Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 190868450X ISBN 13: 9781908684509
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1908684623 ISBN 13: 9781908684622
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 13,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 184 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1908684623 ISBN 13: 9781908684622
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 196.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1908684623 ISBN 13: 9781908684622
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 196.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press -, 2016
ISBN 10: 1908684623 ISBN 13: 9781908684622
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Buckingham Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0956395228 ISBN 13: 9780956395221
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802837875 ISBN 13: 9780802837875
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xii, 385 pp. LCC: 6615972 Very good condition; lightly faded pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1908684623 ISBN 13: 9781908684622
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 196.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Buckingham Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1908684623 ISBN 13: 9781908684622
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Fireweed, 1988
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Winter/Spring 1988 issue of Fireweed, an Ontario feminist quarterly, published March 1988. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Some corner/edgewear, crease to cover, overall VG. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewis Pub/ CRC Press, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0873710517 ISBN 13: 9780873710510
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition. With an upside-down tan cloth binding, otherwise a fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy, no DJ. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1475850107 ISBN 13: 9781475850109
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 46,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This book covers the basics from A-Z needed to complete the dissertation for the EdD degree. It is meant to supplement your doctoral courses and other resources, such as in-depth educational texts and software relating to research and statistics. The answers are now at your fingertips.Doctoral faculty and chairs of dissertation committees are going to appreciate having this resource to minimize the number of times they have to repeat the same information to their students. Those that are chairs for the first time will appreciate the ease in locating what is needed to advise doctoral students through the dissertation process.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt/Main ; New York : Campus-Verl., 2002
ISBN 10: 3593370654 ISBN 13: 9783593370651
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. Condición: Gut. 316 S. : graph. Darst. ; 23 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt/Main; New York : Campus-Verl., 2002
ISBN 10: 3593370654 ISBN 13: 9783593370651
Librería: Captain Book, Altach, Austria
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 316 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Lagerspuren, Seiten vollständig und teils mit Bleistift bearbeitet, Buchrücken versetzt. SB8466 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 548.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 42,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956395228 ISBN 13: 9780956395221
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 39,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Trystero Company, San Francisco, 1969
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Original o primera edición
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., folded tabloid underground newspaper, news, opinion, articles, photos, events, actions, comix, psychedelia, lightly-worn and foxed else good on newsprint. Cover photo of a near-naked hippie nabbed by a mounted cop in the park. Oakland 7 Blackout. Lester on A Time to Kill. Mutiny Begins at the Presidio.General Court Martial of Lt. JG Susan Scnall for dropping leaflets and marching in a peace parade in uniform. Final installment of Berkeley Guns.Hich School Compositions from Oakland, Black Is Beautiful. The Express Times was S.F.'s main political underground paper. Became San Francisco Good Times and later Good Times. Garson was a member of the Free Speech Movement in Berkeley and was jailed in December because of his involvement with the Democratic national Convention protests.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, California / London, England, 2007
ISBN 10: 0520250842 ISBN 13: 9780520250840
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. S. Mark Taper Foundation Imprint in Jewish Studies. xiv, 363 pp. Hellenistic Culture and Society. Volume L. LCC: 2007046132.
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.50x6.46x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. 2. 331 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 568 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 14.8 cm x 2.6 cm x 22.5 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Buckingham Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 190868450X ISBN 13: 9781908684509
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 200.
Publicado por The Trystero Company, San Francisco, 1969
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Original o primera edición
EUR 39,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., folded tabloid underground newspaper, news, opinion, articles, photos, events, actions, comix, psychedelia, very good on newsprint. Cover photo of a near-naked hippie nabbed by a mounted cop in the park. Oakland 7 Blackout. Lester on A Time to Kill. Mutiny Begins at the Presidio.General Court Martial of Lt. JG Susan Scnall for dropping leaflets and marching in a peace parade in uniform. Final installment of Berkeley Guns.Hich School Compositions from Oakland, Black Is Beautiful. The Express Times was S.F.'s main political underground paper. Became San Francisco Good Times and later Good Times. Garson was a member of the Free Speech Movement in Berkeley and was jailed in December because of his involvement with the Democratic national Convention protests.
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. Periodical in standard literary journal size. Published 1977; 160 pages, plus announcements, rear matter, etc. Covers are yapped, and thus have some wear over the years. No marks or writing in book. Very clean and presentable.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt/Main ; New York : Campus-Verl.,, 2002
ISBN 10: 3593370654 ISBN 13: 9783593370651
Librería: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebunden mit Umschlag 8 °. Condición: Gut. 316 S. : graph. Darst. ; 23 cm A41701 Sprache: Deutsch.