EUR 40,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Australian National University Press, 1972., 1972
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Sticker mark to front cover, o/wise good. 160pp. ISBN 0708105661. 11445.
EUR 50,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 45,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F. W. Cheshire Publishing P/L, 1971
ISBN 10: 070151339X ISBN 13: 9780701513399
Librería: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. This book indicates the relative importance of vehicle damage, hospital and medical costs, legal costs, lost earnings. it also compares these costs with the costs of road transport. The careful piecing together of the cost information indicates that a national inquiry into road accidents and in particular into third party insurance is overdue. **The jacket has shelf rubbing all over.**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521887100 ISBN 13: 9780521887106
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Melbourne, Cheshire Publiching, 1971., 1971
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxiv+292pp. Original boards in slightly rubbed dustwrapper. Very light offsetting and name in ink to ffe. Includes black and white maps and graphs. A very good copy. First edition.
Publicado por AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc., * * * * *, 2006
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, B00K: Near Fine/ Ilustrador. B00K: Near Fine/ $50.14. Reduced From. JOURNAL of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, Symposium, DNA FINGERPRINTING & CIVIL LIBERTIES. David LAZER; Viktor MAYER-SCHONBERGER; R. E. GAENSSLEN; M. DAWN HERKENHAM; MICHAEL E. SMITH; TANIA SIMONCELLI; LORI ANDREWS; SHARONJ F. TERRY; PATRICK F. TERRY; MARK A ROTHSTEIN; MEGHAN K. TALBOTT; TRACEY MACLIN; D. H. KAYE; TANIA SIMONCELLI; BARRY STEINHARDT; AMITAI ETZIONI; FREDERICK R. BIEBER; ROBIN WILLIAMS; PAUL JOHNSON; HENRY T. GREELY; DANIEL P. RIORDAN; NANIBAA A. GARRISON; JOANNA L. MOUNTAIN; ERICA HAIMES; PILAR N. OSSORIO; TROY DUSTER; MERVYN L. TANO; PAUL C. GIANNELLI; MARGARET A. BERGER; SHEILA JASANOFF; GREGORY CAREY; IRVING I. GOTTESMAN; BARTHA MARIA KNOPPERS; MADELAINE SAGINUR; HOWARD CASH; AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc. 2006 Tall Wide S/c. Red Spine With Title In Black And Off-White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. Pages 141 to 475. Printed On Off-White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Lightly Viewed, Clean, And Tight To The Spine. D/j: None. Description Applies To This B0K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
EUR 57,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 43,18
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521887100 ISBN 13: 9780521887106
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 47,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 47,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 53,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521887100 ISBN 13: 9780521887106
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 64,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521887100 ISBN 13: 9780521887106
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 73,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 121,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 122,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 212,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415418097 ISBN 13: 9780415418096
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 219,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 232.
EUR 213,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 216,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 203,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 237,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415418097 ISBN 13: 9780415418096
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 228,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 232.
EUR 193,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEinband - fest (Hardcover). Condición: New. Troy, P.N.Equity in the City is a collection of nine studies of the way the results of public investment in urban services are shared out among city-dwellers. The essays describe the way services such as water supply, electricity, roads and parks are.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd Dez 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415418097 ISBN 13: 9780415418096
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 238,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Presents a collection of nine studies of the way the results of public investment in urban services are shared out among city-dwellers. This book describes the way services such as water supply, electricity, roads and parks are financed and they analyse the way certain residents receive benefits from the public purse while others don't.