Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oneworld Publications, Oxford, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 1851682635 ISBN 13: 9781851682638
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. prev ownr sig fep.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oneworld Publications 2001-07-30, 2001
ISBN 10: 1851682635 ISBN 13: 9781851682638
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 43,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
Publicado por Beirut, Librairie du Liban ,, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVIII/432 S., OLn., gutes Exemplar,
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 50,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Beirut, Librairie du Liban ,, 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoX/380 S., OKst., gutes Exemplar,
Publicado por Beirut, Librairie du Liban ,, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito352 S., OKst., gutes Exemplar,
Publicado por [Beyrouth], Librairie du Liban. 1991, 1991
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 32,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's blue plastic-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 3rd printing [1983 & 1988], 4to: [x], 292pp. Very fine copy.,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659749095 ISBN 13: 9783659749094
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 47,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Translation of Lexical and Morphological Repetitions in Arabic | Ibrahim Najjar | Taschenbuch | 124 S. | Englisch | 2015 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659749094 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por [Liban] Librairie du Liban 1973, 1973
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8, rel. éd. pleine toile enduite, tit. doré sur pc. de tit. noire, (coins et coiffe inf. légt émoussés, rel. très légt frottée au dos), int. très frais, VIII-432p.
Publicado por Beirut: Librarie du Liban, 1991
ISBN 10: 995310512X ISBN 13: 9789953105123
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Third Edition. [LAW]. Ibrahim Najjar, Ahmed Zaki Badaoui, Youssef Chellalah. "Dictionnaire Juridique: Francais et Arabe [Inscribed by Lebanese Politician Ibrahim Najjar] [French, Arabic]." Beirut: Librarie du Liban, 1991. Third edition. Inscribed in ink by Najjar on half-title: A Amira, En toute amitie! Ibrahim Najjar]. Arabic and French languages. Hardcover with blue faux morocco boards and spine titled gilt, in pictorial dust jacket. Nonfiction legal reference work with Arabic definitions to French legal terms. 11 x 8 inches. 35 oz. [10], 292 pp. Short tear at top of back of dust jacket. Shelf-wear to jacket. Light toning. Text clean. Very Good Plus in Good jacket. ASIN: 995310512X. ISBN: 9789953105123. "Ibrahim Najjar is a lawyer, a professor of law, a Lebanese politician, and a former Justice Minister of Lebanon (2008?2011).". Signed and Inscribed.
Publicado por Librairie du Liban, Beyrouth?, 1983
Librería: BookStore Jerusalem, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (10), 292 pp.; good+ condition. Size: 28 cm Tall.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 311 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 311.
Idioma: Arabico
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 140. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Arabic Pages: 140.
Idioma: Arabico
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatheBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 312. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v. 1 Language: Arabic Pages: 312 Volume v. 1.
Idioma: Arabico
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 188. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1850 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Arabic Pages: 188.
Idioma: Arabico
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 198. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1850 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Arabic Pages: 198.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 56,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 160.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing Jun 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659749095 ISBN 13: 9783659749094
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 54,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book is studying Arabic Lexical and Morphological Repetitions found in Naguib Mahfouz Novel Tharthara Fawg alnel and their Translation into English. The main aims of the study are to find the translation strategies used in translating the repetitions and if theses strategies affect the original message of the repetitions. another aim is to find the communicative functions of the repetitions. The typology of repetitions as stated by Dickins et al (2002) was used. In addition, the translation strategies provided by different scholars were used along with Skopos Theory. 124 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659749095 ISBN 13: 9783659749094
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 45,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Najjar IbrahimIbrahim Najjar is a Master degree holder and an English Language teacher who is interested in Translation Studies, Morphology and Semantics.This book is studying Arabic Lexical and Morphological Repetitions found in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing Jun 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659749095 ISBN 13: 9783659749094
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 54,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -This book is studying Arabic Lexical and Morphological Repetitions found in Naguib Mahfouz Novel Tharthara Fawg alnel and their Translation into English. The main aims of the study are to find the translation strategies used in translating the repetitions and if theses strategies affect the original message of the repetitions. another aim is to find the communicative functions of the repetitions. The typology of repetitions as stated by Dickins et al (2002) was used. In addition, the translation strategies provided by different scholars were used along with Skopos Theory.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 124 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3659749095 ISBN 13: 9783659749094
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 54,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is studying Arabic Lexical and Morphological Repetitions found in Naguib Mahfouz Novel Tharthara Fawg alnel and their Translation into English. The main aims of the study are to find the translation strategies used in translating the repetitions and if theses strategies affect the original message of the repetitions. another aim is to find the communicative functions of the repetitions. The typology of repetitions as stated by Dickins et al (2002) was used. In addition, the translation strategies provided by different scholars were used along with Skopos Theory.