EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1751769871. 7/6/2025 2:44:31 AM.
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Last Gasp, San Francisco, CA, 1979
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Formant. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without creases, bumps, chips or tears. Not marked in any way and very bright, glossy and clean. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Publicado por WarnerBrothers 2014-09-02 00:00:00, 2014
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlu-ray. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marciano Art Foundation, 2019
ISBN 10: 0999221507 ISBN 13: 9780999221501
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Record Art, New York, 1991
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. 64 pages. Oblong, oversize. Statements and reminiscences by artists and musicians about classic rock 'n' roll album covers. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Publicado por Jim Emerson, 2024
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Publicado por Jim Emerson, 2024
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Publicado por Jim Emerson, 2024
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Everyman Studios, Colorado Springs, CO, 1980
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Romero, Artie (Editor) and John Peterson (cover art), Al Sirois, Jim Siergey, Tom Bergin, Gary Whitney, Vernon Grant, Phil Yeh, Larry Rippee, John Valandingham, Michael Roden, Dale Lee Coovert, Hunt Emerson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Small Format and Size. First Edition. Color illustrated covers with black/ white interior art. 36 pages. VERY FINE. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without bumps, chips, tears or creases. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Northampton, MA: Tundra Publishing, 1992
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format. Magazine Sized. First Printing. Staple Bound. Color cover art with black/white interior illustration. With smaller 8 pager bound in. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good-. First Edition. Very Good hardcover in good- dust jacket; dj has rubbing and edgewear. Appears to be a first edition copy. Used with wear, but no markings in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Car Publications, 1987
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the item you will receive. Contents page in photos. Fine condition Mag2E.
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.25x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marciano Art Foundation Bookst, 2019
ISBN 10: 0999221507 ISBN 13: 9780999221501
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por The Write Answer: Convoy, OH, 1994
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled pictorial wrappers. First edition (& 1st printing). Issue no 4 (April 1994). 68 pages. A rather nice idea - each issue of the magazine concentrates on a single year in sf history (beginning I assume, as not seen, with 1926 for the first issue). Fine (unread) copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marciano Art Foundation, 2019
ISBN 10: 0999221507 ISBN 13: 9780999221501
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, 2001
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. All 4 books. One book shows notable exterior wear. NO BOX. Very readable copies.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 37,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Q. M. G. Magazine Publications, 1974
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Painted Front Cover Ilustrador. BLUEBOOK November 1974 GGA Lingerie Games Acid Heads Viet Cong Cambodia WW2 Biak Bluebook Men Adventure Magazine Volume 113, #6 (November /1974; Q. M. G. Magazine Publications;) Painted Front Cover 66 pages including covers; Writers: Bruce Derrek; Dave Graham; Rod Emerson/ Ken Krippine; Mel Smythe; Brad Thomas; Jim Arthur; >> Cover scuffing *** Book Order # ADV219-12; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Publicado por Futures Past [The Write Answer; Jim Mladenovic, Convoy, OH;, 1991
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge octavo, single issue, pictorial wrappers, stapled. The first of three issues produced between 1991 and September 1992. "This very irregular, one-man labor of love covers a year per issue, beginning in 1926. Includes listings (with brief summaries) of novels, films, and so on. Not much critical analysis, but fascinating glimpses of the past." - Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 12-23. A fine copy. (#173191).