Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Pub, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878087230 ISBN 13: 9780878087235
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carey Publishing, William, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878087230 ISBN 13: 9780878087235
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878081178 ISBN 13: 9780878081172
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carey Publishing, William, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878081178 ISBN 13: 9780878081172
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carey Publishing, William, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878081178 ISBN 13: 9780878081172
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878087230 ISBN 13: 9780878087235
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Bible Societies, 1978
ISBN 10: 082670199X ISBN 13: 9780826701992
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Bible Societies, 1978
ISBN 10: 082670199X ISBN 13: 9780826701992
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878081178 ISBN 13: 9780878081172
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Pub, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878087230 ISBN 13: 9780878087235
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Pub, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878087230 ISBN 13: 9780878087235
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878087230 ISBN 13: 9780878087235
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1986
ISBN 10: 0840775555 ISBN 13: 9780840775559
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library, South Pasadena, CA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0878087117 ISBN 13: 9780878087112
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments. Some light shelf, edge and corner wear. Text is nice and clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight and solid. Edge and cover wear to dulled green boards. Author provides keen insight into intercultural problems and the communication process gives real significance for anyone preparing to enter the cross-cultural arena. Good study copy. 253 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 11. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0878087117. ISBN/EAN: 9780878087112. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561004030. As stated, 2nd reprint dated Dec., 1971 from original dated 1960.
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Pub, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878081178 ISBN 13: 9780878081172
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 0878081178 New. Sixth printing. 1987. ne.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Bible Society (edition First Edition), 1973
ISBN 10: 0826701396 ISBN 13: 9780826701398
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Bible Societies, 1961
ISBN 10: 0826701353 ISBN 13: 9780826701350
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Bible Societies, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826701523 ISBN 13: 9780826701527
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. **Has crinkling and staining** Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Bible Societies, 1993
ISBN 10: 0826701639 ISBN 13: 9780826701633
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Bible Society, 1972
ISBN 10: 0826701388 ISBN 13: 9780826701381
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Bible Society, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826701396 ISBN 13: 9780826701398
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Library Publishers 9/5/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0878081178 ISBN 13: 9780878081172
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Understanding Latin Americans. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Bible Society, 1973
ISBN 10: 0826701396 ISBN 13: 9780826701398
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Bible Societies, 1976
ISBN 10: 0826701469 ISBN 13: 9780826701466
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Yellow highlighter markings throughout. Wrappers are edge curled, with creasing to edges of leaves. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 229 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, US, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878081178 ISBN 13: 9780878081172
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Carey Publishing, US, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878081178 ISBN 13: 9780878081172
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.