Kauai (25 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (23)
  • Mapas (2)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2024

    9798883863713

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,13

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kauai Writers Inc. 2015

    0692608605 / 9780692608609

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,80

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 50 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Kaua'i Historical Society 1997

    Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCotton Candy Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    plastic_comb. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal penci

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lihu'e, HI [Lihue, Hawaii]: Kaua'i Historical Society [Kauai Historical Society], 2014. 2014

    0970329393 / 9780970329394

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,37

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Presumed first edition (no direct edition/printing statement provided). xii, 372 pages. Hardcover: H 24.25cm x L 21cm. Dust jacket lightly soiled; slight scuffing at edges; spine head bumped. Dark slate gray cloth with spine ends bumped. Slight toning to endpapers but interior leaves are otherwise bright and clean. Binding retai

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Maplink 2015

    0961645415 / 9780961645410

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: IEEE 2001

    0769513271 / 9780769513270

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,46

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2024

    9798883863713

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictures by W.J. Senda, Lihue, Kauai. Printed by Kauai Printers. Copyright 1955. (84)p. Halftones. 8x6'', printed wrapper. Promoting Smith's Motor Boat Service. VG.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: (n.p.) 1990

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 34,27

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Printing. Design motif of tropical drinks. Die-cut like a Hawaiian shirt. A VG item. Some soiling to paper as well as some age toning. Otherwise a nice copy. Thick, hard plastic/wood (?), illustrated with t-shirt design to recto and verso. White paper glued to verso with menu items printed in black.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2024

    9798883863713

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Kaua'i Historical Society

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Plastic Comb. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. 2004 printing; Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    172498327X / 9781724983275

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,18

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.34 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Editorial: Kaua'i, Hawaii: Galerie 103. 2009

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 8vo. Unpaginated [26 pp.], Illustrated Soft Covers, Very Good with minor shelf wear, text block somewhat bowed. Color plates, photographs. Gallery promotional material present.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: BoD - Books on Demand 2023

    3734772168 / 9783734772160

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 30,98

    Envío por EUR 105,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Stell dir vor, du könntest das Paradies auf Erden schaffen, wenn du einfach ganz du bist. "FEIERE DICH" ist eine liebevolle Begleitung auf der Reise zu dir selbst. Im Bewusstsein nie allein zu sein wirst du inspiriert hinzuspüren, Fragen zu stellen

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: BoD - Books on Demand 2023

    3734772168 / 9783734772160

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,91

    Envío por EUR 105,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Stell dir vor, du könntest das Paradies auf Erden schaffen, wenn du einfach ganz du bist. "FEIERE DICH" ist eine liebevolle Begleitung auf der Reise zu dir selbst. Im Bewusstsein nie allein zu sein wirst du inspiriert hinzuspüren, Fragen zu

  • Editorial: Nat'l Tropical Botanical Garden, Hawaii

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 127,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (gardens, botany, plants) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Editorial: Advertiser Publishing Co., Ltd.

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 272,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Honolulu, HI: Advertiser Publishing Co., Ltd., 1940. 4to. 16pp. Illus., maps. Fair book. Ex-library, else Good. (Hawaii, regional planning) Inquire if you need further information.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2024

    9798883863713

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,90

    Envío por EUR 42,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Embark on a magical journey with "The Veggie Kingdom's Love Quest," a heartwarming children's book that weaves together the realms of the Veggie Kingdom and the Luminous Land of Wisdom. Join Liam, a young vegetable enthusiast, and his companions Broc, Carrotina and Tom as they venture into t

    • Mapa

    Librería: Geographicus Rare Antique Maps, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeographicus Rare Antique Maps

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 398,76

    Envío por EUR 14,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very good. Slight discoloration and creasing in bottom margin. Size 23 x 32 Inches. A rich and colorful 1980 pictorial view of Kauai, Hawaii, drawn by James Olson and published by Archar. It highlights the island's remarkable ecology, along with local landmarks, history, and communities. A Closer Look The island's interior, most

  • Más imágenes
    • Mapa

    Librería: Geographicus Rare Antique Maps, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeographicus Rare Antique Maps

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 697,82

    Envío por EUR 14,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very good. Slight loss to bottom margin not effecting printed image. Size 22.5 x 34.25 Inches. This is a 1976 J. Dawson pictorial map of Kauai, Hawaii. Dawson utilizes the Fillmore style of design, pioneered by promoters of The Fillmore, a legendary 1960s-70s San Francisco music venue. This map is one of a series commissioned by

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Books On Demand Jun 2023 2023

    3734772168 / 9783734772160

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,99

    Envío por EUR 23,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Stell dir vor, du könntest das Paradies auf Erden schaffen, wenn du einfach ganz du bist. 'FEIERE DICH' ist eine liebevolle Begleitung auf der Reise zu dir selbst. Im Bewusstsein nie allein zu sein wirst du inspiriert hinzuspüren, Fragen z

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Books on Demand 2023

    3734772168 / 9783734772160

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,99

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Gebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Stell dir vor, du koenntest das Paradies auf Erden schaffen, wenn du einfach ganz du bist. FEIERE DICH ist eine liebevolle Begleitung auf der Reise zu dir selbst. Im Bewusstsein nie allein zu sein wirst du i

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Bod - Books On Demand, Bod - Books On Demand Jun 2023 2023

    3734772168 / 9783734772160

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemaniabuchversandmimpf2000

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,99

    Envío por EUR 60,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Stell dir vor, du könntest das Paradies auf Erden schaffen, wenn du einfach ganz du bist.'FEIERE DICH' ist eine liebevolle Begleitung auf der Reise zu dir selbst. Im Bewusstsein nie allein zu sein wirst du inspiriert hinzuspüren, Fragen zu ste

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Bod - Books On Demand, Bod - Books On Demand 2023

    3734772168 / 9783734772160

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,99

    Envío por EUR 61,91 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Stell dir vor, du könntest das Paradies auf Erden schaffen, wenn du einfach ganz du bist. 'FEIERE DICH' ist eine liebevolle Begleitung auf der Reise zu dir selbst. Im Bewusstsein nie allein zu sein wirst du inspiriert hinzuspüren, Fragen zu ste

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Books on Demand GmbH 2023

    3734772168 / 9783734772160

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,99

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. Feiere Dich | Ein Glücksbuch für Groß und Klein | Lei O'Licht | Buch | 76 S. | Deutsch | 2023 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783734772160 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.