Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Publicado por American Heritage Publishing, 1974
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Publicado por The Society for Japanese Studies, 1979
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Softcover in very good plus condition. Article topics include : "permanent employment" faces recession, slow growth, and an aging work force; industrial restructuring in Japan; the old people boom and Japanese policy making; the fracas over the rising yen: have business leaders been "crying wolf"?; the medieval origins of the Eta-Hinin; the Inariyama Tumulu sword inscription; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Publicado por New York: Street & Smith Publications, Inc. 1st Edition, 1948
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Canedo (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, digest size. Notable stories this issue are the 3rd concluding part of Russell's Dreadful Sanctuary, Harness's FIRST story Time Trap, and The Monster by Van Vogt. Unnecessay spine taping has been removed but has left staining and residue, cover crease, small split to spine bottom, wear to spine extremities, a VG copy. Back cover advertisement is for Audel's Carpenters and Builders Guides (Theo. Audel & Co).
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Champaign, IL, 1999
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleissuemagazine. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Champaign, IL University of Illinois Press 1999. First Edition. Magazine. Red decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], last numbered page is 397 [first numbered page is 201], illustrated. Near Fine copy with small impression mark to the front cover. bx294.
Publicado por The Boy Scouts, London, 1932
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Kenneth Brookes; Ilustrador. First Edition. Edge and corner wear; no interior markings. This issue contains: Pirate's Hoard - Treasure by Sir Malcolm Campbell; Trailing Treasure Trove by Marcus Woodward; The Phantom Battleship by Rupert Chesterton; Boys Who Are Building the Empire by The Chief Scout; He Came Out in Spots; Trusting to Beefy by Reginald G. Thomas; Buried Gold by T. C. Bridges; The Battle with Lions by Commander Attilio Gatti; Beaten Copper Work by Gilcraft; For the House by R. T. George; How to Get Hold of Stamps by F. Hugh Vallancey; and Adventures in the Jungle. Size: 4to. Book.
Publicado por Westindian Digest Limited, 1983
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pages. (BT#18).
Publicado por Westindian Digest Limited, 1984
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pages. (BT#18).
Publicado por Corgi Books, London, 1976
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Thus. A creased spine with edge rubbings and a piece torn from the FFEP.No store stamp. Stories by : John Keith, Christopher Priest, Brian W. Aldiss, Cherry Wilder, David S. garnett, Laurence James, Ramsey Campbell, Ian Watson, Ritchie Smith & Thomas Penman.
Publicado por Hansib Publications, 1986
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. (BT#29).
Publicado por Hansib, 1984
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pages. Illustrated. "ILLEGALLY INVADED AND OCCUPIED IN 1898" / CHRIS SEARLE THE CIA PREPARED GRENADA FOR INVASION" NICHOLAS NUGENT "THE STORY OF TWO PIPE DREAMS COME TRUE" ARMET FRANCIS "NEW YEAR EYE-WITNESS" (PHOTOGRAPHY) AL CROSDALE "THIS AMAZING MAN FELA" JOHN GAMBANGA "WRITE WITH A COCKROACH-EYE-VIEW LIFE (DAMBUDZO MARECHERA)" (BT#18).
Publicado por Hansib, 1983
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pages. Illustrated. The back-door Colonisation of Grenada / Martin Luther King of Peace Honoured / Dr David Jones "How the foundations of modern science and inventions were laid in Africa some 2000 years ago" / Tony Browne and Nick friday "Of Mouse and Man (Eek-A-Mouse)" / The Superlative Miss Lou" (BT#18).
Publicado por Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County, 1992
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 491 pp., hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 70,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por GLC Voice, Minneapolis, 1980
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 40,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 16p. folded tabloid newspaper, articles, news, opinion, calendar of events, services & resources, local ads, photos, lightly worn and toned newsprint. Also: "Lucifer Rising" by Kenneth Anger premiere. Protest against "Cruising".
EUR 82,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 573 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 92,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 246 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pod, 2018
ISBN 10: 1498534740 ISBN 13: 9781498534741
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 105,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 254 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 201,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 243 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 201,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 206,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 258 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 320,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 347,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 946 pages. 10.25x7.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Stafford, UK: Hamilton & Co. 1st Editions 1953, 1954, 1955, 1955
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Davis (John Richards) (front covers) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------13 science fiction pulp magazines, digest size. A COLLECTOR'S SPECIAL, included are ALL 11, THE COMPLETE SET, OF THE RARE CANADIAN EDITION, printed in the UK for the Canadian market. These issues have the same contents and covers as the identically numbered UK printings. They differ from the UK issues by having a 35¢ cover price, some Canadian wording on the copyright page, and are dated 2 months later than the UK printings. Condition is generally VG, there are some small cover pieces missing, small tears, creases, spine taped 1 volume. 2 UK issues are included as a FREE BONUS, #s 52 & 54. NOTE: the cover image scans show 2 different sizes for the issues. That is incorrect, scanner problem, all volumes are the same size.
Publicado por Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County, 1980
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Size: 8.5x11 inches. 260pp. Covers lightly sunned, else near new condition, text clean & binding tight.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 59,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.