Mary page editor (23 resultados)

Little Worlds : A Collection of Short Stories for the Middle School
Peter Guthrie; Mary Page; Guthrie, Peter; Page, Mary; Peter Guthrie [Editor]; Mary Page [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Little Worlds : A Collection of Short Stories for the Middle School
Peter Guthrie; Mary Page; Guthrie, Peter; Page, Mary; Peter Guthrie [Editor]; Mary Page [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Introduction by Robert R. McCammon. Contributors: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Carlton Grindle, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Joseph Payne Brennan, Glen R. Egbert, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack M…assa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobby G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Mary Elizabeth Counselman, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland One of 2200 softcover copies. Near Fine copy with light edge wear. clph.

Johnson and His Age
Engell, James (editor); With contributions by W. H. Bond, Mary Hyde, Max Byrd, Alex Page, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Original pictorial wraps. First Printing of the First Edition. Cambridge, Massachusetts: Harvard University Press, 1984. 5.5" wide by 8.25" tall. Trade paperback. As New condition. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bright, shiny, clean, tight, squar…e, unmarked copy. Flat spine. No creases. Fresh and crisp, obviously never read. First printing, with complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Illustrated. Keywords: Samuel Johnson. . First Printing of the First Edition. Soft Cover. Original pictorial wraps. 574pp.
Editorial: Charles Scribner's Son 1953 W (A), NY 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION (A). VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, SOLID.BRIGHT; SILVER spine titles on dark blue cloth hard covers.WHITE ENDPAPERS.; 689ps pages; In this book there are stories of PERSONAL ADVENTURE, ROMANCE.
Más imágenesSalamander: a Magazine for Poetry, Fiction, & Memoirs Vol. 1 No. 2 Spring 1993 The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Jennifer Barber, editor; Dawn Potter, Abigail De Witt, Christopher Merrill, Reetika Vazirani, Michael Collins, Mary Pinard, Daniel Bosch, Judy Page Heitzman, Don Share, Sherwood Anderson, et al]
Editorial: Salamander, Brookline 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Brookline: Salamander 1993. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.25"], 79 pages plus ads, illustrated. VG or better copy with spine slant, impression rings and light creasing to the front cover bx291E.
Editorial: Southern Vermont Arts Center 2000 1st ed, Manchester, VT 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). 142pp ISBN 0966938240 The definitive history of the Arts Center in Manchester, Vermont. B&W and color illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose's Books IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,48
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New. First Edition. Oakland: Clear Light Arts, 1996. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. 8vo. Trade paperback, 195 pp. "The Traveler and the End of Time, the latest installment in The Traveler series, contains dozens of fascinating and inspiring true stories, torn from the pages of the real life of Ken Page, from his h…umble beginnings as a seven year old entrepreneur, to his years as a millionaire businessman, and the dramatic series of miracles, triumphs, and tragedies that would permit him to do nothing else but become what he is today--an internationally famous facilitator of healing." Need we say more? New. Signed by Author(s).

Early Music October 1980 / Sheridan Germann "Monsieur Doublet and his confreres The harpsichord decorators of Paris" / Margaret Bent "The songs of Dufay Some questions of form and authenticity" / H Colin Slim "Mary Magdalene, musician and dancer" / Louise Litterick "Performing Franco=Netherlandish secular music of the late 15th century" / Christopher Page "French lute tablature in the 14th century?" / David Fallows "Neapolitan repertoires 1460-90 Three recent editions"
J M Thomson (Editor) / Sheridan Germann "Monsieur Doublet and his confreres The harpsichord decorators of Paris" / Margaret Bent "The songs of Dufay Some questions of form and authenticity" / H Colin Slim "Mary Magdalene, musician and dancer" / Louise Litterick "Performing Franco=Netherlandish secular music of the late 15th century" / Christopher Page "French lute tablature in the 14th century?" / David Fallows "Neapolitan repertoires 1460-90 Three recent editions"
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 144 pages. Illustrated. Sheridan Germann "Monsieur Doublet and his confreres The harpsichord decorators of Paris" / Margaret Bent "The songs of Dufay Some questions of form and authenticity" / H Colin Slim "Mary Magdalene, musician and dancer" / Louise Litterick "Performing Franco=Netherlandish…secular music of the late 15th century" / Christopher Page "French lute tablature in the 14th century?" / David Fallows "Neapolitan repertoires 1460-90 Three recent editions".

