouth
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing. shelf 339, signed by author Plant, no previous owner name, no marks, no underlining, not a remainder copy, not ex library, not a book club copy. Signed by Author-not Personali.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Terry Plant January 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951051121 ISBN 13: 9780951051122
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Slight shelf wear on the cover.
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback, 113 pages, VERY GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Terry Plant January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0951051105 ISBN 13: 9780951051108
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Owner's name on inside.
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nordic Journeys This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Change Your Habits: Transform Your Life With New Habits. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Terry Plant, Devon, England, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951051121 ISBN 13: 9780951051122
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. SIGNED by author on first page. Revised 5th edition. Light edge wear, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Terry Plant 01/04/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951051121 ISBN 13: 9780951051122
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Terry Plant (Norway)
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Signed Copy . Paperback edition. Signed by author on title page. No date stated. Dampstained. (juvenile fiction, trains).
Publicado por Short Run Press, 1982
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps are rubbed with edgewear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Author inscribed title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self Published, England, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951051121 ISBN 13: 9780951051122
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Signed by author on title page. Bit of rubbing to front lower corner. A couple faint creases in cover. Else covers clean. Pages clean. ; Color Photographs; TVT15D; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Self Published, 1979
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page.
Publicado por Terry Plant, 1990
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1990 paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Privately published, Newton Abbot, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951051121 ISBN 13: 9780951051122
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe revised 5th edition of 'Viking Journey to Happiness'. Signed by author on title page. Tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. Signed copy VG paperback Used - Very Good. Signed copy VG paperback.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. 1990 Fifth Edition. 110pp, paperback, Fine copy, signed by the author, Terry Plant. . Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.
Publicado por Western Litho, 1980
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Autographed by author. Stapling solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Cover has a little wear to edges. ; 32 pages.
Publicado por Western litho. Co., Plymouth [ca. 1980's]
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. Interesting children's book telling the The Fascinating Story of henry the goat from beautiful norway and his adventures, signed by author, 8vo, 32pp. coloring section at rear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Short Run Press Devon, England 1986, 1986
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4th Edition Paperback Good. 8vo, 126, Inscribed/signed on title page. Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Prev. owner's name title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self Published / Terry Plant, Newton Abbot, UK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0951051105 ISBN 13: 9780951051108
Librería: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Fifth edition. 122 pages with photographs, some in color, maps, and index. A fine and bright, unread copy. Book.
Publicado por Privately Published
Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by author on title page. 32 pg paperback with b/w illustrations. Circa 1980. Includes three stories and includes b/w photos of various people and places in Denmark & Norway including the birthplace of Hans Christian Andersen. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por T. Plant Short Run Press, England, 1982
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd edition. England: T. Plant Short Run Press. Very Good with No dust jacket as issued. 1982. Trade Paperback. Light edge wear, light dust soiling and rubbing to covers. Creasing to the lower corners of pages 13-22. 8vo - over 7þ" - 9þ" tall. Trade Paperback. ; Photographs; Signed by Author . REf 53.
Publicado por Short Run Press, 1986
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1986. 4th Edition. 128 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Año de publicación: 1980
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Autographed by author. Stapling solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Cover has only minor wear to edges, but is slightly discolored.
Publicado por Western Litho Co. of Plymouth
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. VERY GOOD 16mo in red, white, and blue wraps. 32pp. Signed by Plant on FFEP. Back cover has small closed tear and crease on upper left hand corner. Library stamp on FFEP. GLASS 3. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Older Picture On Cover. Probably First Edition. No Date. Signed And Inscribed By Author. Wear At Spine Bottom Else Overall Vg. Not Xlib.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.