Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Good condition except x-lib with usual labels and stamps, plasticized boards that have rubbing and wear, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Publicado por United Bible Societies, 1969
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, United Bible Societies, Brill, Leiden, 1969, 8vo., cloth, 220pp., some ink underlining, ow G $.
Publicado por United Bible Societies, E.J. Brill, 1969
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owners' names, laminated cover. 220 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ed. The United Bible Society., Netherlands, 1974
ISBN 10: 9004065504 ISBN 13: 9789004065505
Librería: MINTAKA Libros, Sevilla, SE, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. 1est reprint. Prepared under the auspices of the United Bible Society. 219 pg. Envio C.REMBOLSO tiene un SOBRECOSTE de 4,00 EUR. 555 gr. 17 x 25 cm VERY GOOD CONDITION; name of old owner.
Publicado por United Bible Societies, 1969
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 220 pages. Very light tanning.
Publicado por Brill, 2003
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Small stain on front cover, light shelf wear, otherwise it is an attractive copy, the book has tight binding, clean pages, no major defects.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. boards are shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. mild tanning. light marks. ownership inscription. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1969
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. In acetate.Slight shelf wear.
Publicado por E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1982
Librería: Halper's Books, Tel Aviv, Israel
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Decorative book plate.
Publicado por Leiden, E.J. Brill. 1969, 1969
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 25,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito220 p. Plast-coated cloth.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Stuttgart, Weltbund der Bibelgesellschaften, 1969
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 16.5 cm. Paperback, vi, 194 pages. Errata leave loose inserted. Text in German. Slightly discolored, very good, see picture. German edition of the classic study originally published as *The Theory and Practice of Translation* (American Bible Society), a standard work on translation theory and method with emphasis on Bible translation. 380g.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 56,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 147,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeiden, E.J. Brill United Bible Societies, 1963. 217 pp. Name on flyleaf. A few pencil-annotations. Good copy. Hardcover with plastic protection.
Publicado por United Bible Societies, Lieden, 1969
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition owner name Very good condition hard cover no jacket gently read clean pages.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 105,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. new ed edition. 218 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.