EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Double, New Yiork, 1965
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. M-133 45 cents cover price. Two black marks each 1/2" on front edge. Crease center of "Space Mercenaries" cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace, 1966
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. # F-392, 124 pages, owners name stamped on top edge, slightly cocked spine.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST SEPTEMBER 1979. COVER HAS CREASING MAINLY ALONG SPINE WITH SHELF WEAR AND SMALL DENT ON THE FRONT. 223 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Ace, 1965, New York, 1965
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. Wraps. Very Good+. Mass Market Paperback. Ace Double M-121 bound with The Ballad of Beta-2 by Samuel R. Delany. Clean and sound, reading crease, pages tanned but not brittle, previous owner name sticker inside front cover. bx17.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Paperback. The Stolen Sun.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1966
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # F-392 of the first book in the "Kalevala" series. Light creases to the spine. Light edgewear. Light rubbing to the cover. Age toning to the pages. Bookstore's two stamps on the first summary page. In Very Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books, 1979
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Segrelles Ilustrador. The Stolen Sun by Emil Petaja, DAW 356, 1979, first printing. Cover art by Segrelles. Bright, square and tight; light edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, 1974
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Jack Gaughan Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Time Twister by Emil Petaja, Dell 8911, 1968, paperback original. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight; faint readers crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, 1969
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Jack Gaughan Ilustrador. The Path Beyond the Stars by Emil Petaja, Dell 6864, 1969, first printing. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight; faint readers crease to the rear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1965
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # M-133 of these two novels. "Space Mercenaries" is the second novel in the "Empress Irene" universe. "Caves of Mars" is a stand-alone novel. Light edgewear. Light reading creases. In good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, 1968
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Jack Gaugham cover art. Reading crease on fore edge of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1965
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Ace Double #M-133. Light edgewear and light reading creases. In good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, Inc., New York, 1967
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan (cover illustrators) Ilustrador. Ace Double H-22. Illustrated covers; wear and chips on spine edges, corners, top corner of one side has crease. Petaja book has 118 pp.; Purdom book has 136 pp.; clean, browning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books, 1979
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Penalva Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Saga of Lost Earths by Emil Petaja, DAW 340, 1979, paperback original. Cover art by Penalva. Bright, square and tight.
Publicado por Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 1966
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Fair. Reading copy only. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Wenzel for "Homogenized Planet" (novelette) by Allen Danzig. Includes "Heavenly Host" (novelette) by Emil Petaja; "Deliver the Man!" (novelette) by Ray(mond) E. Banks; "The Most Delicious Foe" (novelette) by Lawrence S. Todd; "Island of Light" (novelette) by Lawrence A. Perkins; "Immortality Through Freezing" (feature; abdridged from WNBC radio broadcast) with R. C. W. Ettinger & Victor Borge & Long John Nebel & Frederik Pohl. Departments: "Editorial: Faith Healing"; "Tom Swift and the Syndicate" (article) by Sam Moskowitz. Illustrated by Gaughan, Nodel, Todd, Adkins, and Arkin.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books - Donald A. Wollheim, Canada, 1979
ISBN 10: 0879974621 ISBN 13: 9780879974626
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Penalva Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 222 pages. "The greater the civilization, the more it was bait for the Eater of Minds." >> Slight slant to spine. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st pr. Square, solid, and unread, perfect spine. In protective archival bag. Youll feel like throwing your cape over your shoulder and launching into a long-winded lecture on the rules of locked room mysteries once this treasured tome is in your hands! NOTE: Light age-toning to the pages.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st pr. Square, solid, and unread, perfect spine. In protective archival bag. Youll feel like throwing your cape over your shoulder and launching into a long-winded lecture on the rules of locked room mysteries once this treasured tome is in your hands! NOTE: Light age-toning to the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1970
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Jack Gaughan / Gray Morrow Ilustrador. The Blind Worm by Brian M Stableford / Seed of the Dreamers by Emil Petaja, Ace 06707, 1970, first printing. Cover art by Jack Gaughan / Gray Morrow. Bright, square and tight; like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1967
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan Ilustrador. Lord of the Green Planet by Emil Petaja / Five Against Arlane by Tom Purdom, Ace H-22, 1967, first printing. Cover art by Frank Kelly Freas / Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight, faint corner crease.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1967
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Jack Gaughan Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Ship from Atlantis / The Stolen Sun by H Warner Munn / Emil Petaja, Ace G-618, 1967, paperback original. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight; almost new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1966
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Jack Gaughan Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Star Mill by Emil Petaja, Ace F-414, 1966, paperback original, Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, 1966
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Jack Gaughan Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Saga of Lost Earths by Emil Petaja, Ace F-392, 1966, paperback original. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. Bright, square and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Publishing Company, 1950
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Collectible, Berkley Medallion Edition, 1st paperback edition Tight and sound Pages are browned Some edge wear along bottom edge to cover as pictured No inside markings or underlinings The vertical white line that appears on the front cover is the fault of my scanner not the book Please see our photo as some book sites use stock images.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, 1967
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # H-36 of this Ace Double science fiction novel. Paperback original for both stories. Light edgewear. Age toning to the pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Publicado por Ace, NY, 1966
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Reading Copy. First Edition. [1st printing](1966) #F-414. Cover art by Gaughan. Paperback original. Creasing; edge and corner wear; tear at spin ehead; glue residue on front; bookplate ghost inside cover with stiore stamp; lipstick on last page. Reading copy. Book.