EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Essentials of Obstetrics and Gynaecology (Churchill Livingstone medical texts) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone 01/04/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0443033676 ISBN 13: 9780443033674
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal College of Obstetricians & Gynaecologists Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal College of Obstetricians & Gynaecologists Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal College of Obstetricians & Gynaecologists Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 321.
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 321 5th Edition.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 321.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone 1991, 1991
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 59,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 162 pages. 8.11x5.83x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Weltbild, Augsburg, 2004
Librería: travelling-salesman, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 190,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/gebunden. Condición: gut. 1. 27 Hardcover-Bände Zustand: Die Bücher weisen nur minimale Gebrauchs-/Lagerspuren auf und sind in sehr gutem Zustand. Sie wirken überwiegend ungelesen! Die Titel: Berling: Das Blut der Könige + Cornwell: Der Wanderer + Cornwell: Der Erzfeind + Cornwell: Schwertgesang + Cornwell: Der weiße Reiter + Cornwell: Das letzte Königreich + Cornwell: Die Herren des Nordens + Cornwell: Der Bogenschütze + Gemmell: Königssturz + Gemmell: Der Donnerschild + Gemmell: Der Silberne Bogen + Iggulden: Dschingis Kahn-Sohn der Wölfe + Iggulden: Dschingis Kahn-Herr der Steppe + Heine: Das Halsband der Taube + Kastner: Arminus-Fürst der Germanen + Lawhead: Der Sohn der grünen Insel + Lawhead: Das Kreuz und die Lanze + Löwinger: Der Schwur des Normannen + Manfredi: Das Reich der Drachen + Manfredi: Der Tyrann von Syrakus + Napier: Der schwarze Krieger + Patterson: Die Rache des Kreuzfahrers + Peinkofer: Die Erben der schwarzen Flagge + Smith: Der Stolz des Nibiers + Soyener: Der Schatten des Kaisers + Vandenberg: Der Gladiator + Willocks: Das Sakrament In deutscher Sprache. ca. 12.000 pages. 220mm x 140mm.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 41,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 162 pages. 8.11x5.83x0.39 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 46,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 49,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Inhaltsverzeichnis1. Early life and training 2. London 1946-54 3. Appointment to the Glasgow Chair 4. Glasgow obstetrics in the Fifties 5. Sharing Enthusiasm: a textbook - and a teacher - with a difference 6. The Western Infirmary W.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2004
ISBN 10: 1904752004 ISBN 13: 9781904752004
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 57,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Ian Donald was a controversial character who was revolutionary in many aspects of obstetric practice. An inspirational teacher and a caring clinician, his greatest contribution to his profession was in medical ultrasound. 'If you seek his memorial, look around you - and in every maternity hospital you will see ultrasound in use.' In this book, the journey from the initial experiments with early 'flaw detectors', through to Ian's single-minded determination to develop the technique into a useful diagnostic tool (resulting in his eventual success) is described both in his own words and from the memories of the authors, who were intimately involved in the process. This book is a biography of the physician who revolutionised diagnostic ultrasound in obstetric practice. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.