Nadir farid (136 resultados)

The Low GI Guide to Living Well with PCOS (New Glucose Revolution)
Brand-Miller MD, Dr. Jennie; Farid, Dr. Nadir R. [Primary Contributor]; Marsh Dr., Kate [Primary Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Da Capo Lifelong Books 2011
Serie: New Glucose Revolutions, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - New Glucose Revolutions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,83
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The Low GI Guide to Managing PCOS This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,79
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,79
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,83
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,89
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral-bound. Condición: Good. small bit of highlighting (recipe titles highlighted), remainder clean, 1 page water damaged.

Low GI Guide to Living Well With PCOS : Lose Weight, Boost Fertility and Gain Control over Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome With the Glycemic Index
Brand-Miller, Jennie; Farid, Nadir R.; Marsh, Kate; Freer, Chrissy (CON); Roberts, Alison (CON)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Balance 2011
Serie: New Glucose Revolutions, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - New Glucose Revolutions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Lover's Warehouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,38
Envío por EUR 4,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The binding is clean and bright with light bumping. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

Low GI Guide to Living Well With PCOS : Lose Weight, Boost Fertility and Gain Control over Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome With the Glycemic Index
Brand-Miller, Jennie; Farid, Nadir R.; Marsh, Kate; Freer, Chrissy (CON); Roberts, Alison (CON)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Balance 2011
Serie: New Glucose Revolutions, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - New Glucose Revolutions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,94
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,20
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,15
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,83
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 322pp. Would be brand new except for owner's ink name stamp; without a dust jacket as published.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,15
Envío por EUR 26,89Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Diets. 198 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,04
Envío por EUR 15,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISB…N:0387965483.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,04
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

The Low GI Guide to Living Well With PCOS: Lose Weight, Boost Fertility and Gain Control over Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome With the Glycemic Index
Brand-Miller, Jennie/ Farid, Nadir R. (Contributor)/ Marsh, Kate (Contributor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Da Capo Lifelong 2011
Serie: New Glucose Revolutions, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - New Glucose Revolutions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,78
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 256 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

New Glucose Revolution, The: The Glycemic Index Solution for Optimum Health - Managing PCOS
Brand-Miller, Prof Jenny; Farid, Prof Nadir R.; and Marsh, Kate
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Hodder Headline Australia, Sydney, Australia 2004
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,29
Envío por EUR 32,09Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Applicable. Edition Not Stated. Softcover, edition not stated, 224g, 198pgs. This book presents a total lifestyle approach for dealing with Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome. It include advice on diet, exercise and medication from the experts. Book is in very good condi…tion with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,23
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Low GI Guide to Living Well With PCOS : Lose Weight, Boost Fertility and Gain Control over Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome With the Glycemic Index
Brand-Miller, Jennie; Farid, Nadir R.; Marsh, Kate; Freer, Chrissy (CON); Roberts, Alison (CON)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Balance 2011
Serie: New Glucose Revolutions, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - New Glucose Revolutions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,39
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Low GI Guide to Living Well With PCOS : Lose Weight, Boost Fertility and Gain Control over Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome With the Glycemic Index
Brand-Miller, Jennie; Farid, Nadir R.; Marsh, Kate; Freer, Chrissy (CON); Roberts, Alison (CON)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Balance 2011
Serie: New Glucose Revolutions, Libro 2 de 3. Libro 2 de 3 - New Glucose Revolutions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,51
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
XI, 282 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped/gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.

Low GI Diet for Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome: Your definitive guide to using the Glycemic Index to manage PCOS
Brand-Miller, Jennie (Author)/ Marsh, Kate (Author)/ Farid, Nadir (Author)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,70
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 5.06x0.61x7.81 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 45,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 305 pages; Description: xi. 305 p. Tables. Illus. Subjects: The molecular aspects of autoimmunity. 3 Kg.