Publicado por David Thompson University Centre, Nelson BC, 1980
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. David Thompson University Centre (Nelson B. C. ) , stapled wraps about 8¼x10¾", Near Fine, 48 pages, unmarked. Daphne Marlatt, Margaret Randall, Margaret Atwood, Audrey Thomas, Susan Musgrave, Marilyn Bowering, George Bowering, Al Purdy, Sarah Sheard, Robert Kroetsch, Paul Quarrington, Judith Fitzgerald, et al. LITERATURE [file poe. ]; H0267 M Poe; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781858985183.
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. By Drawings Ilustrador.
Publicado por Toronto, 1986
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, 270 pp., illus. Spine lightly creased, wrappers rubbed and edgeworn, small sticker mark on front, light soiling to page edges.
EUR 28,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. By Drawings Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. By Drawings Ilustrador.
EUR 31,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. 1st Edition.
Publicado por n.p.: George Bowering, 1972
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 44pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of this later issue of George BoweringÕs important little magazine, includes a short piece by Bowering on a late encounter with Jack Spicer. Not Signed.
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Publicado por Vancouver, Canada: Periodics, 1981
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. Oblong 8vo, 202pp, printed wrappers. Scarce final double issue issue of this important magazine of experimental writing, includes The Beginning of Great Expectations by Kathy Acker (preceding its book publication), plus work by bpNichol, Charles Bernstein, et al. Unmarked copy, faint staining at spine and one corner. Not Signed.
Publicado por self-published, Wellington, 2018
ISBN 10: 0473412462 ISBN 13: 9780473412463
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 367 pages. name ffep,
Publicado por Paul Wah 2018, 2018
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por self-published, Wellington, 2018
ISBN 10: 0473412462 ISBN 13: 9780473412463
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 367 pages.
Publicado por Mexico City: El Corno Emplumado, 1966
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 200pp, printed wrappers. 1 of 3000 stated copies of this scarce issue of this multi-language literary magazine from 1966 Mexico City, includes sections of Finnish, Canadian, and Spanish poets plus, other interesting material. Content in English and Spanish. The final 8-page signature (comprising last page of contributor biographies and the rear ads) is bound in upside down. Else unmarked copy with reading wear to spine. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 89,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 76,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 95,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Buffalo, NY: Fred Wah, 1965
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st edition. Good (only). 4to, 26pp (mimeographed), stapled wrappers. Classic mimeo revolution magazine with cover by John Wieners, includes work by key figures of the 1960s avant-garde. Unmarked copy, tears to covers and 3/4" closed tear to all pages at outer margin, back cover and final few leaves detached from staples, light chipping at extremities, typical toning and brittleness to mimeo stock. Not Signed.
EUR 89,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlagsgruppe Weltbild GmbH, 1996
ISBN 10: 3828916554 ISBN 13: 9783828916555
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Wie neu. 144 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1576.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 178 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 104,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 178.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 105,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 178.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 119,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 131,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 120,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1858985188 ISBN 13: 9781858985183
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 130,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.