Mcleod pat (28 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, Estados Unidos de AmericaZBK Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoggypaws
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Life hit Pat and Tammy McLeod hard when their son Zach collapsed on a high school football field; he had sustained a severe brain injury. Facing the devastating possibility that things would never be the same for their beloved son, they committed to staying strong as a family and finding a w…ay to maintain their footing. But the journey would reshape their faith, their family, and their future in ways they never saw coming.What would it take for them to navigate the endless fallout of their son's life-transforming injury? How could they reconcile their grief over the life Zach lost, with gratitude for the life that remained? And how does a couple move forward together in their search for hope, rather than letting indefinable loss drive them apart?Hit Hard is the true story of the McLeods' journey through ambiguous loss--both having and not having their son. It's the story of a family who faced unexpected heartbreak, a story that offers us all glimpses of how we can pick up the pieces, redefine expectations, and trust God for hope in the midst of unresolved pain. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kathleen Jurgens, Council Bluffs, IA 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents page in photos. Near fine with light rubbing to covers. See photos whb16E.

NEBULA AWARDS 26; SFWA's Choices for the Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year
Morrow, James (editor)(Kathryn Kramer; Ursula K. Le Guin; Terry Bisson; Ted Chiang; George Zebrowski; Terry Brooks; Pat Murphy; Ian McLeod; Karen Joy Fowler; Bill Warren; Martha Soukup; Dafydd ab Hugh; Joe Haldeman; G. Sutton Breiding; Patrick McKinnon)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (1992). Trade-sized. Cover art by Patrik Ryane. Includes "Introduction"; "Democrazy," the Marketplace, and the American Way: Remarks on the Year 1990 in Science Fiction" by Kathryn Kramer; "The Shobies' Story" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "Bears Discover Fire" by Terry Bisson…; "Tower of Babylon" by Ted Chiang; "In Memoriam: Donald A. Wollheim" by George Zebrowski; "A Tribute to Lester del Rey" by Terry Brooks; "Love and Sex Among the Invertabrates" by Pat Murphy; 1/72nd Scale" by Ian McLeod; "Lieserl" by Karen Joy Fowler; "Science Fiction Movies of 1990: Spiders, Scissors, and Schwarzenegger" by Bill Warren; "Over the Long Haul" by Martha Soukup; "The Coon Rolled Down and Ruptured His Larinks, A Squeezed Novel by Mr. Skunk" by Dafydd ab Hugh; "The Hemingway Hoax" by Joe Haldeman. Rhysling Award Winners: G. Sutton Breiding & Patrick McKinnon."Appendixes: About the Nebula Awards; Selected Titles from the 1990 Prelininary Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning; ISBN sticker on rear. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,60
Envío por EUR 13,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Some creases on covers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,55
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,38
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Life hit Pat and Tammy McLeod hard when their son Zach collapsed on a high school football field; he had sustained a severe brain injury. Facing the devastating possibility that things would never be the same for their beloved son, they committed to staying strong as a family and finding a w…ay to maintain their footing. But the journey would reshape their faith, their family, and their future in ways they never saw coming.What would it take for them to navigate the endless fallout of their son's life-transforming injury? How could they reconcile their grief over the life Zach lost, with gratitude for the life that remained? And how does a couple move forward together in their search for hope, rather than letting indefinable loss drive them apart?Hit Hard is the true story of the McLeods' journey through ambiguous loss--both having and not having their son. It's the story of a family who faced unexpected heartbreak, a story that offers us all glimpses of how we can pick up the pieces, redefine expectations, and trust God for hope in the midst of unresolved pain. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,12
Envío por EUR 42,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Life hit Pat and Tammy McLeod hard when their son Zach collapsed on a high school football field; he had sustained a severe brain injury. Facing the devastating possibility that things would never be the same for their beloved son, they committed to staying strong as a family and finding a w…ay to maintain their footing. But the journey would reshape their faith, their family, and their future in ways they never saw coming.What would it take for them to navigate the endless fallout of their son's life-transforming injury? How could they reconcile their grief over the life Zach lost, with gratitude for the life that remained? And how does a couple move forward together in their search for hope, rather than letting indefinable loss drive them apart?Hit Hard is the true story of the McLeods' journey through ambiguous loss--both having and not having their son. It's the story of a family who faced unexpected heartbreak, a story that offers us all glimpses of how we can pick up the pieces, redefine expectations, and trust God for hope in the midst of unresolved pain. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Editorial: Breakwater, St.John's, Newfoundland 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,81
Envío por EUR 19,94Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/w photos within text. Full colour, high gloss pages with photos and maps also within text. 119 pages, maroon endpapers. Previous owner's name on FFEP. Maroon cloth cover with gold gilted titles on spine. One top corner is slightly bumped. Mylar covered DJ… with one small tear on top corner. VG+/VG. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,11
Envío por EUR 75,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,69
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 286 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,20
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Collier's Magazine, August 14, 1948 - Fred Harman And Red Ryder / Italy Down for the Count
Doister, R.R.; Beggs, Russell; Lagard, Garald; Blochman, Lawrence G.; Frank, Pat; Brooke, Edgar; Whitman, Howard; Poling, James; Shane, Ted; Sherwood, Robert E.; Lagemann, John Kord;
Editorial: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, USA 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 223,25
Envío por EUR 17,33Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 78 pages. Articles: What Every New Draftee Should Know; Ryder of the Comic Age - Fred Harman created Red Ryder and Little beaver; Road to the 19th Hole - an afternoon on the golf course with Bob Hope and Bing Crosby; The Secret Papers of Harry L. Hopkins (part 12) - Italy do…wn for the count; Designs for Touring (part 11) - travel to Jasper Park. Fiction: Gentleman George; Stars in his Hair; A Lady for Ballarol; The Half-Naked Truth; An Affair of State; Where There's Smoke. Ads include: Studebaker trucks; Bell Telephone; Chevrolet trucks - Dubl-Duti Chassis; Zenith radios; Diamond T Trucks - super color-photo one-page ad; Monarch canned food; RCA Victor; Sal Hepatica; Pabst beer - featuring color photo of Miss Joan Fontaine; Good Year; Pontiac; Plymouth; "Key Largo" movie with Humphrey Bogard; Sheppard Diesels; 2-4 Dow weed killer; Camel cigarette ad on back cover features ace Steeple-Jack George Joyce. Unmarked with moderate wear. A sound vintage copy. Schwinn, Barbara; Lane, Edward; Klimley, Stan; Darling, Gilbert; McLeod, Ronald; Bugg, Robert; (ilustrador).