EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521096774 ISBN 13: 9780521096775
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 4th. 1973, Cambridge University Press. A good reading copy. Shows overall wear and dirtiness, spine creased. Previous owner's name and address written on the back cover. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 1135138362 ISBN 13: 9781135138363
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (East Africa, History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador.
EUR 18,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, London, 1961
Librería: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 215 pages. A guide to historical data and events in Africa, A clean and sound book in unmarked, red cloth covered boards. No dust wrapper. All orders processed promptly and shipped from the UK.
Publicado por Cambridge U.P, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1966. 1966 Reprint. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Blue red and white patterned boards. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C.U.P. 1972, 4th edition, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521083486 ISBN 13: 9780521083485
Librería: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito6+218 pages, maps, further reading : this 4th edition of the earlier book (Introduction to the History of East Africa) was re-desgned for Secondary Schools; limp linen covers vg isbn 0521083486 east africa african history kenya uganda tanzania kenyan history.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1965
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Hardback in very good condition. 3rd edition.
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1957
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth. Near fine condition in vg dj. NOT ex-library. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Covers and contents clean, no marking or writing. Contents moderately age-toned. 263 pp.
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0521056748 ISBN 13: 9780521056748
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. From the collection of Ex-School Library, tipped in plate, small stamp mark and library pocket and a small library marking on the spine of the book. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 214 pages. The Dust Jacket is a little shelf rubbed. There are minor tape marks on the boards, they remain strong and are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, reptg 1961,, 1961
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hbk 272pp no dj prev owner's inscr on front endpaper light toning to pages otherwise an excellent clean tight text.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 273pp. 12mo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. soiled). Cambridge, 1961. Second edition.
Publicado por Cambridge Univeristy Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Writing inside. Owner's name on front endpage. Dust jacket price clipped. (african history).
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador.
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Ranucci, Zoe Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Historical Association, London, 1968
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCream pictorial card cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 28pp.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press., London, 1961
Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Blue cloth gilt lettering map end pages, 215 pages Four black & white plates, numerous drawings maps. Bibliographical notes. An anthology of extracts from travellers' accounts, official documents, letters, memoirs and histories. All of which, together, paint a fascinating picture of the history of East Africa. Dust Jacket is clipped on bottom right but still has price on top right. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por C.U.P. 1961 1st edition, 1961
Librería: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito215 pages, bibliography, drawings, maps, plates : extracts from primary and secondary sources mostly from the C19th and up to the Carter Land Commission of 1934, much of it unobtainable elsewhere; hardback, illustrated boards vg history sources east africa kenya uganda tanzania zanzibar african history kenyan history historical documents.
Publicado por Cambridge, New York, 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Illustrated by Ruth Yudelowitz. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Jacket price clipped/ edges and corners bumped and rubbed/ spine faded/ smudge to top of front free endpaper/ jacket soiled.
Publicado por Cambridge, 1963, 1963
Librería: lobstabooks, Leiston, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG. no dj. red decorative boards a tad sunned to spine. no inscriptions or marginalia. Hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, At the University Press, 1961., 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Welwitschia Dr. Andreas Eckl, Bochum, NRW, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Kartoneinban,d, Hardcover, 8!, 214 Seiten, Einband leicht angeschmutzt, die Seiten sauber und schön. Buch.
EUR 56,38
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por 1st edit., Cambridge University Press, 1961. Very good copy., 1961
Librería: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. No Jacket. Illus., maps; 215pp. orig. pictorial boards,