Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0304329231 ISBN 13: 9780304329236
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0415131278 ISBN 13: 9780415131278
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition paperback laminated covers no DJ. 259 pages good and clean with clear print. White crisp pages. No foxing, no inscriiptions, no previous names, Front cover left hand side is scratched downwards approx 1.5". 'The 1988 Education Reform Act was a momentous piece of legislation. Its passage resulted in open hostility between the Government and education professionals as they argued over the virtues or evils of a centralized national Curriculum and a market-orientated education system. But while the argument still raged, teachers, pupils and administrators had to adapt to the changes that were imposed on them.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903804093 ISBN 13: 9780903804097
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cassell & Company Limited, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0304706841 ISBN 13: 9780304706846
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. A few scores on lightly edgeworn covers. Vertical crease on spine. Upper leading corners are slightly bumped, affecting closing pages. Previous owner's name penned on half-title page. Binding is intact, contents are clear. AM. Used.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415131278.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903804093 ISBN 13: 9780903804097
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group, 1975
ISBN 10: 0903804093 ISBN 13: 9780903804097
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pinter Publrs. o.J. [1976]., 1976
ISBN 10: 0903804093 ISBN 13: 9780903804097
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Befriedigend. 187 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen, leichte papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal STE-00672 ISBN 9780903804097 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 245.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. J'Ai Lu, 1999. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. J'Ai Lu, 1999. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Tres bon. J'Ai Lu, 1999. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 très bon.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 290 Illus.
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 290.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 290.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 187p black hardback, tables, appendices, bibliography, index, a fresh copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bon état. in8. 1999. broché. 121 pages. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0335211011 ISBN 13: 9780335211012
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0335211011 ISBN 13: 9780335211012
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:1873927630.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Befriedigend. 4. Auflage. 116 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-65496 ISBN 3802523903 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 251.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0335211011 ISBN 13: 9780335211012
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.