Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Gilberton World Wide Publications Inc., 1959
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Comic in mylar with board. Covers detached. Wears and tears, yellowing to pages.
Publicado por Gilberton World-Wide Publications Inc, 1960
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. cover and text all in very good condition, spine fine, tiny nick on front cover, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps, un paginated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York. Gilberton Worldwide Publishing, 1960
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 72 Seiten. Cover lagerspurig mit kleinen Läsuren. Papier nachgedunkelt. In sehr gutem Zustand. B05-02-00A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Publicado por Classics Illustrated, 1958
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Comic in mylar with board backing. Wear/tear and soiling to covers with loss. Interior pages are age toned but still bright and clean.
Publicado por Gilberton World-Wide Publications, 1959
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good. Diagonal crease from upper right fore-edge of front cover to about 4 inches from lower right corner on bottom edge. Another 4 inch crease t lower right corner.3 inch crease from upper left edge of front cover downwards. Minor edgewear and scuff Color graphics. Military History & Science Comics - Superheroes First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York. Gilberton Company, 1958
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 80 Seiten. Broschur berieben mit Abrieb und Stempel "H" und kleiner Beschriftung "No 144A June 1958" in Kugelschreiber. Papier nachgedunkelt. Insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand. B05-02-00A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 137.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications 8/30/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1616463449 ISBN 13: 9781616463441
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Cole, Leonard B Ilustrador. The Illustrated Story of Magic. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York. Gilberton World-Wide Publishing, 1958
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 70 Seiten. Cover lagerspurig mit kleinem Stempel und Knickspur. Vorderer Deckel innen leicht falzrissig. Papier nachgedunkelt. Insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand. B02-04-06A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 132.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York. Gilberton Worldwide Publishing, 1959
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 72 Seiten. Cover lagerspurig mit kleinem Stempel. Papier nachgedunkelt. In sehr gutem Zustand. B05-02-00A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Publicado por Gilberston Company, Inc., NY., 1958
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Gilberston Company, Inc., NY. A biography of Abraham Lincoln told in comic book form. The book covers Lincoln's entire life although meant for younger readers. The editors highlight the Sleeping Sentry pardon as well as Lincoln s pardon of one of Tad s soldier doll, but do cover the Civil War s major events. Fair copy of the first edition comic book. The lower part of the cover s fold is starting to tear. Pages themselves are good. 48 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1616463449 ISBN 13: 9781616463441
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Cole, Leonard B Ilustrador. comic reprint ed. edition. 72 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCOUV. SOUPLE. Condición: BON. 292 PAGES - COUV. TRES BIEN ILLUSTREE PROTEGEE PAR FILM EN PLASTIQUE TRACES USURE LEGERES - INT. TRES PROPRE LEGEREMENT JAUNI AINSI QUE TRANCHES - EX. BIBLIO PORT DE BELG. VERS France 6,00 14X22,5 385g.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por New York. Gilberton Company, 1957
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 85 Seiten. Nummer 138A von Juni 1957. Cover lagerspurig und oben am Rücken eingerissen. Einrisse im Bereich der Heftklammern. Papier nachgedunkelt. In gutem Zustand. B02-03-02E Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 139.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gilberton Company, New York, 1953
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Color Illustrations By A. Blum Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Printing, Price 15 Cents, Copyright 1953. Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York. Gilberton World-Wide Publications Inc., 1960
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 32 Seiten. Altersbedingt Cover berieben, bestoßen und mit Läsuren. Seiten teilweise am oberen Rand eingerissen. Letzte Seite eselsohrig. Hinteres Cover innen: Einträge der Zeit in Kugelschreiber mit Adresse aus New York. Altersgemäß in gutem Zustand. B06-03-03H Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 82.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York. Gilberton World-Wide Publications, 1958
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 100 Seiten. Broschur berieben und bestoßen mit Fehlstelle im unteren Bereich des Rückens und kleinem Stempel auf dem Cover. Seitenzahl geschätzt. Papier nachgedunkelt. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. B02-03-02E Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 133.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por New York. Gilberton Company, 1957
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 85 Seiten. Nummer 138A von Juni 1957. Cover lagerspurig mit kleinem Stempel. Papier nachgedunkelt. In sehr gutem Zustand. B02-03-02E Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 139.
Publicado por Tulane University School of Medicine; Pennwalt Prescription Products., * * * * *, 1976
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Tulane University School of Medicine; Pennwalt Prescription Products. 1976 B00K: Fine+/, Ilustrador. B00K: Fine+/, $49.14 CONSULTATIONS in HYPERTENSION: a CLYNICAL SYMPOSIUM BIRCH, George E. M.D.; FRIEDMAN, Meyer M.D.; HOOBLER, S. W. M.D.; KAPLAN, Norman, M.D.; MATTERSON, Barry J. M.D.; ONESTI, Gaddo M.D.; RAY, C. Thorpe M.D. Tulane University School of Medicine; Pennwalt Prescription Products. 1976 UnStated Edition. Tall Wide S/c . Two Stapled Off~White Colored Spine With No Title, Soft Cover B00K: Fine+/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 37 Numbered Pages, Printed On Off~White Paper, Lightly Viewed, In Fine+/ Condition. D/j: None. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Stains. Description Applies To This B00K, ONLY. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cole, Leonard B Ilustrador.
Publicado por NY: Gilberton World-Wide Publications, 1958, 1958
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublished in cooperation with the Boy Scouts of America; Small 4to.; illustrated wraps, softcover; color illustrations plus 32 pages of text; edgeworn, wrinkled and lightly soiled else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications Aug 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1616463449 ISBN 13: 9781616463441
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
Cómic
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Cole, Leonard B Ilustrador. Neuware - Originally published in 1960 in 'The World Around Us' series, The Illustrated Story of Magic delves into the history of stage magic and early performers, as well as the folkloric roots of the magical arts. Jean-Eugene Robert-Houdin and Harry Houdini are profiled, and several well-known illusions are explained.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R150013586: 1978. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 292 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R150013585: 1978. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 292 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coachwhip Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1616463449 ISBN 13: 9781616463441
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Cole, Leonard B Ilustrador. Paperback. Originally published in 1960 in "The World Around Us" series, The Illustrated Story of Magic delves into the history of stage magic and early performers, as well as the folkloric roots of the magical arts. Jean-Eugene Robert-Houdin and Harry Houdini are profiled, and several well-known illusions are explained. Young magicians will enjoy this full color reprint. Originally published in 1960 in "The World Around Us" series, The Illustrated Story of Magic delves into the history of stage magic and early performers, as well as the folkloric roots of the magical arts. Jean-Eugene Robert-Houdin and Harry Houdini are profiled, and several well-known illusions are explained. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.