Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson, Publisher, Nashville, Tennessee, 1988
ISBN 10: 0840776195 ISBN 13: 9780840776198
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Nelson, Publisher, Nashville, Tennessee, 1988
ISBN 10: 0840776195 ISBN 13: 9780840776198
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453767045 ISBN 13: 9781453767047
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453726012 ISBN 13: 9781453726013
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453726012 ISBN 13: 9781453726013
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 146631981X ISBN 13: 9781466319813
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1994
ISBN 10: 0897667948 ISBN 13: 9780897667944
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New York Academy of Sciences, 1994
ISBN 10: 0897667948 ISBN 13: 9780897667944
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. Previous owner's stamp, laminated wrappers. 514 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1994
ISBN 10: 0897667948 ISBN 13: 9780897667944
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1994. Classical studies, Middle East, Journals. New York Academy of Sciences. 514p., very good paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1994
ISBN 10: 0897667948 ISBN 13: 9780897667944
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. like new EP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1994
ISBN 10: 0897667948 ISBN 13: 9780897667944
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Offered by the UK Charity Langdon Supporting young people with disabilities.
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Academy of Sciences, 1994
ISBN 10: 0897667948 ISBN 13: 9780897667944
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good minus condition. Clean text. Small stain on top edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0897667948 ISBN 13: 9780897667944
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 514pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. New, quality hard cover. Not ex-library. Ships from UK. Contributors include Edward L. Kain, N. Ree Wells, Debra David, Jeanne Ballantine, Jackie Eller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New York Academy of Sciences, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 089766793X ISBN 13: 9780897667937
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. Pp: xiii + 514. Silver titles: frt. & sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w photos, tables & drawings. Blue cloth bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Volume 722. Collection of scholarly papers. Includes author index & subject index. The Dead Sea Scrolls revisited again. Very clean nd appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 1399578626 ISBN 13: 9781399578622
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Some rubbing and discoloration to jacket. Owner name to front end page. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 156 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por TCRM Publishing, Ft. Lauderdale, 1969
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition. A concise analysis of the First Amendment to the US Constitution, it's history, importance, the rights and responsibilities which it imparts to American citizens, First Amendment religious cases, and related. Softcover, contains notes, 48pp. A very nice copy, new and unused. Rare, especially in this condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Coral Ridge Ministries, 1996
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Nightfire, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250797063 ISBN 13: 9781250797063
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Thus. Black boards lettered in red on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Ellen Datlow; Wet Red Grin by Gemma Files; Sweet Potato by Joe R. Lansdale; The Father of Modern Gynecology by Joyce Carol Oates; You Have What I Need by Ian Rogers; The Midway by Fran Wilde; The Virgin Jimmy Peck by Daryl Gregor; The Ghost of a Flea by Priya Sharma; The Atrocity Exhibitionists by Brian Hodge; Here Comes Your Man by Indrapramit Das; Siolaigh by Siobhan Carroll; What Is Love But the Quiet Moments After Dinner? by Richard Kadrey; The Island by Norman Partridge; Flaming Teeth by Garry Kilworth; Strandling by Caitlin R. Kiernan; The Special One by Chikodili Emelumadu; Devil by Glen Hirshberg; Crick Crack Rattle Tap by A. C. Wise; Children of the Night by Stephen Graham Jones; The Smell of Waiting by Kaaron Warren; Now Voyager by Livia Llewellyn; The Last Drop by Carole Johnstone; Three Mothers Mountain by Nathan Ballingrud; Widow-Light by Margo Lanagan; Knock, Knock by Brian Evenson; What Is Meat with No God? by Cassandra Khaw; Bitten by Himself by Laird Barron; Burial by Kristi DeMeester; Beautiful Dreamer by Jeffrey Ford; and Blodsugar by John Langan Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Nightfire, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250797063 ISBN 13: 9781250797063
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Thus. Black boards lettered in red on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by Ellen Datlow; Wet Red Grin by Gemma Files; Sweet Potato by Joe R. Lansdale; The Father of Modern Gynecology by Joyce Carol Oates; You Have What I Need by Ian Rogers; The Midway by Fran Wilde; The Virgin Jimmy Peck by Daryl Gregor; The Ghost of a Flea by Priya Sharma; The Atrocity Exhibitionists by Brian Hodge; Here Comes Your Man by Indrapramit Das; Siolaigh by Siobhan Carroll; What Is Love But the Quiet Moments After Dinner? by Richard Kadrey; The Island by Norman Partridge; Flaming Teeth by Garry Kilworth; Strandling by Caitlin R. Kiernan; The Special One by Chikodili Emelumadu; Devil by Glen Hirshberg; Crick Crack Rattle Tap by A. C. Wise; Children of the Night by Stephen Graham Jones; The Smell of Waiting by Kaaron Warren; Now Voyager by Livia Llewellyn; The Last Drop by Carole Johnstone; Three Mothers Mountain by Nathan Ballingrud; Widow-Light by Margo Lanagan; Knock, Knock by Brian Evenson; What Is Meat with No God? by Cassandra Khaw; Bitten by Himself by Laird Barron; Burial by Kristi DeMeester; Beautiful Dreamer by Jeffrey Ford; and Blodsugar by John Langan Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annely Juda Fine Art, London with Mitchell-Innes & Nash, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 1870280660 ISBN 13: 9781870280662
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 144 pp., many illustrations in color, 2 color fold-outs. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 25 February-18 April 1998. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 1524994472 ISBN 13: 9781524994471
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.