The Nightmare Witch Saga: Lizzy Comes to Town
Theriot, Mary Reason (Author)/ Little House of Edits (Editor)/ Proofreading by the Page (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,83
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 146 pages. 6.00x0.38x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Above Suspicion
Theriot, Mary Reason (Author)/ Howland, Lynn (Editor)/ Proofreading by the Page (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,55
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 260 pages. 6.00x0.63x9.00 inches. In Stock.

No One Left
Theriot, Mary (Author)/ Little House of Edits (Editor)/ Proofreading by the Page (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,77
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 274 pages. 6.00x0.63x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Seven Deadly Sins (2) (Sins of Bear Corner)
Theriot, Mary Reason (Author)/ Howland, Lynn (Editor)/ Proofreading by the Page (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,88
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 6.00x0.69x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Love's Embrace
Little House of Edits (Editor)/ Proofreading by the Page (Editor)/ Theriot, Mary Reason (Author)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,43
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 330 pages. 6.00x0.75x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Little Worlds : A Collection of Short Stories for the Middle School
Peter Guthrie; Mary Page; Guthrie, Peter; Page, Mary; Peter Guthrie [Editor]; Mary Page [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, , Reino UnidoLondon Bridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,90
Envío por EUR 52,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Century Company, New York 1888
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 54,91
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
3/4 Leather. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Deluxe 3/4 Leather Over Maroon Boards, Seven Bands On Spine, Gilt Title And Dates, Marbled Endpapers And Contents Immaculate.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine, As New. Fine As New. First Edition. Introduction by Robert R. McCammon Contributors: Contributors: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Carlton Grindle, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Joseph Payne Brennan, Glen R. Egbe…rt, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack Massa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobby G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Mary Elizabeth Counselman, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland #46/350 numbered copies signed by: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Glen R. Egbert, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack Massa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobyy G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. clph.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Introduction by Robert R. McCammon Contributors: Contributors: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Carlton Grindle, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Joseph Payne Bren…nan, Glen R. Egbert, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack Massa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobby G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Mary Elizabeth Counselman, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland #45/350 numbered copies signed by: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Glen R. Egbert, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack Massa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobyy G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland Fine copy in Fine jacket. See photos clphE.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 73,76
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: University if Chicago Press, 1969, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-226-64475-8. Book.

Sailors' Valentines: Their Journey Through Time
Madeira, Grace L. (Editor)/ Miller, Constance Marshall/ Page, Mary S./ Schutt, Ann T.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,13
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. new title edition. 158 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Geography of Hope: A Tribute to Wallace Stegner
Stegner, Wallace Earle [Editor]; Stegner, Mary [Editor]; Stegner, Page [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,99
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Más imágenesWeird Tales January 1949
McIlwraith, D. (Editor); Harding, Allison V.; Evans, E. Everett; Gruber, Frank; Herrick, Snowden T.; MacDonald, John D.; Cooper, Page; Lawlor, Harold; Bloch, Robert; Russell, Eric Frank; Drake, Leah Bodine; Grendon, Stephen (Derleth, August); Counselman, Mary Elizabeth; Heinlein, Robert
Editorial: Weird Tales, New York 1949
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,02
Envío por EUR 25,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. The spine is worn with quite a bit of surface chipping. Browning to the rear cover with some light edge chipping to the covers. The pages are browned but otherwise unmarked. Contains Four from Jehlam by Harding, Weirdisms by Coye, Food for Demons by Evans, The Thirteenth Floor by Gr…uber, Open Season on the Bottoms by Merrick, The Great Stone Death by MacDonald, A Curse by Cooper, Lover in Scarlet by Lawlor, The Sorcerer's Apprentice by Bloch, The Big Shot by Russell, The Heads on Easter Island by Drake, Balu by Grendon (Derleth), The Bonan of Baladewa by Counselman and Our Fair City by Heinlein. Cover art by Coye and interior art by Giunta, Bok, Dolgov, Coye and Napoli. Coye, Lee Brown; Bok, Hannes; John Giunta; Dolgov, Boris; Napoli, Vincent (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Dell Publishing, 1938 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 262,54
Envío por EUR 7,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. MAGAZINE, 1ST Edition, October , 1938, Light Scuff Rub, Tiny Chips Extremities Beautiful Cover, Slight Curve along Spine, Interior Nice tight Clean light Wear FoX, Small chip Base Spine, VG+/VG-, AS-IS, SOFTCOVER.