Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971203423 ISBN 13: 9780971203426
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971203423 ISBN 13: 9780971203426
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971203423 ISBN 13: 9780971203426
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, 1962
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. First Edition. 1962 First Premier Art Library Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971203423 ISBN 13: 9780971203426
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971203423 ISBN 13: 9780971203426
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971203423 ISBN 13: 9780971203426
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. As pictured. Brand new. Perfect. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Suzy Prudden 12/31/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1931191298 ISBN 13: 9781931191296
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Relentless: The Search For Typhoid Mary. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 1993
ISBN 10: 8173040036 ISBN 13: 9788173040030
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 156.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, 1962
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0856672165 ISBN 13: 9780856672163
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 1993
ISBN 10: 8173040036 ISBN 13: 9788173040030
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 156 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manohar Publishers & Distributors, 1993
ISBN 10: 8173040036 ISBN 13: 9788173040030
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 156.
Librería: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. An introduction to the use of group theory in physics. Focuses on eigenvalue problems in which differential equations or boundaries are unaffected by certain rotations or translations. Places particular emphasis on geometric representations of ideas. Corrected republication of edition first published by North Holland Publishing Corp. in 1965. xii+290 pages, equations, illustrations, references, bibliography, index. Published @ $18.95.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oldbourne Book Company Ltd, UK, 1962
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Soft cover. Translated from the Dutch by James Brockway. Edges lightly tanned. Top edge slightly marked. Page edges lightly tanned but otherwise pages sound. Cover lightly tanned. Some slight chipping to spine. Small label on front cover. Minor wear/bumping to edges, corners and spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, 1960
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor wear & toning to boards. Pages toning with age. Text and images unmarked. Price clipped dj shelf worn & toned with small tears around edges in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam Rijksmuseum, 1955
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Befriedigend. 40 unpaginierte Seiten 40 unpag. Seiten, davon 32 Tafeln mit Abb. (sw), gut -[ Standort Wimregal HAA-0860 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.
Publicado por Oldbourne Press, London, 1960
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por RIJKSMUSEUM, AMSTERDAM, 1955
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. FIRST PRINTING. ENGLISH TEXT.
Publicado por NORTH HOLLAND PUBLISHING, 1962
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No DJ Clean text. Slight smoke smell. 1962 North-Holland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199333432 ISBN 13: 9780199333431
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.