Olive patch (27 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co 1883
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,33
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. [19th century Children's literature] Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 176 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-04-19 2011
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,43
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,91
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co 1883
- Tapa dura
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Undated but plainly a very early printing; Subtitle: "With Some Account of Their Doings;" 176 p., clean and unmarked within except for smudge in margin of p. 92; painstakingly printed name of former owner on upper corner of inner front end page; exquisite engravings, many full-page; front gutter crack…ed but binding firm; clean sepia boards with still bright gilt lettering and stamped images of children, a canine companion, and some errant butterflies have bumped corners and rubbing at crown and foot of spine panel, which is split at center and detaching at lower portion. This exquisite volume deserves skillful repair.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Cassell Publishing Company, New York 1892
- Tapa dura
Librería: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuaker House Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 31,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Poor. In pictorial hard covers . No writing on any of the text pages. All pages are present. Seventeen animal stories. Front cover is ninety-five percent detached. No spine. Corners are broken through. Pages are moderately tanned. Covers are moderately to heavily rubbed but pictorials are still noticed. Pho…tos upon request. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: cassell&co., New York 1888
- Tapa dura
Librería: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, Estados Unidos de AmericaOffshore Antiques and Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 55,42
Envío por EUR 6,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Bound. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cassell & Company Limited. New York, 1888. Looks like first ed. Full color litho illustrated front and back boards have soil and wear, spine is starting to tear away from boards, but still here. First section of pages are loose, the rest are still tight, looks to be all here. Beautiful Bla…ck and White engravings throughout the entire book. Oversized, with large print. Includes 8 Short stories. Very Charming Antique Childrens Literature. Unknown (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: cassell&co., New York 1888
- Tapa dura
Librería: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, Estados Unidos de AmericaOffshore Antiques and Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 55,42
Envío por EUR 6,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Bound. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cassell & Company Limited. New York, 1888. Looks like first ed. Full color litho illustrated front and back boards have soil and wear, spine is starting to tear away from boards, but still here. First section of pages are loose, the rest are still tight, looks to be all here. Beautiful Bla…ck and White engravings throughout the entire book. Oversized, with large print. Includes 8 Short stories. Very Charming Antique Childrens Literature. Unknown (ilustrador).

Editorial: Cassell & Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. No Edition Stated. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Occasional cracking to hinges, binding is loose. Front endpaper has been removed. Boards have moderate shelf wear with… bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,30
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co 1882
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, Reino UnidoTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 107,28
Envío por EUR 23,15Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. pen inscription front end-paper dated 1882, blue boards with gilt illustrations front board and gilt titles to spine and front board, spine cover worn and rubbed, marks to boards, frontispiece with torn tissue guard, gilt page edges, 168pp, profusely illustrated throughout, overall Vg/G condition….
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cassell, Petter, Galpin & Co., London / Paris / New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 129,62
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only light wear. Iluustrated throughout -- Beautiful decorative cover. No date --circa 1880's.

Editorial: Cassell, Pettter, Galpin & Co. 1882 according to British Library, London 1882
Librería: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, Reino UnidoAbbey Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 29,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Illustrations on nearly every page including full page by M.E.E. (Mary Ellen Edwards) W.J.Morgan, W.Hatherell and others. Quarto green gilt pictorial cover with girl in rowboat with boy looking on etc. (tips worn/rebacked with part of old spine relaid) All Edges Gilt 104pp + [8]pp publisher's catalogue. Name (Bi…shop) to half title. Some rusty marks from staples and about 4 pages with some soiling else neat and tight. *A school story and several Christmas stories some of which seem to be quite adventurous and illustrated by well-known English artists (see Houfe Dictionary of British Book Illustrators). 1 volume. Hardcover.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editorial: Cassell & Company, London Uk 1884
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino UnidoClement Burston Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 71,52
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Brown boards with a cameo picture of a historical figure on horseback and a generally yellow background to the rest of the cover, no dw,316 pages, very attractive b & w illus.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,90
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesEditorial: Sans nom 2015
Librería: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SuizaLa Bergerie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,83
Envío por EUR 47,10Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Comme neuf. In-12 broché, couverture couleurs. A l'état de neuf.
Editorial: New York, Cassell [ca. 1883]. 1883
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 129,62
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Tall, thin 8vo. Over 150 wood engraved illustrations by various artists, some full or half page; others are vignettes, borders, etc. 106 pages; 2 pages publisher¿s advertisements. Original gilt stamped dark green cloth over color pictorial boards. Very good. With a contemporary pre…sentation inscription, Christmas, 1883: "Lena from Auntie Chris." Printed by Donaldson, Bros. New York. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Cassell, Petter, Galpin, London
- Tapa dura
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, Estados Unidos de AmericaJuniper Point Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 134,09
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 176pgs, ill, very nice copy, slightly cocked.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,00
Envío por EUR 19,66Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Más imágenesEditorial: London, París & New York, Cassell & Company limited. 1884
Librería: LIBRERÍA DEL PRADO, MADRID, EspañaLIBRERÍA DEL PRADO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 180,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4º mayor (25 x 19 cm). 316 p., con profusión de grabados en texto. Bonita Tela editorial estampada, con adornos dorados. Firma de época de anterior porpietario.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,16
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 332.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,16
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 332.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,54
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 332.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,10
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is a facsimile reprint and may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. 186 pp. Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,23
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is c…ulturally important, we have.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,59
Envío por EUR 62,36Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made i…t available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.