Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xulon Press (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1662817355 ISBN 13: 9781662817359
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
EUR 16,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Publicado por Independently published, 2023
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. ISBN 9798392568925. Very nice book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. Condición: Befriedigend. Jon Foster Ilustrador. 1. Aufl. 459 S. folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten bestossen, gering Schnitt fleckig /// Standort Wimregal HAA-40876 ISBN 9783570152928 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hermitage Publications Ltd. Thorpe & Porter Ltd. Weird Tales, Leicester, 1952
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Finlay, Virgil; Bok, Hannes; Brosnatch, Andrew; Arfstrom, Jon; Eberle, Joseph; Napoli, Vincent; Coye, Lee Brown; Krucher, Joseph Howard Ilustrador. First Edition. UK edition. Includes all the stories in the July 1952 US edition and The Eyrie. Has the same cover art by Jon Arfrstrom Contains 'Alethia Phrikodes' by Lovecraft (poem), 'Hell's Bells' by Munro (Russell), 'Which's Witch' by Lawlor, 'The Emperor's Letter' by Eynon, 'Elmer Bittersnitt and the Three Bears' by Botsford, 'There was Soot on the Cat' by Pickett, 'Black Candles' by Gillespie (poem), 'The Green Parrot' by Brennan, 'A Weirdutation' by Krucher, 'The Temple of Serpents' by Ernst, 'The Plaid' by Abrach, 'Live Evil' by Petaja and 'The Lakes of Nai Loodie' by Vieweg. Two small tears to the edges of the front cover and the back cover has quite a bit of staining but otherwise only light edge wear to the covers. The pages are browned but otherwise unmarked. Interior illustrations by Finlay, Bok, Brosnatch, Arfstrom, Eberle, Napoli, Coye and Krucher.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York, 1995
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxviii, 882 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9513775 Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and on bottom edges of papers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland, Tenn. : Overstreet Publisher : New York : distributed by Crown Books, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517549166 ISBN 13: 9780517549162
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 13th edition, 1st printing ; 1 v. [various pagings] : ill. (some col.) ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0517549166; 9780517549162 ; OCLC: 80802942 ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Predace -- Terminology -- Atlas Publishers Abbreviation Codes -- Advertising information -- Grading comic books -- Storage and preservation of comic books -- 1982 market report -- Investor's data -- The top 50 titles -- The top 20 titles (Silver Age - present) -- Hot titles and rate of increase -- Comics with little if any value -- Collecting foreign comics and American reprints -- Canadian reprints -- How to start collecting -- Collecting back issues -- Proper handling of comic books -- How to sell your comics -- Where to buy and sell -- COmic book mail order services -- Comic book conventions -- Comic book conventions for 1983 -- Comic book clubs -- The history of comics fandom -- How to select fanzines -- Fan publications of interest -- COllecting strips -- Collecting original art -- A chronology of the development of the American comic book / Thomas Inge -- Reminiscences of a comic book editor . Jack Shiff, Gene Reed -- DC before Superman . Gary and Lane Carter -- Great old time radio premiums / Little Jimmy Dempsey -- Directory of comic and nostalgia shops -- Explaining the classics series / Jim Sands ; VG. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 61,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 189 pages. 9.25x12.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Jon Foster Ilustrador. 1. 464 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
EUR 48,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Text: English & German. Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Possible general shelf wear to cover, spine and page edges. Possible clean ex-library copy, with their stickers and or stamp.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Alemania
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Wie neu. 464 S. guter Zustand, Einband leicht berieben LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gus Willmorth, Los Angeles, 1948
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 115,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Hunt, Roy (cover); Henry Ernst, Jon Arfstrom, S.C. Skirvin, Ralph Rayburn Phillips et al Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Los Angeles: Gus Willmorth, 1948. Volume 3, No. 3, the December, 1948 issue of Fantasy Advertiser. Cover by Roy Hunt; interior art by Henry Ernst, Jon Arfstrom, S.C. Skirvin, Ralph Rayburn Phillips and others. Octavo, stapled wraps, 39 numbered pages. Some sunning at cover edges (see scan), several red pencil check marks inside, else Near Fine, high-grade. Very sharp, undamaged copy. An issue of the fanzine classic from the golden age, replete with ads, sale and auction notifications, publications notices, and more, all focused on science fiction, fantasy and horror, of course. Two articles and other notes in this issue on sci-fi great A. (Abe) Merritt. L-105.
