Knott margaret (55 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (55)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: SPCK Publishing 1969

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hoeber Medical Division, Harper 1968

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,73

    Envío por EUR 3,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hoeber Medical Division, Harper & Row 1968

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hoeber Medical Division, Harper & Row 1968

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 18,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hoeber Medical Division, Harper & Row 1968

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hoeber Medical Division, Harper & Row 1968

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hoeber Medical Division, Harper & Row 1968

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Medical Department Harper & Row 1968

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (physical therapy, neurology, health, exercise therapy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, f

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Medical Department Harper & Row 1968

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. (Physical Therapy, Kinesiology, Exercise Therapy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editorial: London Missionary Society 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,01

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1946. No Edition Remarks. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Medical Department Harper & Row 1968

    0061414417 / 9780061414411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 24,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy dis

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Foxline Publishing 1995

    1870119371 / 9781870119375

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,06

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The London Missionary Society, London 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, Reino UnidoYour Book Soon

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,81

    Envío por EUR 21,92 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. 65 pp bw illustrations, illustrated covers, LMS presentation inscription in front. Corners rubbed, covers a little marked, a few spots to pages sound reading copy. Irene Fletcher (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Livingtonstone Press, London 1946

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino UnidoRedruth Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,50

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition hardback pictorial boards no DJ. Top and bottom of spine paper edge turning back. 63 pages good and clean with clear print. Spots of foxing inside both boards and a little on edge of pages. Previous owner written name and address on the fly leaf being a Sunday Sc

  • Editorial: The London Missionary Society 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,61

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: Small Octavo. Item Type: Ephemera, small booklet or pamphlet, limited pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Foxline Publishing 1995

    1870119371 / 9781870119375

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 28,00

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781870119375.

  • Editorial: Gaud-Mellot 1981

    0950765104 / 9780950765105

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, Reino UnidoNeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,28

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to cover and spine, mainly edges and corners, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

  • Editorial: London Missionary Society

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino UnidoChapter Two Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,90

    Envío por EUR 18,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Photograph available on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Foxline Publishing 1995

    1870119371 / 9781870119375

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hameston Books, Macclesfield, Reino UnidoHameston Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,33

    Envío por EUR 37,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good copy overall. Binding tight. NO scribbles/inscriptions of any kind.

  • Editorial: The London Missionary Society, Sydney 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,92

    Envío por EUR 24,29 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Boards. 8vo, pp. 63, b/w ills., award plate to front pastedown, orig bds., slightly rubbed rear, faint pencil mark front.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    3437100963 / 9783437100963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolomon's Mine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1970 German language paperback. Shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are unmarked. Name and address sticker inside.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book House (PBFA), Northallerton, Reino UnidoThe Book House (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,44

    Envío por EUR 27,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Quarto, 772 pages. Dustwrapper marked and dog-eared but the book itself is VG. Overseas customers please note that this is a very heavy book and will attract postage above ABE's default rate.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mysterious Press 1997

    0892966548 / 9780892966547

    Serie: Deborah Knott Short Stories, Libro 5 de 20. Libro 5 de 20 - Deborah Knott Short Stories

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,38

    Envío por EUR 19,95 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Harper & Row

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (physical therapy, muscles ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Gustav Fischer Verlag, Stuttgart 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, AlemaniaAntiquariat Armebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,59

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Broschiert. Condición: Gut. Gustav Fischer - 1. Auf. 1962 : Margaret Knott / Dorothy E. Voss - tb. Gr. 0C-J7SY-OQ93 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 328.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Athlone Press 1983

    0405135254 / 9780405135255

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Reino UnidoKarl Eynon Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 34,71

    Envío por EUR 27,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback published by the Athlone Press in 1983. 1293 items 60 facsimile plates of title pages at the rear. Green cloth. Very good with no previous ownership markings. details books from the collection from all over Europe Japan and the Americas.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Foxline Publishing, Stockport 1995

    1870119371 / 9781870119375

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, Reino UnidoM & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 23,83

    Envío por EUR 39,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight Firm Clean Copy - First Edition - No Signatures, Inscriptions Or Notations Discovered. Illustrated. Laminated Pictorial Soft Card Cover With Titles On Front - Slight Edge Wear And Minor Marks On Front.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,80

    Envío por EUR 44,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ISBN 3437003682 / 3541164212 / 3881360794 / 379050372x ; Gustav Fischer Verlag 1981, Urban & Schwarzenberg 1992, Medizinisch-Literarische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1980, Pflaum 1983 ; kartoniert ; guter bis sehr guter Zustand.

  • Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino UnidoElder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 30,97

    Envío por EUR 13,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 4TO hardcover with dust jacket , private book plate to inner front board with name. Overall near fine copy. Extra postage costs may apply for all overseas orders. All books are posted in a sturdy book box.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Guardian Books 2015

    1460004590 / 9781460004593

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.