Parr graham (85 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2025
Serie: The Horror Collection, Libro 28 de 32. Libro 28 de 32 - The Horror Collection
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesManitoba Stories
Parr, Joan. (ed.) - Betty Chapman; Graham Hurlburt; Charles Wilkins; Helen Mulligan; Margaret Clarke; Marie Barton; Sandra Birdsell; David S. Williamson; Molly Stewart; Mary Lile Benham; Patricia Fontaine; Armin Wiebe; Max Goldin; Jake MacDonald, et al.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Queenston House Pub Ltd, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 167 pages; Short stories by authors include : Betty Chapman; Graham Hurlburt; Charles Wilkins; Helen Mulligan; Margaret Clarke; Marie Barton; Sandra Birdsell; David S. Williamson; Molly Stewart; Mary Lile Benham; Patricia Fontaine; Armin Wiebe; Max… Goldin; Jake MacDonald. >>Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Ross Sundman Cover Design. (ilustrador). Book.

Hotel Macabre Vol.2: Tales of Horror (Hotel Macabre Horror Stories)
Kiste, Gwendolyn; Masterton, Graham; Mogielska, Karolina; Gensler, Jonathan; Roberts, Nick; Hampton, Viggy Parr; Fisher, S.C.; Deady, Tom; Ford, Robert; Publishing, Crystal Lake
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crystal Lake Publishing 2026
Serie: Hotel Macabre Horror Stories, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Hotel Macabre Horror Stories
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Queenston House Pub Ltd, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,85Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 167 pages; Short stories by authors include : Betty Chapman, Graham Hurlbutt, Charles Wilkins, Helen Mulligan, Sandra Birdsell , Patricia Fontaine , Armin Wiebe >> Name in pen on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ross Sundman Cover Design. (ilustrad…or). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, Estados Unidos de America2Vbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. 176 p. INCLUDES CD EB 22 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. EASTER BENEDICT JONES (ilustrador).
Editorial: Shout Factory 2013-07-23 00:00:00 2013
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crystal Lake Publishing 2026
Serie: Hotel Macabre Horror Stories, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Hotel Macabre Horror Stories
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,07
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 5.50x0.55x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Writing = Learning examines the role of writing in various teaching and learning contexts. The focus of the collection moves between investigating the ways that students' writing is conceptualised in order to enhance students' engagement in their learning, the ways that students writing is r…esponded to and assessed by teachers in order to improve learning, and the ways in which professionals' writing is utilised to enrich professional learning.The fifth book in the highly successful Wakefield AATE (Australian Association for the Teaching of English) Interface series This book examines the role of writing in various teaching and learning contexts. The focus of the collection moves between investigating the ways that students' writing is conceptualised, the ways that students writing is responded to and assessed by teachers, and the ways in which professionals' writing is utilised to enrich learning. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Manitoba Stories
Parr, Joan (Ed.); Betty Chapman; Graham Hurlburt; Charles Wilkins; Helen Mulligan; Margaret Clarke; Marie Barton; Sandra Birdsell; David S. Williamson; Molly Stewart; Mary Lile Benham; Patricia Fontaine; Armin Wiebe; Max Goldin; Jake MacDonald, et al.
Editorial: Queenston House Publishing Ltd., Winnipeg, Manitoba 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 13,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. pp. 167, [4]. 12mo. Illustrated covers. Light rubbing, else, near fine. An entertaining and provocative collection of short stories by fourteen Manitoba writers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Nice Music Label, Brunswick East, AustraliaNice Music Label
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,72
Envío por EUR 20,82Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,22
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
XII, 213 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Editorial: Questions Publishing Co Ltd
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,27
Envío por EUR 6,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Writing = Learning. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
xii, 184 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,66
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,65
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,29
Envío por EUR 20,99Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: As New. Affirming the professional knowledge, practice, and engagement of teachers in the face of recurring media attacks on their profession, this examination of the role of writing in various teaching and learning contexts by English teachers provides richly reflective perspectives on the relationship bet…ween the writing and learning of both students and professionals.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 54,53
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 48,73
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,03
Envío por EUR 32,09Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Writing = Learning examines the role of writing in various teaching and learning contexts. The focus of the collection moves between investigating the ways that students' writing is conceptualised in order to enhance students' engagement in their learning, the ways that students writing is r…esponded to and assessed by teachers in order to improve learning, and the ways in which professionals' writing is utilised to enrich professional learning.The fifth book in the highly successful Wakefield AATE (Australian Association for the Teaching of English) Interface series This book examines the role of writing in various teaching and learning contexts. The focus of the collection moves between investigating the ways that students' writing is conceptualised, the ways that students writing is responded to and assessed by teachers, and the ways in which professionals' writing is utilised to enrich learning. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,03
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 271 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,74
Envío por EUR 42,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Writing = Learning examines the role of writing in various teaching and learning contexts. The focus of the collection moves between investigating the ways that students' writing is conceptualised in order to enhance students' engagement in their learning, the ways that students writing is r…esponded to and assessed by teachers in order to improve learning, and the ways in which professionals' writing is utilised to enrich professional learning.The fifth book in the highly successful Wakefield AATE (Australian Association for the Teaching of English) Interface series This book examines the role of writing in various teaching and learning contexts. The focus of the collection moves between investigating the ways that students' writing is conceptualised, the ways that students writing is responded to and assessed by teachers, and the ways in which professionals' writing is utilised to enrich learning. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Vampires II (Classic Monsters)
Kennedy, Kevin J.; Masterton, Graham; Mogielska, Karolina; Morton, Lisa; Wehunt, Michael; Nola, Candace; Moreland, Brian; Bergling, Christina; Salt, Mike; Hampton, Viggy Parr
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2026
Serie: Classic Monsters, Libro 4 de 8. Libro 4 de 8 - Classic Monsters
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

The Horror Collection Blood Red Edition
Kennedy, Kevin J.; Masterton, Graham; Shea, Hunter; Castaneda, Debra; Colley, Ryan; Kaine, James; Hampton, Viggy Parr; Pearce, Callum; Mogielska, Karolina; Davidson, Bill
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independently published 2025
Serie: The Horror Collection, Libro 28 de 32. Libro 28 de 32 - The Horror Collection
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

Hotel Macabre
Kiste, Gwendolyn; Masterton, Graham; Mogielska, Karolina; Gensler, Jonathan; Roberts, Nick; Hampton, Viggy Parr; Fisher, S.C.; Deady, Tom; Ford, Robert; Publishing, Crystal Lake
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crystal Lake Publishing 2026
Serie: Hotel Macabre Horror Stories, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Hotel Macabre Horror Stories
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Hotel Macabre
Kiste, Gwendolyn; Masterton, Graham; Mogielska, Karolina; Gensler, Jonathan; Roberts, Nick; Hampton, Viggy Parr; Fisher, S.C.; Deady, Tom; Ford, Robert; Publishing, Crystal Lake
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crystal Lake Publishing 2026
Serie: Hotel Macabre Horror Stories, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Hotel Macabre Horror Stories
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,26
Envío por EUR 4,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Hotel Macabre: Tales of Horror
Kiste, Gwendolyn; Masterton, Graham; Mogielska, Karolina; Gensler, Jonathan; Roberts, Nick; Hampton, Viggy Parr; Fisher, S.C.; Deady, Tom; Ford, Robert; Publishing, Crystal Lake
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Crystal Lake Publishing 2026
Serie: Hotel Macabre Horror Stories, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Hotel Macabre Horror Stories
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,10
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 137,51
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.