EUR 1.758,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Alemania
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. Jon Foster Ilustrador. Seiten; ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, schief gelesen, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EI4914 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Goldmann Verlag 09.2012., 2012
ISBN 10: 3442477476 ISBN 13: 9783442477470
Librería: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, Alemania
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Sehr gut. 464 Seiten 9783442477470 Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Librería: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Alemania
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Alterbedingte Gebrauchsspuren !---. nein.
Publicado por Art Workers Coalition New York, NY, 1969
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 311,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito142 pp.; 28 x 20.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed The report from the Art Workers Coalition hearing on April 10, 1969, printed in order to bring each artist's opinion on museum reform to the attention of all art workers and all art institutions in New York City and elsewhere. Includes contributions in the form of statements by Carl Andre, Architects Resistance, Robert Barry, Gregory Battcock, Jon Bauch, Ernst Benkert, Don Bernshouse, Gloria Greenberg Bressler, Selma Brody, Bruce Brown, Bob Carter, Fredrick Castle, Rosemarie Castoro, Michael Chapman, Iris Crump, John Denmark, Joseph Di Donato, Mark Di Suvero, George Dworzan, Farman, Hollis Frampton, Dan Graham, Chuck Ginnever, Bill Gordy, Alex Gross, Hans Haacke, Clarence Hagin, Harvey, Gerry Herman, Frank Hewitt, D. Holmes, Robert Huot, Ken Jacobs, Joseph Kosuth, David Lee, Naomi Levine, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Tom Lloyd, Lee Lozano, Len Lye, James McDonald, Edwin Mieczkowski, Vernita Nemec, Barnett Newman, John Perreault, Stephen Phillips, Lil Picard, Peter Pinchbeck, Joanna Pousette-Dart, Barbara Reise, Faith Ringold, Steve Rosenthal, Theresa Schwarz, Seth Siegelaub, Gary Smith, Michael Snow, Anita Steckel, Carl Strueckland, Gene Swenson, Julius Tobias, Jean Toche, Ruth Vollimer, Iain Whitecross, Jay Wholly, Ann Wilson, and Wilbur Woods. Reference : "Materializing Six Years : Lucy R. Lippard and the Emergence of Conceptual Art" by Catherine Morris, Vincent Bonin, Julia Bryan-Wilson. Brooklyn / Cambridge, NY / MA : Brooklyn Museum / MIT Press, 2012, pp. 72. Fine. First printing, clean and unmarked as issued.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por St. Moritz: Montabella Verlag, 2011., 2011
Librería: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 334,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Erstausgabe. 299 S., Gr. 8° (quer), OPpbd., mit zwei- und mehrfarbigen Abb. Sprache(n)/language(s): deSehr guter Zustand.
Publicado por Annual Avant Garde Festival of New York [Charlotte Moorman] New York, NY, 1969
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 400,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1] pp.; 74 x 18.5 cm.; accordion; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, and Gary Zeller performing works by Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche and many others. Very Good. Hand addressed mailed copy with mailing marks and wear including two 7 mm. tears to bottom edge along closure on either side of 1.6 cm. stain from removed tape. 1 cm. glue staining on verso from closure. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brill Schöningh|Brill | Schöningh, 2021
ISBN 10: 350676036X ISBN 13: 9783506760364
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 114,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The volume gives thankful resonance to Prof. Sigurd Bergmann, Lund, on the occasion of his 65th birthday. With its 14 contributions it intends to honor Sigurd Bergmann for all his academic and personal efforts in the areas of critical thinking, responsible .