Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, 1962
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. First Edition. 1962 First Premier Art Library Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, 1962
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oldbourne Book Company Ltd, UK, 1962
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Soft cover. Translated from the Dutch by James Brockway. Edges lightly tanned. Top edge slightly marked. Page edges lightly tanned but otherwise pages sound. Cover lightly tanned. Some slight chipping to spine. Small label on front cover. Minor wear/bumping to edges, corners and spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, 1960
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor wear & toning to boards. Pages toning with age. Text and images unmarked. Price clipped dj shelf worn & toned with small tears around edges in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam Rijksmuseum, 1955
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: Befriedigend. 40 unpaginierte Seiten 40 unpag. Seiten, davon 32 Tafeln mit Abb. (sw), gut -[ Standort Wimregal HAA-0860 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.
Publicado por Oldbourne Press, London, 1960
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Some pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por RIJKSMUSEUM, AMSTERDAM, 1955
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. FIRST PRINTING. ENGLISH TEXT.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oldbourne, 1962
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 50 pages. Illustrated. (SL#58/1).
Publicado por Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12 S. Text + 61 S. Abbildungen 4°, OHln goldgeprägt, illustr. OU mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, 61 teils ganzseitige SW- und Farbabbildungen im Text, sehr guter Buchzustand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oldbourne Book Co. Ltd., London UK, 1962
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First British Edition. Approx 50 pages. Paperback covers with light discolouring to edges. Wear to spine-ends, light wear to boards' corners. Pages clean and sound.
Publicado por Oldbourne Press, 1960
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1960. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over ivory paper covered boards with gilt. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritono date, Europe, Pamphlet, Rijksmuseum, 48 p., very good paper.
Publicado por Greenwich, Connecticut, Fawcett Publications 1962., 1962
Librería: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst paperback edition. Stitch-bound. Fine. In the "Premier Art Library", a good series of colour and b/w illustrated introductions to artists. Postage within Australia for this small/light book is set at $2 ($5 overseas), so please disregard the site default rate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett, Greenwich, 1962
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Thus. 1st Premier printing, 15 colour plates, 17 black and white illustrations, biographical notes, bibliography, dusty and chipped covers, (Premier Art Library Volume 1).
Publicado por Oldbourne, 1960
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Publicado por New York, Premier Books 1962., 1962
Librería: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, Premier Art Library. Octavo-sized paperback. Very good. Illustrated with colour reproductions. Postage within Australia for this small/light book is set at $2 ($5 overseas), so please disregard the site default rate.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oldbourne Press, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates. Pages and plates are bright and clear with light tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild scuffing overall. Spine has light tanning with minor crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped dust jacket with moderate rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges. Some minor tanning, creasing and scuffing overall.
Publicado por Istituto Geografico De Agostini, Novara,, 1964
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. NOTA:Dorso un po' disassato; qualche strappetto alla sopraccoperta. / Novara, Istituto Geografico De Agostini cm.20x26,5, pp.160,(4), numerose ill. e tavv. a colori e in bn.nt., legatura ed. cartonata, titoli in oro al piatto ant. e al dorso, sopraccoperta fig. a colori. Collana Musei e Monumenti d'Europa. Traduz. e cura di Rita Poletti.
Publicado por Laren : Singer Museum, 1981
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties in z/w, 8vo.; Rug verkleurd, voor- en achterplat licht vlekkig.
Publicado por H. Nelissen, Bilthoven, 1959
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Inclusief bijbehorende losse bijlage met afbeeldingen.
Publicado por Singer Museum Laren, 1981
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Met losse plattegrond.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München. Goldmann,, 1963
Librería: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Gebundene Ausgabe Schönes, ordentliches, gutes Exemplar. Mit Originalschutzumschlag. Minimale Spuren der Zeit außen. Manche Textstellen unterstrichen, sonst keine Mängel innen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Publicado por ISTITUTO GEOGRAFICO DE AGOSTINI, NOVARA, 1972
Librería: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN. PAG.140+136+144 - RILEGATURA IN SIMILPELLE ROSSA CON TITOLI E FREGI IN ORO AL DORSO. - OTTIMO.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The jacket is rubbed and sunned.One gift inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1976
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito26 S., 9 Abb., 2 Taf., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Librairie Larouse., Paris., 1963
Librería: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito31x23. 78 pags. Muy ilustrado. Cartoné ed. con sobrecubierta.